Sold2022Early Charles Lotton Abstract Art Glass VaseEarly Charles Lotton 5" Abstract Art Glass Vase, signed, Heavy pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1976 Charles Lotton Abstract Art Glass VaseEarly 1976 Charles Lotton Abstract Art Glass Vase. It measures 5.75" tall and is signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Atelier Madoura (Attribution) VaseBrown earthenware clay vase, abstract form with stamped underside, Madoura, etched signature resembling edition Picasso. Provenance: Purchased from a Lake Forest Estate. 12w x 8d x 14h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sperry ''Early Sgraffito Vase'' 1950'sRobert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) ''Early Sgraffito Vase'' 1950's Ceramic 10.5''x7''. Exceptional abstract sgraffito decorated vase with glazes. Signed in glaze on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Royal Goedewaagen Art Deco Pottery Vaseearly 20th century, marked on base "34./Zon./Koninklyk./Goedewaagen/Gouda/Holland/W." ovoid form in polychrome abstract decoration, 18 x 10-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Katharine Lee Reid, Chapel HilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Native American Polychrome Pottery Vase H: 20"Large early 20th century 3 handled Santo Domingo earthenware pottery vase. Polychrome decorated with stylized birds on abstract branches. Approximate dimensions: H: 20 in., W: (with handle) 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. EARLY 20TH CENTURY CZECH ART GLASS VASE.A gorgeous Czech art glass vase. The 13 - 1/2" round-bottom vase features a background of blue, orange, yellow and cream-colored glass, further decorated with yellow abstract foliate patterns. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Josh Simpson Signed Art Glass Vase, 1985Description: Featuring dense colorful abstract swirls to one side - peach, black, cream, dark ivory, pale blue - while on the opposing side a less dense and perhaps more muted color presentation of laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN FOLK SALT GLAZED POTTERY VASEAn antique American Folk art salt glazed pottery vase. The base is adorned with an abstract blue design. Unmarked. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique and Vintage Ceramic Pottery WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Early vase with gladiolusMazie Teresa Ryan for Newcomb College Pottery Early vase with gladiolus USA, 1911glazed earthenware 9.5 h × 5.5 dia in (24 × 14 cm) Glazed signature and number to underside 'M.T.R. EE69' witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare and Early vase with standEmile Galle Rare and Early vase with stand France, c. 1885enameled and gilt glass with applied glass decoration 11.75 h × 5.5 w × 4.5 d in (30 × 14 × 11 cm) Etched signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desiree Roman, Newcomb, Rare and Early vaseDesiree Roman for Newcomb College Pottery Rare and Early vase with sailboats USA, 1903glazed earthenware 5.5 h × 5.75 dia in (14 × 15 cm) Impressed and glazed manufacturer's mark tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Early vaseHarriet Joor for Newcomb College Pottery Early vase with jasmine USA, 1902glazed earthenware 9.25 h × 3.5 dia in (23 × 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'NC U JM' wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Early vaseEmile Galle Early vase with mantis and cornflowers France, c. 1880enameled and gilt glass 9.5 h × 7.75 dia in (24 × 20 cm) Enameled signature to underside 'Emile Galle a Nancy depoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle Pottery, Early vaseArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery Early vase with trillium, 1902 USA, 1902glazed earthenware 7 h × 3.5 dia in (18 × 9 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Early vaseAnna Frances Simpson for Newcomb College Pottery Early vase with daffodils USA, 1909glazed earthenware 7.75 h × 2.5 dia in (20 × 6 cm) Impressed and glazed manufacturer's mark to uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle Pottery, Rare and Early vaseArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery Rare and Early vase with daffodils, 1901 USA, 1901glazed earthenware 10.25 h × 4 dia in (26 × 10 cm) Incised signature, date and number toSee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1904VAN BRIGGLE Early and rare vase with poppies, Colorado Springs, CO, 1904 AA VAN BRIGGLE/1904/V/143 9 3/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2014, lot 115See Sold Price
Sold2022Marblehead Pottery, Early vaseMaude Milner and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery Early vase with stylized hollyhocks USA, 1904-08glazed earthenware 9.75 h × 5.25 dia in (25 × 13 cm) Incised manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marblehead Pottery Incised and Decorated Early VaseMarblehead Pottery decorated vase, Marblehead MA circa 1912. A rare deeply carved vase decorated with flowering trees, glazed in deep blues with red berries, interior finished with a pale blue glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gertrud and Otto Natzler, Early vaseGertrud and Otto Natzler Vase USA, after 1967glazed earthenware 5.5 h × 4.5 dia in (14 × 11 cm) Slip signature to underside 'Natzler'. Paper studio label to underside 'O171'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle Pottery, Rare and Early vase with poppies, 1903Artus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery Rare and Early vase with poppies, 1903 USA, 1903glazed earthenware 6.75 h × 4 dia in (17 × 10 cm) Incised signature, date and number to unSee Sold Price
Sold2016VAN BRIGGLE Early vase w/ geese, 1902VAN BRIGGLE Early vase with geese, variegated green glaze, Colorado Springs, CO, 1902 Incised AA VAN BRIGGLE 1902 III 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle Pottery, Early vaseArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery Early vase with arrowroot USA, 1903glazed earthenware 13.25 h × 6.5 w × 5 d in (34 × 17 × 13 cm) Incised signature, date and nSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery, Carved Mat floor vase with abstract sailing ships$500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rörstrand, Sweden. Early vase with narrow neck in glazed faience. Beautiful deep red glaze. Ca.$340
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Abstract Vase of Flowers" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed Painting$30(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Native American Abstract Early 1900s Original Abstract Geometric Western Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VERY LARGE CHINESE CELADON GROUND PORCELAIN VASE, EARLY TO MID 19TH CENTURY. Heavily potted of£480
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsItalian Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Abstract Design Vase 15.5 in. [lamp base]$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Unique" Abstract Kabale Vase - Ulrica Vallien - Signed$1(1 bid)