Sold2021Early Butter Molds PlusLot of five, including a nice early maple single piece butter mold with stylized pineapple & leaf motif, nice old patina, 4 1/4" diameter x 3" high; plus maple cup type butter mold with floral motif,See Sold Price
Sold20212 early butter molds and 1 early butter print2 early butter molds and 1 early butter print. Print is 3.5"H x 3.5"D and has a strawberry design, 1 lb. butter mold has a pineapple design 4.75"D, and the individual butter mold has a cherry design 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Butter Mold w/ Pineapple Pattern - 6"T - 5"DiaEarly Butter Mold w/ Pineapple Pattern - 6"T - 5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Butter MoldsLot of seven, including four miniature or individual serving cup form molds, with sail boat, cherry branch, and two different flower, 2" to 2 1/2" high; plus large cup type with floral print, 4 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Lollipop Butter Mold with HeartGood early lollipop butter mold with heart handle. American, early 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 10-1/2" D print 3-5/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https:See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wooden Butter MoldEarly Wooden Butter Mold, Prince's Feathers Carved Design, Probably Canadian, 3.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD FLOWERSEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED FLOWER 3" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD STRAWBERRYEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED STRAWBERRY 4" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY DOUBLE BUTTER MOLD IN CHROME PLATED MECHANISM,EARLY DOUBLE BUTTER MOLD IN CHROME PLATED MECHANISM, AND PINE BODY, FROM LOCAL HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE. MEASURES 6.25" ACROSS & 8.75" HIGH. VERY NICE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD LEAFEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED LEAF 4" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Six early butter stamp molds including rare glass butter stampA grouping of six butter stamps including a rare pressed glass Star pattern stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. estate lot including country items, from stone house in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes earlyMisc. estate lot including country items, from stone house in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes early butter pat mold, stoneware jug, old level by BLT Mfg. Co. with brass detail, Asian bowl, humidor, large cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early European Worm Wood Butter MoldDescription: This lot includes a early European butter mold made of worm wood. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise in overall good condition Measurements: 1"D x 4.5"W x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOOD & GLASS BUTTER MOLD FLEURDELISEARLY WOOD & GLASS BUTTER MOLD FLEURDELIS 6" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Heraldic Eagle Butter Print MoldHistoric Americana American Heraldic Eagle Design Hand-Carved Butter Mold Early to Mid-19th Century, Hand-Carved Wooden Patriotic American Heraldic Eagle Design Butter Print Mold, Choice Very Fine. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Cased Butter Mold; American Cased Butter Mold;Early American wood butter mold, also called a butter print or butter stamp. This is a cased butter mold, featuring a sheaf of wheat design. One side of the case has a tight shrinkage crack. OtherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Copper Teapots, Molds, and More!This group of early copper and brass include a copper lidded teapot, 18th century copper hanging kettle with iron handle, two copper food molds, floral butter mold, early push up candlestick, and primSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE ROUND WOODEN POTTERY MOLDEARLY WOODEN ROUND BUTTER MOLD DEPICTING BIRD 2.5" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 French wooden butter moldsSet of 3 French wooden butter molds. Early 20th century. 2 measure 2 1/2"h x 5 1/4" dia and the 3rd measures 2 1/4"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 4-Panel Butter Mold Pennsylvania Early 19th CRare 4-panel early 19th C Pennsylvania butter mold, 6" W. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Butter Pick Early American Engraved 5.75in Custom Made$10
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly Buddha Clay Buddha Tablet- Mold? Amulet press?- An exceptional example-$500