Sold2018(2) EARLY BOXED GAMES(2) Early 20th c. Boxed Games, incl: 'Strauss Skill Basketball', a Ferdinand Strauss toy by The Mechanical Toy Company, New York, WWI era, with box, board with ball launcher, ball with cord, back boarSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4)-piece historical American Civil War group(4)-piece historical American Civil War group, Late 19th/early 20th c., incl. 45-star American flag hand marked "Abraham Straus", service flag, Civil War horn signed "Klemm & Bro, Philad", and AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Oak Single Drawer Barley Twist Card TableBritish Oak Single Drawer Barley Twist Card / Game Table c.1920's - 29 in tall x 24 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023British Mahogany Ball & Claw Game TableBritish Mahogany Ball & Claw Game / Card Table c.1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Mahogany Envelope Card Table c.1920'sEnglish Mahogany Envelope Card / Games Table c.1920's-30's - 29 in tall x 23 x 23 when closedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Games and AmusementsEarly games and amusements including" The Frank Buck Bring 'Em Back Alive" card game, "The Puppet Parade" early punch out puppets that are still intact within cardstock, "Funnies" cardgame, "All StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VICTORIAN KEEPSAKE BOXESLot of (2) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Hand Crafted Boxes, incl: Black Forest carved wooden basket form box, with hen on nest topped hinged lid, brass lock, red velvet lined interior, 5 1/2" high, 7 3/8See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Old Maid Cards 19th c. Old Maid card game19th c. Old Maid card game contains 35 hand colored cards. Cards excellent, box w/ wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL CARD OF DIV 1 AND 3 PAPER MACHE BUTTONS3 M/L 19th/20th C. buttons incl. a hand painted Russian sealife. This card includes an inlay mother of pearl paper mache, a brass escutcheoned head on paper mache and a hand Painted 20th century RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th C Sheraton Style Game TableCherry with yellow pine, oak and poplar secondaries, single drawer with hand cut dovetails and a single back gate leg (turned legs to support the open top). In overall good condition consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11 PCS) HAND PAINTED GERMAN PORCELAINGroup of (11) Hand Painted Floral Decorated Porcelain Beverage Service Items, all early to mid-20th c., incl: Richard Klemm, Dresden coffee pot, 8 1/4" high; (2) Pcs. Nymphenburg porcelain with swirleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Alaskan Alder Wood Totem Pole**Originally Listed At $200** Native American, Alaska, ca. 1920s CE. A hand-carved alder wood totem pole with a long base that is carved out to form an area to place a pipe. Two totemic figures perchSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20TH C STENCILED PARCHEESI BOARD WITH HORSESThe antique game board with hand painted horses and stenciled numbers, mitered dividers separate each player's nest. Measures 18.5 x 18.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED EARLY PRINTSLot of (2) 18th and 19th c. European Prints, incl: "Summer" hand colored engraving depicting field workers, after a drawing by Thomas Hearne (UK, 1744-1817), engraved by W. Ellis, in a gilded wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aviation Airships - (100)+ PostcardsInteresting lot of (100)+ various aviation topical postcards incl. early airplanes, some dirigibles, airline advertising cards, etc. Lot ranges from early 20th c. cards to modern chromes. Suggested biSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.H. Singer Cash - Honesty is the Best PolicyJ.H. Singer Cash - Honesty is the Best Policy Game, early 20th c., separate lithographed card gameboard with dedicated spinner and instructions, 14 1/4'' x 8 1/4''. Competitive In-House shipping is avSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED SINCLAIR OPALINE ADVERTISEMENTS.Collection of 2 C.1920's professionally framed Sinclair Opaline card stock advertisement and early road map. CONDITION: Lot 1; Has good color with areas of staining and browning to the white backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Makah / Nootka Woven Hat, ex-BonhamsNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Northern Washington state to Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Makah or Nootka tribe, ca. 1920s CE. A lovely hand-woven rain hat comprised of tight strips oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. African Dogon Wood Walu Mask - AntelopeWest Africa, Mali, Dogon, ca. 1920s CE. A gorgeous hand-carved wooden mask depicting the visage of an antelope (known as a "walu" in Dogon) embellished with black and cream paints. The rectangular masSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF TWELVE 19TH C. LACQUER CARD GAME TRAYSExport game trays hand painted in black red and gold. W: 11cm (4 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 PCS) FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERYGroup of (6) Pieces of 19th and early 20th c. Moustiers Faience, hand painted floral decoration, incl: (2) Navette shaped fruit baskets, with reticulated sides, decorated in green, yellow and manganesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Canton Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 12iThis is an early 20th Century Chinese punch bowl with hand-painted rose canton pattern. Footed porcelain bowl , possibly antique and ca. 1920s. Elaborately hand painted Asian Chinoiserie, stamped on uSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$42(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50