Constructivism Poster Russische Ausstellung USSR Zurich El Lissitzky PhotomontageAntikBar Original Vintage Posters4.6(119)£4002 days Left
SoldEARLY SOVIET POSTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOIndustrialization photography on board in the manner of Alexander Rodchenko. Dimensions: 40" x 30" Country of Origin: Russia / Soviet UnionSee Sold Price
SoldSOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, ARTIST ALEXANDER RODCHENKO, RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM IMAGE WITH WOMAN, GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME SMALL TEARS AROUND EDGES, 27" X 18", SKUSee Sold Price
ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BYZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BY GUSTAV KLUTSIS ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA [For the Distance Learning of the Party Reserves], color lithograph, published for OGIZ-KnigotsentrSee Sold Price
SoldAN EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. With an American ocean liner "The Forgotten Story of How AmericaAN EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. With an American ocean liner "The Forgotten Story of How America Saved Soviet Russia from Ruin: The Great Famine of 1921-1923. 37” x 27”.See Sold Price
SoldAN EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER AFTER A DRAWING BY DMITRY MOORAn early Soviet propaganda poster titled "Cossack, Who Are You With? With Us or With Them?". After a drawing by Dmitry Moor (1883-1946). 27 1/4 x 19 in., (69.5 x 48.5 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldPROLETARII VSEH STRAN, SEOEDINIAITES! VSE V RABOCHIEPROLETARII VSEH STRAN, SEOEDINIAITES! VSE V RABOCHIE KLUB, EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER PROLETARII VSEH STRAN, SEOEDINIAITES! VSE V RABOCHIE KLUBI [Proletariat of All Nations, Unite! Everyone IntoSee Sold Price
Sold1920S SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY IVAN SIMAKOVAn early Soviet propaganda poster. The print depicts a man and woman with a pile of books. Inscription in Russian: Reading is one of human duties. Design by Ivan Simakov, 1877 to 1925, a Russian graphSee Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE RUSSIAN SOVIET TRAVEL POSTER CAUCASIAN RIVIERAA vintage Russian early Soviet travel poster titled Caucasian Riviera, promoting vacations on the Black Sea coast of the Caucasus. This poster highlights the appeal of the Caucasus region as a prime hSee Sold Price
SoldAN EARLY ANTI-SOVIET POSTER, 1919AN EARLY ANTI-SOVIET POSTER, 1919 CHTO OBESCHCHALI I CHO DALI NARODU BOLSHEVIKI [What the Bolsheviks Promised the People and What they Delivered], (Odessa: Odesskoe otdelenie otdela propagandy, 1919),See Sold Price
Sold1930S UKRAINIAN EARLY SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTERA Ukrainian early Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster, We Want to Make All Workers and Kolkhoz Farmers Wealthy People Who Live a Prosperous and Fully Cultural Life. Stalin. Report at the XVII CoSee Sold Price
SoldThe Rare, Early, Soviet Russian propaganda poster, 1910–1920s.Rare, Early, Soviet Russian propaganda poster, 1910–1920s. This is a very rare, original poster, dedicated to the fight against Typhoid, number 67, printed in the 2nd Printing House of the I.M. MashSee Sold Price
SoldA SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY ALEXANDER NEMUKHINA Soviet propaganda poster "Podgotovim novye reservy lyzhnikov dlya Krasnoy Armii" ["Prepare new reserves of skiers for the Red Army"] Artist Alexander Nemukhin, who was also a professional skier whoSee Sold Price
SoldORIGINAL RUSSIAN EARLY SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian early Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster urging workers and peasants to subscribe to the newspapers, Borba, Struggle, and Krestyanskaya Pravda, Peasant Truth. Published by Gublit TsarSee Sold Price
Sold3 Early Soviet workplace safety posters3 Early Soviet workplace safety posters- 1.) N. Troshin (Russian 20th c.)- lithograph, 1930, poster dicouraging smoking near Benzin, paper loss, toning, some foxing, 18 1/2 x 12 5/8''; 2.) lithographiSee Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE SOVIET MILITARY POSTER BY ALEXANDER KRUCHINAA vintage Russian Soviet communist propaganda offset print on paper poster. Depicts a Soviet soldier against the background of military equipment. The inscription in Russian reads: Soldiers of the SovSee Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE SOVIET MILITARY POSTER BY ALEXANDER KRUCHINAA vintage Russian Soviet military offset print on paper poster. Depicts a Soviet pilot, sailor, and infantryman. In the upper right corner is the Order of Victory, under it the inscription in RussianSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN POST SOVIET POSTER PRINT BY ALEXANDER UTKINAlexander Petrovich Utkin, Russian, born 1953, a Post Soviet era poster print on paper, No Civil Confrontation. Published by Panorama, Moscow, 1990. Marked in the print in the lower margin. Russian PoSee Sold Price
SoldRodchenko, Alexander; The Soviet Worker [RARE 1939 RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA BOOK]Moscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets; published for the World's Fair and just prior to the outbreak of WWII. First Edition. Text inSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET AGITATIONAL POSTER BY NIKOLAI KOGOUTA Russian, early Soviet era, lithographic agitational poster, s Novim Godom, Happy New Year, depicting a soldier and Rogozhka Village near Nishni Novgorod, designed by Nikolai Kogout, Russian, 1891 toSee Sold Price
SoldA. Rodchenko Russian Propaganda Poster LithoItem/Description: Lithograph of USSR Soviet Union poster by Aleksandr Rodchenko. Iconic design featuring a photo of his wife, V. Stepanova. Classic of constructivist style. Propaganda poster art. LimiSee Sold Price
SoldSOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, SOVIET ELECTION POSTER DEPICTING A BEARDED MAN, GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME SMALL TEARS AROUND EDGES, 27" X 18", SKU5276See Sold Price
SoldSTENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILMSTENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILM (RUSSIAN, VLADIMIR 1899-1982; GEORGI 1900-1933) KOGO NUZHNO ``OMOLAZHIVAT``? [Who Needs to be ``Rejuvenated``?], Soviet film poster, 1926, published fSee Sold Price
SoldSOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY ALEKSANDR RODCHENKOAleksandr Mikhaylovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956, a color lithographic propaganda poster on paper, Rabochii Odin Slab Profsoyuz Zashchita ot Khozyayskikh Lap, Worker One Weak TradeSee Sold Price