Sold2019Simard, Benoit (1942-2010) - Les demoiselles céLithographie sur papier, 80/150, signée et datée en bas à droite B. Simard 82_x000D_ _x000D_ Lithograph on paper, 80/150, signed and dated on lower right B. Simard 82_x000D_ _x000D_ 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Les Civilisation Meurent AussiLot 125 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Les Civilisation Meurent Aussi watercolor on paper 19 x 28 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2016East Asian Table Items Group LotGroup of East Asian style table art les including 2 trays 1 bowl 2 pitches and 5 utensils. Largest tray measures. 18 X 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Magritte "Les Bijoux Indiscrets"Art,Print,Lithograph,Rene Magritte "Les Bijoux Indiscrets",Published by Mourlot Paris,9 5/8H_12 1/2W,31 1/4H_25 1/4WSee Sold Price
Sold20161824 British Engraving in Burl-wood FrameThis fabulously framed antique engraving is printed in sepia tones. It is identified as the work of George Guitti of Masham in 1824 and is titled East Window, Rievaulx Abbey, Yorkshire. It has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Epiphone XII Goth Les Paul Studio Electric GuitarSix string electric guitar in hard shell plastic case.See Sold Price
Sold2019Small Silvered Bronze French Medal E. MonierSmall medal "Emile Monier", "Maisons Laffitte/ Les Clochettes Bleues / 1926". Marked on foot, "Bronze", another small illegible mark. ("House Laffitte, Blue Bells, 1926").See Sold Price
Sold2023POST WW2 EAST GERMAN CAPPOST WW2 EAST GERMAN CAP The cap is pre-owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* THSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BENOIT GOLD FILLED AUTOMATIC MENS WATCHVINTAGE BENOIT GOLD FILLED AUTOMATIC MENS WATCH The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 34 mm *We can't guarantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANASee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S EAST GERMANY WIND-UP TIN TOY CAR1950'S EAST GERMANY WIND-UP TIN TOY CAR Condition: Pre-Owned. Size: 9 3/4 inches long. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023POST WW2 EAST GERMANY CAPPOST WW2 EAST GERMANY CAP The cap is pre-owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Tank Dress With Grey Hand painted Silk RobeDescription: Tag less black stretch tank dress with shoulder pads, and amazing hand painted silk robe with fantastic pink feathers painted(also has shoulder pads) No rips or stains. No labels in eitheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch East India Co.: Antique Map of the World, 1670Map: Mappe-Monde pour connoitre les progres & les conquestes les plus Remarquables des Provinces-Unies, Ainsy que celles des Compagnies d'Orient et d'Occident Cartographer: Dutch East India Company PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Middle East, DuvalEastern Mediterranean & Middle East. Pierre DuVal, Expeditionis Alexandri Magni per Europam, Asiam, et Africam Tabula Geographica, from Cartes de Geographie les Plus Nouvelles et let Plus Fideles...,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Les Clefs" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Les Clefs," original design by Cathy Latham, key and passementerie motifs, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Provenance: Removed from a 157 East 57th Street estate.See Sold Price
2023An Ancient Western Asiatic Patinated Carnelian Bead Near East Asian Art CollectionDimension: 27.8x10.1x10.1mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age AncientSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Ancient Western Asiatic Amethyst Bead Near East Asian Art CollectionDimension: 11.5x7.9x4mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OSee Sold Price
20235 Vintage Western Asiatic Banded Agate Beads Near East Asian Art CollectionDimension: 13/16 inch New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OveSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Ship Poster Les Messageries Maritimes by Sandy Hook c1930$1,000
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
3 hrs LeftJasper52Le Comté d'Artois et des environs'. N France & W Belgium. VISSCHER c1680 map$320