Sold2023Easter Basket, ABCG, Alsace By Unger BrothersEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Alsace By Unger Brothers, 20.25" x 14" x 8.25", Beautifully Well Cut Hobstar, Cane, Pinwheel, Strawberry Diamond, Star, Prism And Fan Motif, Triple NotchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Easter Basket, ABCG, Garden PatternEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Garden Pattern, 10.75"x 11.75"x 8.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson For American Cut Glass Company, Hobstar Base, Notched Handle, Wilbur And The Late Mary BluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, ABCG, Signed LibbeyEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 12.5" x 9.75", Engraved Floral And Punty Motif, Pattern Engraved Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, ABCG, Garden PatternEaster Basket, ABCG, Garden Pattern, 16.5" x 11", By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Shown In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 394, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Easter Basket, ABCG+C301C298:C302Easter Basket, ABCG, 10.75" x 8", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Cane Pattern Variation And Fan Motif, Ray Cut Base, Notched Handle, MO Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Unger BrothersPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Unger Brothers, 11.5" x 14", Ribbon Star Design With Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond, Star And Fan Motif, Two Part, Total Weight Of Over 23 Pounds, South DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ice Cream Tray, ABCG, Signed Unger BrothersIce Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Unger Brothers, 13.5" x 8.5", La Morena Pattern, Exactly As Featured In ACGA Unger Brothers Catalog Reprint, Tab Handles, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016EASTER BASKET - 14" - ABCGEASTER BASKET - 14" - ABCG PRIMROSE PATTERN BY TUTHILLSee Sold Price
Sold2016EASTER BASKET - 16.5" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYEASTER BASKET - 16.5" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY - ENGRAVED FLORAL BLOSSOM DECOR - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2017Basket - 16" - ABCGSigned Libbey Easter Basket -Basket - 16" - ABCG Signed Libbey Easter Basket - Pattern #0320 - Engraved Floral Motif - Pattern Cut HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2016EASTER BASKET - 13 3/4" X 10 1/4" - ABCGEASTER BASKET - 13 3/4" X 10 1/4" - ABCG VINTAGE PATTERN BY TUTHILL - SUPERB QUALITY BLANK AND CUTTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bowl with Sterling Rim - ABCGBowl with Sterling Rim - ABCG 4.25" X 9" - La Morena by Unger Brothers as Shown in ACGA Unger Brothers Catalog Reprint - Reed and Barton Sterling RimSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Tumblers, ABCG, Assorted Patterns(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Assorted Patterns, 4" approximately, (1) Wedgemere By Libbey, (1) Carolyn By J. Hoare, (1) Sunburst By Unger Brothers, (1) Webster By Higgins And Seiter, (1See Sold Price
Sold2015(7) ASSORTED PLATES - 7" - ABCG(7) ASSORTED PLATES - 7" - ABCG A. SIGNED LIBBEY EMPRESS PATTERN - B. (3) SIGNED UNGER BROTHERS PATTERN VERY SIMILAR TO EMPRESS WITH HOBSTAR AND STAR ADDITIONS - C. HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND CROSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN UNGER BROS ART NOUVEAU STERLING BASKETAn American Unger Brothers, New Jersey, Art Nouveau sterling handled basket. Reticulated basket, marked to base. 11.75" high with handle raised. 16.73 Troy ounces. Ht: 6.25" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket/Low Bowl, ABCG, Palm Pattern By Taylor BrothersBasket/Low Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Palm Pattern By Taylor Brothers, 5" x 8", Double Notched Handle, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. William ShulhofSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE by Unger Brothers, Newark, NJ, 20th centuryAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE by Unger Brothers, Newark, NJ, 20th century In the Douvaine pattern, comprising sixteen luncheon forks, seventeen knives, thirteen salad forks, twelve bouiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 21" x 14.25" x 7.5", Large Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Star Motif, St. Louis Diamond Lower Half, Triple Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Very Nice Quality,See Sold Price
Sold2021Unger Brothers match safe / vesta, devilUnger Brothers match safe / vesta depicting a devil amidst smoke Newark, New Jersey sterling silver stamped marks 1 9/16"w x 2 5/16"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson,See Sold Price
Sold2016Unger Brothers Sterling Pocket Flask w/Golf CaddyUnger Brothers (American (Newark, New Jersey), 1872-1914). A sterling silver pocket whisky flask of rounded rectangular form, one side with bas relief repousse and chased decoration depicting a youngSee Sold Price
Sold202325 PCS. UNGER BROTHERS FLATWARE, (4) 7" FORKS,(4) 5 3/4", (1) 8 1/4" SERVING SPOON, (1) 4 3/4" SPOON, (1) 6 1/4" OLIVE FORK, (1) 5 1/2" SPOON, (1) 5" TEA SPOON, (1) 6 1/4" LADLE, DOUVIAN PATTERN, (6) 5 3/4" TEA SPOONS LADY PATTERN, (1) FACES 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of silver jewlery including two Unger BrothersGroup of silver jewlery including two Unger Brothers brooches Comprising Eight brooches; Six bracelets; Four necklaces; One pendant Sterling silver, silver Gross weight 371.0 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Unger Brothers Sterling TrayAmerican, early 20th century, oval tray, reeded borders, monogram, marks for Unger Brothers, 63.99 oz. T., 22 in.See Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Floral Lid Cut Crystal Vanity Jars$100