Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY EDUARD STEINBERGEduard Edik Steinberg, Russian Soviet, French, 1937 to 2012, oil painting on board depicting a geometric abstract composition, 1979. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Eduard Arkadyevich SteiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Daniel Humair (French b.1938)Two: Daniel Humair (French b.1938) Composition, 1979 Watercolor and gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right D. Humair 1979 33" x 48" Composition, 1981 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (Blue Composition) Hand Signed LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Blue/Purple Composition, 1979 Lithograph in colors on paper 28.5 x 23 inches Printed circa 1979 Signed lower right side Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 233 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Black and White Composition) (1979) charcoal and wash on paper signed lower right 13 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IGOR SNEGURIgor Grigorevic Snegur (Russian, born 1935) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1979. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Snegur, one of the modern masters of the RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
2017Eugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oilEugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oil on canvas, 93 x 74 cm; signed lower right: 'Eugeniusz Geppert 1961';- To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. RoyaltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jens G. Grove (b. 1917), Danish artist. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Dated 1979.Jens G. Grove (b. 1917), Danish artist. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Dated 1979. The canvas measures: 47 x 38 cm. The frame measures: 1 cm. In excellent condition. Signed and dated. Reserve: $See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521970’s French Large Surrealist Abstract Oil Painting Pink Green Blues 1973$950
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCarlos Barea CARLOS BAREA POP ART PORTRAIT CHARCOAL MIXED MEDIA 1970$1,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncDorothy Dehner Plaster Composition Abstract GOD Sculpture$600(3 bids)
BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA MINGUREN II COFFEE TABLE, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1979, walnut, unmarked, ht...$12,000(5 bids)