Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Jeune élégante Huile sur toile Signature en bas au centre 40x28cm - 15,75x11" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EASee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Portrait d'homme -École européenne (XIX) Portrait d'homme () Huile sur papier marouflée sur carton, non signée Oil on paper pasted on cardboard, unsigned 17 1/2" x 16 3/4" - 44.45 x 42.54 cm Nécessite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young manafter Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young man sitting by the sea)etching and engraving, 19th century, engraved by Jean-Baptiste Danguin (1823-1894), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973): "TÊTE D'UN JEUNE HOMME EN1964, lithograph printed in colors from "Les peintres mes amis" 14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Waldman (1919-1981) photograph titled Le Jeune Homme et la Mort-3 (Baryshnikov ) signed, numberMax Waldman (1919-1981) photograph titled Le Jeune Homme et la Mort-3 (Baryshnikov ) signed, number 3 of 25, measures 19.75" x 16". From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Tete de Jeune Homme Art PrintFrame measures 26 3/4 x 20in, Print measures 24 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeune Homme Certfied Photograph, Isi VelerisJeune Homme Certfied Photograph, Isi Veleris Certificate of Authenticity from YellowKorner affixed to the back Matted Dimensions 16"x20" Protected with Clear Mylar Sleeve (as pictured)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Meissonier etching "Jeune Homme"Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by Rajon after Meissonier. This impression is from the rare 1897 portfolio "Art et Nature" by Leon Roger-Miles, published in Paris by Boudet in an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe "Janetta" Bronze à patine foncée Titré à la base H: 91,5cm - 36" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "Janetta"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Saint-Jérôme Huile sur toile 111x84cm - 43,75x33" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. St.Jerome Oil on canvas 111x84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe Sainte-Famille Huile sur panneau 52x45cm - 20,5x17,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C. Holy family Oil on board 52x45cm - 20,See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
117 Lots AwayBonhamsMIQUEL BARCELÓ (B. 1957) Jeune homme ivre dans un bar, 1983 Lithographie en couleur. Sign&...€1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$180(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10
2 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
1 hr LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Pelikan Limited Edition 1931 Originals of their Times Fountain Pen$800(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE WHITE & BAGLEY COMPANY ORIGINAL EXPENSE LEDGER FOR YEAR 1931.$500(1 bid)