Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Vooruit - 1930École européenne (XIX-XX) Vooruit (1930) Affiche originale, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite G. A. Gérardy 1930 Original poster, gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Landscapes (x2)École européenne (XIX-XX) Landscapes (x2) Description: Watercolour and gouache on bristol paper (x2), signed on lower left JF Dimension (PO): 6 1/8" x 9 1/4" ; 6 1/8" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.6See Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne -École européenne (XIX) Description: Oil on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 11" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 21.59 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer aSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Portrait d'homme -École européenne (XIX) Portrait d'homme () Huile sur papier marouflée sur carton, non signée Oil on paper pasted on cardboard, unsigned 17 1/2" x 16 3/4" - 44.45 x 42.54 cm Nécessite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Abstraction diptyqueÉcole européenne (XX) Abstraction diptyque Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 33" x 8" Dimension (CM): 83.82 x 20.32 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme nue - 1983École européenne (XX) Femme nue (1983) Description: Mixed media on paper, initialed and dated on upper right VK 83 Dimension (PO): 19" x 12" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 30.48 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Madonna and ChildÉcole européenne (XX) Madonna and Child Description: Wooden Christian Orthodox bas relief, unsigned Dimension (PO): 5 7/8" x 4" Dimension (CM): 14.9 x 10.2 cm Condition report: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - An arrival - 1993École européenne (XX) An arrival (1993) Description: Etching on paper, 6/35, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Noyers-sur-SereinÉcole européenne (XX) Noyers-sur-Serein Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - ÉgliseÉcole européenne (XX) Église Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on upper left Dimension (PO): 7" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 24.13 cm Condition report: Upon request,See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - HorsesÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Horses Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 26" x 42" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 106.68 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2020École perse - Boîte à pilules en argent - XIX-XXÉcole perse (XIX-XX) Boîte à pilules en argent (XIX-XX) Description (FR): Boîte à pilules en argent, couvercle peint à la main 11.2 g Description (EN): Silver pillbox, hand painted covert 11.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Portrait of a womanÉcole européenne (XVIII-XIX) Portrait of a woman Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 25" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 63.50 cm Condition report: CracksSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - Duck ShoothingÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Duck Shoothing Description: Etching on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 76.20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLContenitore kaioke con decoro floreale Lacca makie Giappone, epoca Meiji (1868 - 1912), XIX/XX€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Mora veneziana Legno dorato e laccato Venezia, XIX/XX secolo h 68 cm A Sculpture Venetian€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Allegoria Terracotta Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 53 cm A Sculpture Allegory Terracotta Italy,€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre sculture di dignitari Saponaria Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo h max 26 cm Rotture.€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera a zucca con motivi floreali incisi Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo 10 x 18 cm€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di cinque ciondoli scolpiti Agata Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo Misure varie Lot of€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLR. Petrone (attivo nel XIX/XX secolo) Volto assorto Bronzo Italia h 45 cm R. Petrone (active in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolino basso Legno di Hongmu Cina, XIX/XX secolo 40 x 102,5 x 46,5 cm A Low Coffee Table Hongmu€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di colonne Legno tinto Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 169 cm Base 31,5 x 31,5 cm A Pair of€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGrande e importante arazzo con decori di gru, vegetali e floreali Ricamato Giappone, Epoca Meiji,€800