Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2018After PICASSO Lithograph La Dame à la ColleretteAfter Pablo Picasso lithograph. Features the work titled La Dame à la Collerette. Printed signature lower right. Sight measures 25" x 18 3/4". Housed in frame measuring 34 1/2" x 28 1/2". Good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE NOTRE DAME QUAI DE TOURNELLEFrench Mid Century c. 1940-50 Oil on Canvas. A View of Notre Dame and the Pont de l'Archeveche from the Quai de Tournelle. The painting is signed lower right, signature illegible. In gold frame. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe / SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe Madonne priant Pastel Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 63,5x46cm - 25x18" English Description: SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C. PrayingSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "La Dame A La Collerette", color linocutPablo Picasso, color linocut, "La Dame A La Collerette", "Portrait of Jacqueline d' Apres", signed in the plate, 24" x 18" viewed, Overall: 30 1/2" x 24 1/2". Toning in margin upper left and middle riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Saint-Barthélemy tenant la croix Huile sur toile 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Saint Bartholomew wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL - (Late 19th - Early 20th. C)ECOLE EUROPEENNE - (Fin XIXe - Début XXe) Between the cliff Oil on canvas Illigible signature on the lower right 21x30cm - 8.25x11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dame de la Miséricorde / Lady of MercyDescription française: CHINE Grande sculpture de la Dame de la Miséricorde en cuivre cloisonné. Hauteur : 19.75" English Description: CHINA Large sculpture of the Lady of Mercy in cloisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique ArchaïqueMégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique Archaïque Texte In: École Française de Rome. Suppléments 1 Vallet G., Villard F. (1964). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) Ecole Francaise Harbour Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) "Ecole Francaise" oil on canvas painting depicting a harbor scene, signed (Lower Right) "V. Huvelliez" mounted in ornate gilt carved frame. La Isla Gallery, MSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE, PROBABLEMENT DIEPPE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€300
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO FANNIÈRE FRÈRES: A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL PENDANT/BROOCH, FRANCE$440(11 bids)
Jul 03TajanTAPIS AU POINT NOUÉ DIT DE LA "SAVONNERIE", FIN DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, DÉBUT DU XIXe SI€4,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PETITES SAUCIÈRES, EN ARGENT, HANAU, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈ€100
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE LAPAR, PARIS, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT€140
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE EDMOND TÉTARD (1880-1903) PARIS, FIN DU XIX€200
Jul 03TajanSERVICE À THÉ ET CAFÉ À CÔTES TORSES EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE CARDEILH€400
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE CORBEILLES OVALES, EN ARGENT (800), ALLEMAGNE, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SI€200
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseVintage French Tapestry " The Lady with the Unicorn", " La dame a la licorne$120(1 bid)
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLEMISH MEDIEVAL STYLE TAPESTRY OF 'LA DAME A LA LICORNE' (LADY & THE UNICORN) Flemish or Belgian$600
3 days LeftLeland LittleSet of Six La Dame A La Licorne Plates by Robert Haviland and C. Parlon for Limoges$50
3 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCPablo Picasso, Le seigneur et la dame, Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes$990
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Dame de la Cour de Louis XI$180