Sold2023École française - Decorative mirorÉcole française (XIX) Decorative miror Description: Curved round miror in antique wooden frame Dimension (PO): 18" Dimension (CM): 45 Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israel Eseevich Zakhoder Small .875 silver Kiddush cup,Israel Eseevich Zakhoder (1892-1907), Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, Russian Empire, Ukraine, Kiev (XIX-XX) Petite coupe kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, haSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - HorsesÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Horses Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 26" x 42" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 106.68 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2020École perse - Boîte à pilules en argent - XIX-XXÉcole perse (XIX-XX) Boîte à pilules en argent (XIX-XX) Description (FR): Boîte à pilules en argent, couvercle peint à la main 11.2 g Description (EN): Silver pillbox, hand painted covert 11.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Vooruit - 1930École européenne (XIX-XX) Vooruit (1930) Affiche originale, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite G. A. Gérardy 1930 Original poster, gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - Duck ShoothingÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Duck Shoothing Description: Etching on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 76.20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Landscapes (x2)École européenne (XIX-XX) Landscapes (x2) Description: Watercolour and gouache on bristol paper (x2), signed on lower left JF Dimension (PO): 6 1/8" x 9 1/4" ; 6 1/8" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Belgian School oil on canvas pastoral painting signed J. VerheydenBelgian School oil on canvas pastoral painting signed J. Verheyden. Plaque on bottom "Jan Verheyden XIX, Ecole Belgigue, La Petite Bergere" (The Little Shepherd). Late 19th century. 23 1/8"h x 17 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design.ITALIAN FOUNDRY, XIX-XX CENTURY Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design. Coated bronze. 39 x 24 x 28 cm Petite imitation of the renowned Bacchino fountain, Cioli's work for the Boboli GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' A painting, oil on canvas.Signed and dated lower left, ???????1901. Dimensions: (W:66 x H:98 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole Francaise, "Gontrand""Gontrand", portrait of gentleman, French School (Ecole Francaise), oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 22 x 27", frame: 37 x 31.5" Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract Framed$1,000