Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en agate cornaline, représentant une déesse, fruits et mains de bouddha. (Petits accidents). Chine, XXe siècle. FOUR AGATE PENDANTS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A ChagallL'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A Chagall by GENEVA. PETIT PALAIS, Hardcover, 1968. condition:Good. Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist of world renown, mostly famous for his "Jerusalem Windows". Marc Chagall&See Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Issued for XXe Siecle -- De l'art optique au cinetisme (issue no. 51) in 1978, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siècle Suite: XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXE SIÈCLE Chaise de bureau, piétement quadripodeXXE SIÈCLE Chaise de bureau, piétement quadripode zoomorphe formé d'éléments métalliques de section carrée laqués noir, dossier cylindrique, garniture en lainagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Coupes en améthystes et jade Chine, XXe siècle Longueur de la plus grande coupe (améthyste) : 12,5cm ou 5" English Description: CHINE / CHINA ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTE en porcelaine blanc-de-Chine, repréSTATUETTE en porcelaine blanc-de-Chine, représentant Damo (Bodhidarma) tenant une chaussure. Chine, XXe siècle. A BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DAMO, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 28 CM (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle< Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle< Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle Medium: Original offset lithographSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRobert DUPANIER (XXeme siecle) : Suite de 12 porte couteaux en ceramique representant un basset.€50
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE LAPAR, PARIS, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT€140
Jul 03TajanD'APRÈS ADAM WEISWEILLER, PAIRE DE GUÉRIDONS, STYLE LOUIS XVI, XXe SIÈCLE€1,500
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PETITES SAUCIÈRES, EN ARGENT, HANAU, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈ€100
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE EDMOND TÉTARD (1880-1903) PARIS, FIN DU XIX€200
Jul 03TajanSERVICE À THÉ ET CAFÉ À CÔTES TORSES EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE CARDEILH€400
Jul 03TajanQUATRE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE, TROIS ESTAMPILLÉS I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1796), €2,000
Jul 03TajanTABLE CHIFFONNIÈRE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, FIN DU XIXE SI€1,000
Jul 03TajanSERVICE À THÉ ET CAFÉ EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE GOMBERT & BIBOLLET, PARIS, XXe SI€400
Jul 03TajanSERVICE À THÉ ET CAFÉ EN ARGENT (800), PROBABLEMENT BELGIQUE, XXe SIÈCLE€400