Sold2020Ed Dietrich 'Market Day Dorchester..' '85 Framed ArtistEd Dietrich 'Market Day Dorchester..' '85 Framed Artist Signed Artist SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE DINER , Mid-Century Oil/C FIGURES AT FISH MARKETPIERRE DINER , Mid-Century Oil/C FIGURES AT FISH MARKET, oil on canvas painting, signed, well listed artist, framed, titled on back stretcher " FISH MARKET DAY; also written: German, 1970 Size: 29 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Zoualikio, Caribbean Market sceneEd Zoualikio, Caribbean Market scene. People carrying fruit. Title: Caribbean Market scene. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 14 X 22 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Ed Zoualikio. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School Painting, Horse Market Square, MilerFramed European oil painting signed by the artist,Miler. Scene of horses with carts on a village market day. Oil on canvas. Signed by the artist Miler, lower right (view photograph). Dimension: framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016KATHARINE S. MERRILL OIL ON ARTIST BOARD SIGNEDKatharine S. Merrill (American, twentieth century) "Market Day in the Pyrenees" Oil on artist board, signed lower right. Image size: 22.5" x 17" Ht: 27.5" Wd: 23.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015John Chin Young - (1909-1997) Oil Painting on BoardArtist: John Chin Young Title: Market Day Mexico City Signed -signed lower right, title on verso, Albemarle canvas panel Dimensions: framed: 31 3/4"x27 7/8" site:25"x 20 7/8" Bio: Born in Honolulu. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yngve E. Soderberg, Sailboat RaceEtching. Pencil signed plus E.D. 85. Yngve E. Soderberg, American, Connecticut artist (1896-1971). Approx. 11" H x 8" W sight, 16" H x 13" W framed. (5154)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen Day Hale. Oil/Panel, MarketEllen Day Hale (American, 1855-1940). An oil on canvas board colorful landscape market scene. Artist cypher lower right; Estate stamp verso. Gilt framed. Panel: 26in x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Statue of Liberty Day Artist Proof SerigraphEmbossed serigraph titled Statue of Liberty - Day by Erte. Glass under black wood frame. Frame shows some wear here and there. It measures approx 32" x 24" sight (44" x 36" framed). SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray Print Day and Night 1995Artist: Elizabeth Murray Title: Day and Night 1995 Medium: Eight color lithograph/screenprint/etching Size: 16 3/4" x 15 3/8" Ed. 66 signed, numbered pencil front, framed archivally wood. pub. by GemiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nathalie Chabrier Original Lithograph limit ed. signedNice little French market scene by listed artist Nathalie Chabrier (French 1932-). Limited edition signed and numbered lithograph, nicely framed with bio on back. Actual size of art (not framed size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ynez Johnston (b. 1920) CalifornianUNTITLED, a massive mosaic panel of eighty-four painted ceramic tiles, overall 36 1/2 x 85 1/4", framed. Provenance acquired from the artist through the Adam Meckler Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Andrews (1898-1992); Market Day;Sybil Andrews (1898-1992) Market Day (Coppel SA 38), 1936 Linocut in colors on japon pelure, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 26/60, with margins, framed. 12 5/8 x 14 5/8in (31.5 x 36.5cm) sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Stovall. "Tree Peony," serigraphSerigraph, ed. 43/60, signed and dated "Lou Stovall, Summer 1982" lr, titled lc, sight size: 24 in diam., framed. Provenance: Artist label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell The Cactus FlowerEd Mell (American, b. 1942) The Cactus Flower Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 25.5 x 19.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left Titled on tag with artist's number ED0881, verso. In original signed EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (South) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2046-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (South) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (North) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2048-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (North) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (West) - SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2047-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (West) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.25See Sold Price
Sold2016FROYLAN OJEDA OIL ON CANVAS 1955FROYLAN OJEDA (MEXICAN, 1932-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1955, H 20", W 24", "FLOWERS AT THE MARKET":Signed and dated lower right; framed. Purchased directly from the artist. August 1981 letter of purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018June Day On The Sound Painting by Walter FarndonOil on canvas painting titled on back "June Day On The Sound" signed by Walter Farndon (1876-1964) listed marine artist. Painting measures framed 27" x 24". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN CLOUDY DAYNewton, Samuel (B.1948), Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on masonite - signed lower right. The sun hides behind fluffy clouds on a beautiful summer day. Board measures 18x24 framed to overall size of23See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo (Oil and sand on Canvas)Francisco Toledo (Oil and sand on Canvas) 80,01 x 69,85 cm 31.5 x 27.5 Inches. Painting from the serial Hombre Conejos. Dated 1999. Certificate of Authenticity from the Artist. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023''Lady in Lace'' Lithograph on Paper After Tamara de LempickaLithograph on paper, ''Lady in Lace'' After Tamara de Lempicka, framed with glass, estate signed by Artist`s daughter K. Lempicka, ed 168/300, frame size 36.5"l x 25.5"w and sight size 27"l x 16"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Pictor Original Color Silkscreen Signed Op Art Illusion Framed$375
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAldo Luongo Original Color Lithograph Signed Mother Child Portrait Large Artwork$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RARE MAXFIELD PARRISH HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENTS$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsBill Mack Original Pastel Painting Signed Figurative Female Portrait Framed Art$750(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeonardo Nierman Original Large Oil Painting On Board Signed Abstract Framed Art$1,000
Featured7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700(1 bid)
Featured7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Large Orignal Color Lithograph Hand Signed Le Coq Sur Paris Framed$5,000
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Hayden Original French Landscape Oil Painting Signed Framed Art Authentic$1,900(2 bids)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape Art$3,750(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsIvan Rabuzin Original Watercolor Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Artwork$375
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsBrent Cotton Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape River Framed Art$750(1 bid)