Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Horse in SnowBonnie Marris (1951- ), Horse in Snow, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: BLMarris ©, Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso); Provenance: Private Collection, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), UnforgettableBonnie Marris (1951- ), Unforgettable, oil on canvas, 14 x 11, signed lower left: B L Marris ©, Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ; Jackson, WY (label verso); Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganSLIPPERY SUPER, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 20" x 16", framed. Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganFOX ON THE ROCKS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 22 x 18", framed. Provenance: Autry Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganDESPERADO (My Skiing Partner), oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 14 x 11", framed. Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganWOLF, color giclée on canvas, signed and numbered 6/25 lower right in ink, 33 x 44", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bonnie Marris (American, B. 1951) The Lion.Bonnie Marris (American, B. 1951) The Lion. Oil on canvas. Signed "Bonnie Marris" LR Canvas: 36" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2023JON KOLKIN (ME/NC, 1951 - )"Cadillac Island (over Jordan Pond)", 2008, digital photographic print on hardboard boxed mount; signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/10 verso, edge painted black, 19 3/4' x 20 3/4". A few tiny specs,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris "Security Blanket" Signed LithographArtist: Bonnie Marris Title: Security Blanket Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 260/1250 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 13 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 19 W incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnie Marris "Security Blanket" Signed LithographArtist: Bonnie Marris Title: Security Blanket Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 260/1250 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 13 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 19 W incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnie Marris - The Comeback - Framed Limited Edition Print on Paper.Bonnie Marris - The Comeback is a Framed Limited Edition Print on Paper. The artwork, frame, and matting are in Excellent Condition. It is conservation framed in Museum Glass. The Edition Number is 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnie Marris "Waiting for the Freeze" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Bonnie Marris Title: Waiting for the Freeze Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 631/1000 Art Dimensions: 11 H x 24.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bonnie MacLeary, OuchBonnie MacLeary Ouch patinated bronze 8.25 h x 6.5 dia in (21 x 17 cm) Incised signature to lower edge 'Bonnie MacLeary' with Gorham Co. foundry mark. This work will ship from LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hasui Kawase: Snow at Pond's Edge, 1st Ed, 1920Artist: Hasui Kawase Subject: Snow at Pond's Edge Date: 1920 Size: 10.125 x 15 inches Published by Watanabe from the series Mitsubishi Villa at Fukugawa, Pre-earthquake edition Medium: Japanese woodblSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond ColorsThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond Colorsoil on board, signed at lower center, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 5 x 7 in.; Frame dimensions 11 x 13 in. Thomas dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond SerenityThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond Serenityoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 11 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 17 x 20 in. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond FlowersThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond Flowersoil on board, signed at lower right, inscribed and dated to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Board 5 x 7 in.; Frame dimensions 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond ColorsThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond Colorsoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 5 x 7 in.; Frame dimensions 11 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond LiliesThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond Liliesoil on board, signed at lower right, inscribed to the verso, framed. Board 10 x 8 in.; Frame dimensions 16 1/4 x 14 in. Thomas deDecker is an award-winnSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions1951 Bowman Baseball Cards: Monte Irvin, Roy Campanella, & others$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesLovely Ira Gershwin 2x Signed AQMS "By Strauss" Lyrics Excerpt, Discarded From 1951 "American in$70
4 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersNYC CENTRAL PARK AUTUMN POND SCENE WATERCOLOR Ca. 1920 NYC Central Park Autumn Pond Scene$600
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Erie Railroad China Starucca Bouillon Cup, Oval Bakers Dish, Susquehanna Vegetable$120(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLarge 19th Century Portrait Alicia Power "White Rose of Affane" Oil on Canvas$175(7 bids)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN IRON TSUBA Japan, Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century Almost circular with slightly raised€150
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFourteen Burlington Route and Western Pacific Railroad Zephyr Playing Card Decks$50