Sold2021Nine Advertising Tins and BoxesNine Advertising Tins and Boxes includes boxes for Hadacol Dietary Supplement, Dalton's Nerve Tonic and tins for Pure Gold Coffee, Planters Salted Peanuts, Ivins Biscuits, Edgemont Crackers, Buffalo SSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 21 COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ITEMS TOINCLUDE 11 3/4" HIGH COLMAN'S MUSTARD TIN, 7 3/4" HIGH EDGEMONT CRACKER TIN, 7 1/2" FORMOSA TEA TIN, 6" HENRY POIRIER ADVERTISING TIN MATCH HOLDER, 4" J. S. FRY & SON COCOA & CHOCOLATE BANK, AS FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Edgemont Crackers Lithographed Tin CaseAntique Edgemont Crackers Lithographed Tin Case. Measures 7.75 x 7.75 x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCA 1930'S WESTON CRACK-ETTES CRACKERS ADVERTISING CLICKER TIN TOYS KIRCHHOETitle: CIRCA 1930'S WESTON CRACK-ETTES CRACKERS ADVERTISING CLICKER TIN TOYS KIRCHHOE Date/Period: approx 1930-40's Dimension: --- Material: metal Additional Information: CIRCA 1930'S WESTON CRACK-ETTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Cracker Jack Advertising Pocket Tin & PrizeCracker Jack advertising tin "Have you ever Tasted CRACKER JACK The Famous Confection" with yong Victorian child's image on reverse, 1 3/4" W; and Cracker Jack and other trinkets / prizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024LANCE TOASTCHEE CRACKERS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNTin litho rack display sign / Measures: 16.75"H x 21.5"W / Condition: Good condition, some wear and oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique advertising Tins, Crackers & Cookiessee photo's, Dr Johnson's Educator Crackers, Huyler's one pound tin, Schrafft's cookies, & other schrafft's tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Tins German and Cracker JackAdvertising Tins German 7x13.5 and Cracker Jack 5.25x8.50See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE *JACOB'S CREAM CRACKERS* MIRRORANTIQUE *JACOB'S CREAM CRACKERS* MIRROR, PAINTED TIN ADVERTISING MIRROR, 8 IN ROUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins4 antique & vintage advertising tins; Sky Flkes Crackers 5" H, Just Suits Cut Plug Cigar TIn 4", Blue Plate Salad & Cooking oil bird house, 12" H, Angelus Marshmallows with operable glass window 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store tins (5), Hamstra's Tea, EdgemontCountry store tins (5), Hamstra's Tea, Edgemont Crackers, Gold Medal Soda Crackers, National Biscuit Company & Jay-Tee Japan Green Tea (wood), all w/hinged lids except Hamstra's, all VG cond, 4" to 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins5 antique & vintage Louisiana advertising tins 4"-11": Klotz Cracker Factory, NOLA, Elmer's Creamy Pecan Pralines, French Market Coffee & Chicory, French Market French Roast, Luzianne Coffee & ChicorySee Sold Price
Sold20203 TIN ADVERTISING BOXES INCLUDING DR JOHNSONS CRACKERS3 TIN ADVERTISING BOXES INCLUDING DR JOHNSONS CRACKERS 6" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of advertising tins, Diamond Match, Sunshine Krispy Crackers, Heinz pins and moreGroup of advertising tins, Diamond Match, Sunshine Krispy Crackers, Heinz pins and more. Approx 14 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ADVERTISING TINS.GROUP OF ADVERTISING TINS. American, 20th Century. 25 tins total. Including Sunshine Krispy Crackers Tin, Crispo Graham Dainties tin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising TinsFour later tins- Ritz Crackers, Nabisco Saltines, New Era Potato Chips, and a small tin with lighthouses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice lot old ADVERTISING tins, found in estate in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes coffee's, outboardNice lot old ADVERTISING tins, found in estate in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes coffee's, outboard motor oil, tobacco, polishes, crackers, Coca Cola tray, Orange Crush thermometer, etc. Great lot for onlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF SIX VARIOUS ANTIQUE ADVERTISING TINSSix advertising tins: Blankes Wholesome Cereal with Coffee and Chicory; Home Brand Coffee; Lady Hellen Coffee; Laurel Butter Crackers, Dayton Biscuit Co.; Fairy Soda Fine Crackers, Snow White Bakery;See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF ADVERTISING TINSAPPROX 20 PIECES. INCLUDING TOBACCO, COFFEE, SODA CRACKERS, BAKING POWDER, LARD & MORE. ALL HAVE SURFACE WEAR, DENTS, AND RUST.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Advertising Tins, Glass Jars and TraysA Collection of Antique Advertising Tins, Glass Jars and Trays, 19th/20th Century. Butter cracker tin dimensions: H: 7 1/8 x Dia: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins5 antique & vintage advertising tins 7"-9" H: Sunshine Saltines Cheese Stix, Butter Crackers Donaldson Baking Co., Ivins Saltines, Laurel Butter CrackersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins6 antique & vintage advertising tins: Butternut Chips, Uneeda Bakers Cheese Wafers (no lid), FFV Saltines, Uneeda Premium Soda Crackers, Nabisco Premium Saltines, Cheese Crispes Holland Che-CheSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VINTAGE BISCUIT ADVERTISING TINSINCLUDING: DAVY'S CHOCOLATE BISCUITS, CHRISTIE'S CHEESE WAFERS, CHOCOLATE BATH OLIVER BISCUIT AND CRUMPSALL CREAM CRACKERS 3 1/4" TO 8 3/4" HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHighly illustrated Antique Pastime plug tobacco tin advertising box$10(1 bid)