Sold2024EDOARDO LANDI 1937 ‘Riflessione’ per Simon Gavina Centro Duchamp anni '70 - EDOARDO LANDILegno, metallo, cartoncino colorato, nylon. Etichetta originale. Serie limitata - Prova d'Autore. 73,00 x 73,00 x 8,00 cm - Wood, metal, colored cardboard, nylon. Original label. Limited series - ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label:Simon. 100x75x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale UlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label: Simon Gavina Duchamp Bologna. 168x63.5x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., DinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles O. Perry , 'Mace' sculpture, 1970Charles O. Perry , 'Mace' sculpture, 1970, H. 6 cm. Made by Gavina, Centro Duchamp. Cast bronze.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Simonetti, Gavina, Duchamps, sculptureVictor Simonetti per Dino Gavina, centro Duchamps, scultura in ottone. Inciso sulla base Centro Duchamp. Dimensioni: cm 20x37x6 AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2016DINO GAVINA Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristiâ€GAVINA DINO Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristi†omaggio a Giacomo Balla, Centro Duchamp anni 80. -. Cm 18,00 x 29,00 x 18,00. Data e firma incise alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOARDO LANDI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. lithogrphy on lenticular surface. Cm 65,00 x 65,00. 11/75. Edition, signature and year lower centre. Arte Tivù, Venice, authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Landi Edoardo, Struttura visualeFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Fili ed elastici su legno, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINA VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray.VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray. Mirror. Cm 68,00 x 170,00 x 2,50. Proof of authorship signed, publisher of the Duchamp Simongavina Bologna center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama for Gavina Marcel S OttomansKazuhide Takahama for Dino Gavina Italian Modernist pair of "Marcel S Pouf" seats originally designed in the 1960s as a tribute to Marcel Duchamp, leopard upholstery and brackets in polished aluminum,See Sold Price
Sold2018Edoardo Dal Bono (1841-1915) SorrentoAcquerello su carta, cm. 34x49 Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Pesaro, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp, Coeurs Volants - Fluttering HeartsMarcel Duchamp Coeurs Volants - Fluttering Hearts 1961screenprint in colors 12.75 h × 20 w in (32 × 51 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge 'Marcel Duchamp StockSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) The complete set of twelve offset lithog...Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) (Schwarz 441) The complete set of twelve offset lithographs in colours printed on both sides of six cardboard disks, 1935, all contained in the oSee Sold Price
Sold2016CANDELABRO DA CENTRO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1829, ORAFO B.base a tre piedi naturalistici, fusto floreale che regge un cesto centrale in argento traforato e tre bracci- usure Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 39- peso totale gr 4250 A WILLIAM IV SILVER CENTREPIECE, LONDONSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUCHAMP. Le Surrealisme en 1947, Breton & DuchampExposition internationale du Surrealisme. Paris, Maeght 1947 First edition of the rare catalog on Surrealism. Illustrated with 24 original prints, in the original chemise with the multiple representatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp), 1996 32 polished and patinated bronze pieces, each piece signed 'Dali', the two kings are each numbered '10/225' stamped with the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina. 1957. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 55,50 x 61,00 x 44,00. Literature: Domus n. 398, gennaio 1963, p. d/95; G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(4) MARCEL BREUER GAVINA MODEL 'CESCA' CHAIRS FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL$150(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaMarcel Duchamp (Blainville-Crevon, 1887 - Neuilly-sur Seine, 1968) L.H.O.O.Q., 1919/1964€200,000
Jun 06STAIRArturo Schwarz, The Complete Works of Marcel Duchamp, Revised and Expanded Edition, 1997$100
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsItalian c. 1920 Group Lot of 14 Sheets of Uncut Playing Cards Sold by Edoardo Pignalosa in Naples$400
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
3 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives, 1959-1960 Cartonnage vert en forme d...€550(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsIl Reale Assoluto. With 10 lithographs by Man Ray & 2 by Duchamp. Schwarz. 1964.$4,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDu Cubisme. 1947, 11 Etchings By Picasso, Duchamp, Braque, Leger And Others$3,000