Sold2024Edouard Baldus "Cathedral de Chartes" HeliogravureEdouard Baldus (French, 1813-1889). Architectural heliogravure photograph, an early form of photogravure, depicting the entrance to the Cathedral de Chartes, ca. 1860.Provenance: Lowinsky Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889)Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889) "Vue de L'Erdre a Nantes" oil on oval canvas signed lower center, and signed, titled and inscribed "Brest-Georges-Paris" on stretcher and with a "Maison DE Forge" sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) Alger La VilleChemins de Fer Paris-Lyon-Méditerranée 1920 artist's name and date printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) WarszawaChemins de Fer de L'Etat Pononais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algeria Vintage Railroad PosterChemins De Fer Algeriens De L'Etat. L'Algerie Romaine Djemila. Circuits Automobiles de Kabylie. Travel Poster. Joseph-Henri Ponchin (1897-1962). Baconnier, Algeria, 1925. Antique lithograph. Sight 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Alsace" and "Roussillon", from the S.N.C.F. (Societe Nationale des Chemins de fer) portfolio, published by Jean SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2024BULLION. (4) Asstd. Year 20F France Gold CoinsAn 1889 A (Monnaie de Paris), 1875 A (Monnaie de Paris), and (2)1893 A (Monnaie de Paris) , 20 Francs French Third Republic gold coins struck in 0.900 fine gold. Each coin weighs approx. 6.45 grams (gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAISON RAMSAYMAISON RAMSAY Paire de chaises en fer forgé patiné vieil or, dossier médaillon et assise ajourés reposant sur des pieds mouvementés imitant un cordage de passementerie. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2018de Fer: Malta with Grand Masters’ Coats of ArmsCartographer: de Fer Place/Date: Paris / 1722 Size: 20" x 14 3/4" Condition: a few tiny wormholes along centerfold; ; ; ; De Fer's magnificent large-scale, map of Malta, Gozo, and Comino, showing townSee Sold Price
Sold2015Extensive "Old Limoges" Partial Dinner ServiceExtensive "Old Limoges" Partial Dinner Service, third quarter 19th century, retailed by Kerr's "China Hall" of Philadelphia, marked in rouge de fer "China Hall, Phila., Jas. K. Kerr, Paris, 11 R. de PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959)ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959) Paire de chenets en fer forgé relaqué noir, figurant des chiens. Circa 1935. Haut. 22 CM - Larg. 44 CM - Prof. 13 CM A pair of wrought-iron andirons featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE PUTTI FORM SCONCES 1890A pair of monumental bronze acanthus decorated putti form sconces signed 'Maison Marnyhac, 1 Rue De La Paix Paris' circa 1890. Each holding a flame finial crystal. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 6" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) ANTIQUE FRENCH CYLINDER MUSIC BOXESA collection of 6 cylinder music boxes. Each box is a black ebonized wood with scenes from France. They include Paris Notre Dame, La Tour de Londres, Hotel de Ville, Palace Vendome, Maison de J.J. RouSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMimaut (Louise Mathilde Julie) Le Maison de Mademoiselle Mimaut 107, Rue de Longchamp à Paris,£320
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480