Sold2018Jean Charles Meissonier (France, 1848 - 1917)Jean Charles Meissonier (1848 - 1917) Painting of figures in a vegetable garden. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower left. Sight size: 22.5 x 17 in. Jean Charles Meissonier was an accomplished artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Detaille - Le Parlimentaire - 1891Edouard Detaille (1848 - 1912), Le Parlimentaire, Oil on Canvas, dated 1891, signed lower right. This painting's history was recently rediscovered. The discovery of a period etching in Le Monde IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Coleman Anderson (American, 1882-1937), The Old VeteransVictor Coleman Anderson (American, 1882-1937), The Old Veteransoil on illustration board, 1917, painted en grisaille, signed and dated at lower left, presented under glass in a later frame. Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Houssin (1847 - 1917) Life Size SculptureEdouard Houssin (1847 - 1917) 1882 Life Size Cast Iron Sculpture of a "Page" in a renaissance costume. Signed and dated on base with Paris Salon Foundry also inscribed near base. Total Height: 88 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Toudouze (French,1848-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edouard Toudouze (France, 1848 - 1907) NAME: Courtly Couple Strolling in a Spring Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scrathes/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet Ink Drawing for “Boating”Edouard Manet (1832-1883) En bateau – Drawing for “Boating” painting at Metropolitan Museum, NYC India ink on paper Signed lower left 11.75 x 9 in / 29,8 x 22,9 cm Framed: 20.25 x 17See Sold Price
2021Edouard Jean Baptiste Detaille (1848-1912) FrenchEdouard Jean Baptiste Detaille (1848-1912) French artist, oil on board painting. Signed lower right. Jean-Baptiste-Detaille was a master of French military painters. Detaille was born in Picardy intoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Joseph Dantan (French, 1848-1897)Edouard Joseph Dantan (French, 1848-1897) "On the Scent" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 25-3/4" x 36", framed 31" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Leo Matiz, Frida KahloLeo Matiz (Colombia, 1917-1998), "Frida Kahlo en la Casa Azul, Coyoacan Mexico" also called "Hands on Hips", captured in 1944, printed later, gelatin silver print, includes CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian silver cloisonne & enamel cigarette caseA Russian gilded silver, shaded cloisonne and pictorial enamel cigarette case, Moscow, circa 1908-1917. The cover with an en plein enamel scene of a bear attack in a winter forest, the surface enameleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Florence KNOLL (1917-2019) - Edition Knoll GrandeFlorence KNOLL (1917-2019) - Edition Knoll Grande enfilade en bois de placage et métal, dessus de marbre, ouvrant par cinq portes et quatre tiroirs 71 x 285 x 48,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “ShibamEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “Shibam II”, miroir Miroir en pied éclairant décoré sur chacune de ses faces de rayures blanches sur les trois quarts de sa hauteur, soutenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frank DuveneckFrank Duveneck (American, 1848-1929), "The Wharf at Gloucester Harbor," 1917, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 44"w. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959)ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959) Paire de chenets en fer forgé relaqué noir, figurant des chiens. Circa 1935. Haut. 22 CM - Larg. 44 CM - Prof. 13 CM A pair of wrought-iron andirons featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Cortes, (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Pushcart on the Road" oil on wood panel signed lower left, partial over-painted landscape with large tree painted en verso. Framed and with artist plaque. 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree enEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886)Retour de labour, le modele cree en 1873Epreuve en bronze a patine brune, signee en cyrillique. Cachet du fondeur Chopin.Haut. 17,5 Larg. 14See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Edouard Vallotton, drawingFelix Edouard Vallotton, drawing, Felix Edouard Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925), "Pont a Dax", 1917, pencil on paper, titled and dated "Dax 17", lower right, signed "FV", lower center, 9"l x 7"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Arthur Goodnough, (American, 1917-2010)Robert Arthur Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) "Light on Gray-Blue", 1977 acrylic and oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso, with a "Watson/de Nagy Gallery, Houston, Texas" gallery label. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné en 1970, édition récente, structure en ABS translucide blanc dessinant cinq vagues successSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsBosworth, Newton - Hochelaga depicta...history and present state...city of Montreal, 1st edition -CA$75
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsARTHUR JACQUES LEDUC (FRENCH, 1848-1918): A VERY LARGE BRONZE 'CHEVAL DE LABOUR'£2,400
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsBlais, Marie-Claire - Une saison dans la vie d'Emmanuel, limited edition - 1968CA$60