Sold2021Édouard Vuillard LE SQUARE VINTIMILLE (ROGER-MARXÉdouard Vuillard (1868-1940) LE SQUARE VINTIMILLE (ROGER-MARX 66) Etching and drypoint, 1937, from the third state of four, with full margins, framed. Plate 13 1/4 x 10 inches; 337 x 254 mm. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edourard Vuillard - Le Square VintimilleArtist: Edourard Vuillard Title: Le Square Vintimille Year: 1966 Dimensions: 18in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La Bibliotheque DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940); Les deux belles-soeurs, from Paysages et intérieurs (The Two ...Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940) Les deux belles-soeurs, from Paysages et intérieurs (The Two Sisters-in-Law, from Landscapes and Interiors) (Roger-Marx 43), 1899 Lithograph in colors on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Vuillard original lithograph "Portrait deMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Roger-Marx 51. This is an interpretation by Vuillard of one of Paul Cezannes's own self portraits, published in Paris in 1914 by Bernheim-Jeune for thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940), "La Place Vintimille," Pastel on paper, Sheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" WEdouard Vuillard(1868-1940)"La Place Vintimille"Pastel on paperWith the estate-stamped initials, lower left: J. V. (Lugt 909c); titled on the frame plaqueSheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" W OtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard, black and white lithograph, 1894Edouard Vuillard, black and white lithograph, 1894, Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940), Solness le Constructeur- Program for le Theatre de l'oeuvre, signed in plate lower left, matted and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD VUILLARD "INTERIOR AU CANAPE" ETCHING, 1930EDOUARD VUILLARD (FRENCH 1868-1946) "INTERIOR AU CANAPE, ETCHING, 1930. PUBLISHED IN "LE TOMBEAU D'EDOUARD VUILLARD" SIGNED WITH INITIALS IN THE PLATE, LOWER LEFT. Height: 18 1/2 & 6 1/2 in. by Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Buhot (1847-1898) Le Débarquement au Angleterre,Felix Buhot (1847-1898) Le Débarquement au Angleterre, etching and drypoint, 1879, fifth, final state, signed and dedicated 'a Monsieur Roger Marx avec une pluie de remerciment / FD.', with the artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Belleroche lithographAlbert Belleroche (British 1864-1944)- ''Les Arrets Pour Le Diner''- lithograph, ca. 1900, titled in pencil, Collector's stamp- Claude Roger-Marx (not in Lugt). 16 3/4 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Vuillard, Studio Interior and SunflowersEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940), 'Studio Interior' and still life 'Sunflowers', double-sided oil on wood panel, 11 3/4" x 15" (29.5 cm x 39 cm), frame 15" x 19". Provenance: Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Vuillard (France, 1868-1940)Edouard Vuillard (France, 1868-1940) painting of a woman in a horse-drawn carriage. Signed lower right. Oil on Wood Panel. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 8.75 x 11 in. Overall FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard 'La Patisserie' Oil on BoardEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) 'La Patisserie' ('The Pastry Shop') Post-Impressionist oil on board painting, signed lower right, in Heydenryk frame, with paper label on back from the 'Palais desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Vuillard Oil on canvasEdouard VuillardTechnique: Oil on canvas Measures” 18 x 15cmTitle” Everyday scene, church and indefinite characters.Signed” lower left corner “E Vuillard”Provenance&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard (FRANCE 1868-1940) PastelEdouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard (FRENCH, 1868 - 1940) original pastel work on paper depicting a landscape scene titled "Au Jardin" or "In The Garden". Initialed to lower right center. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Vuillard(French, 1868-1940) [Jeune femme assise sur un canape], circa 1920, stamped "E.V." lower left, pencil on cream wove paper laid on Japon nacre paper, 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard (FRANCE 1868-1940) Christie'sEdouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard (FRENCH, 1868 - 1940) original pencil work on paper depicting the study of a seated woman titled "Femme Pensive". Initialed to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard View from the Window Pencil DrawingVuillard, Edouard (French, 1868-1940), View from a Window, 1925, pencil drawing on paper, E.V. estate stamp lower right, sheet size 7 x 4.25 inches, in a gilt frame 14.5 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) À TraversAfter Edouard Vuillard(French, 1868-1940)À Travers Champs, 1899color lithograph10 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: Far Gallery, New YorkProperty from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Vuillard (attrib.), pencil on cream paperEdouard Vuillard (attrib.), pencil on cream paper, Edouard Vuillard (France, 1868-1940), Figure Seated by a Window, pen or stamp initialed "E.V." lower right, illegibly inscribed along top, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD VUILLARD (FRANCE, 1868-1940)Early Winter Landscape with Farm Buildings, oil on board, signed lower left, label verso "Coll. Mr. and Mrs. Kalman Hecht, frame stamped "RoKo Frames, New York", in rustic painted cove frame with whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Edouard Vuillard (1868 - 1940)Attributed To: Edouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard, French (1868 - 1940) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Flowers" Signed Top Right Corner. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28-3/4" x 24-1/2" x 2". A work lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940)Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Josselin (from the costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine's La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 pastel and graphite on paper stamped with initials E.V. (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 18681940)Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Lucinde (costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine's La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 pastel and graphite on paper stamped with initials E.V. (lower right) 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Roger-Marx; Jacques ZuckerClaude Roger-Marx; Jacques Zucker. 1969. Editions Paul PetridesSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLe Corbusier Folded Poster for Pavillon Suisse Paris University$50
4 days LeftAeron HouseRoger Rabbit LE 13/25 18" Charger Plate Hand Painted & Signed by Brenda White RARE$125(4 bids)
4 days LeftNCAGLe Corbusier - Ubu Panurge - Sculpture pour Savina, 1964 - Unique proof - Hand-signed!$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany Le Tallec Private Stock Square Fruit Salad Serving Bowl Black Shoulder$800
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdouard Manet Original Etching Signed Jeanne Le Printemps Female Framed Artwork$500
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany Le Tallec Private Stock Painted Square Fruit Salad Serving Bowl Imari$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600