Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO Monesterio (Badajoz) (1944) "Plaza de Oriente", 1998EngravingSigned, dated and justified 77/158 in pencil at the bottom. On the back stamp of the Cervantes Gallery (Santander). Oxidation stains on the paper.. Paper: 58 x 76 cmPrint: 38 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO Monesterio (Badajoz) (1944) "Poet in New York", 1988EngravingCollection of 11 engravings plus the cover, all of them signed, justified28/250 and dated in pencil 87-90. Presented in a methacrylate box, with print run justification sheet and texts by FedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO (Monasterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed andEDUARDO NARANJO (Monesterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 64 x 49 cm; 65 x 50 cm (frame). The eighties was a perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of LUIS DE MORALES "The Divine†(Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Piety". Oil onWorkshop of LUIS DE MORALES "El divino" (Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Pietà". Oil on panel. Size: 44 x 30 cm; 51 x 38 cm (frame). The Virgin Mary embraces the inert body of Jesus, with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO TOLEDO SPAIN SWORDS, EL SID, WOOD COAT OF ARMSTwo Toledo, Spain foliate engraved swords in a crossed position replicating those belonging to El Cid (Rodrigo DÃÂaz de Vivar, Prince of Valencia (c.1043-1099), (1) the Tizona Toledana sword, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of El Greco - Portrait of CervantesIn the Manner of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco, Portrait of Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra,inscribed RETRATO DEL POETA MIGUEL DE CERVANTES SAAVEDRA A LAS EDAS 66 PINTADO IN TOLEDO NEL 1600 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
2023Victor Higgins; 20thC. American Watercolor El Sangre de Cristo Mountains SignedVictor Higgins(1884 - 1949) watercolor on paper. El Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Signed lower left; 15in. x 18.5in.(image), 22.5in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944)ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944) Paire de consoles cactus, formées d'une succession d'éléments ovoïdes en laiton doré, animés de perles en relief laquées noires formaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cervantes. Don Quixote, Ibarra Ed., 1780Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. EL INGENIOSO HIDALGO DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA. Madrid: por Don Joaquin Ibarra, 1780. 4to (11.5" x 8.75".) 4 volumes. Containing 1 engraved portrait, 4 additional engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà " firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Yazbek (Mex., 1919-1989) Bird Seeker BronzeDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture entitled "The Bird Seeker" ("El Buscador de Pajaros") by Charlotte Yazbek depicting a slenderly stylized human figure bearing in long, curled fingers a branch in his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
SoldPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture  acrylic and ink on board 15 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. 39.4 by 39.4 cm. signed lower right and titled lower left; inscribed El Taj Mahal de cabezas on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 31 by 23 inches (79 by 58.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) was a pioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997)~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997) Table de salle à manger en placage de palissandre, plateau rectangulaire à bords légèrement arrondis, reposant sur des pieds cylindriques. On y jointSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Spanish blue and white pottery 'lion' dish from the 'mariposas' series, Puente del Arzobispo,€1,600
1 day LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING WITH CARNELIAN INTAGLIO DEPICTING CUPID RIDING A PHALLUS£800(1 bid)
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsBEAUTIFUL ROMAN GOLD RING WITH CUPID IN CHARIOT PULLED BY SWANS INTAGLIO£1,000
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING WITH GREEN JASPER INTAGLIO DEPICTING A CHARIOT AND FOUR HORSES£2,000
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrations$15