Sold2024E. Paolozzi Pop Art LithographEduardo Paolozzi, Scottish, 1924-2005. A 1960's Pop Art lithograph on paper abstract, titled "Philosophical Investigations". Signed "Eduardo Paolozzi" and dated "March 1965" lower right, numbered "43/See Sold Price
Sold2021SIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI CBE RA (Scottish 1924-2005) ASIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI CBE RA (Scottish 1924-2005) A PRINT, "Spontaneous Discrimination Non-Spontaneous Discrimination," 1967, screenprint on paper, signed at center in margin, "Eduardo Paolozzi," inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Zero Energy Experi...PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Zero Energy Experiment Pile. 1970. Lithograph, one of 100 (#57) copies signed by the artist on glass (the lithograph is framed between glass panes). 27 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Hollywood Wax Muse...PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Hollywood Wax Museum. 1970. Lithograph, one of 100 (#59) copies signed by the artist on glass (the lithograph is framed between glass panes). 27 ½ x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Human Fate and Wor...PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Human Fate and World Powers. 1970. Lithograph, one of 100 (#57) copies signed by the artist on glass (the lithograph is framed between glass panes). 27 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Agile Coin Gross D...PAOLOZZI, Eduardo (Scottish, 1924-2005). Agile Coin Gross Decision Logic. 1970. Lithograph, one of 100 (#57) copies signed by the artist on glass (the lithograph is framed between glass panes). 27 See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005, Scottish)," Moonstrips,"Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005, Scottish)," Moonstrips," 20th c., silkscreen and lithograph, 434/500, pencil signed and numbered lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 14 5/8 in., W.- 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Paolozzi serigraph from Moonstrips Empire NewsPaolozzi, Sir Edward (Scottish, 1924-2005), from Moonstrips Empire News, (one plate), 1967, serigraph printed in colors, 15 x 10 inches, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, on wove paper, with full margSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Magic Flute IIδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Magic Flute IIScreenprint in colours, 1994, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 40 in white crayon, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 55See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Septemberδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)SeptemberScreenprint with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1998, signed and inscribed 'P/P' in pencil, a printers proof, on Fabriano wove paper, with margins, sheet 50See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Untitled (Captain Fantastic)δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Untitled (Captain Fantastic)Screenprint with extensive handcolouring in crayon, 1995, signed, dated and inscribed 'B.A.T' in pencil, printed and published by GLS CamSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCREEN PRINT "ARTIFICIAL SUN" SIGNED EDUARDO PAOLOZZISCREEN PRINT "ARTIFICIAL SUN" SIGNED EDUARDO PAOLOZZI (1924 -2005 ENGLAND - SCOTLAND) W/PACE GALLERY LABEL VERSO, C. 1964/65, 40" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi * (1924 Leith - 2005 London)o. T., 1982 Farblithografie auf Bütten, 200/1000, 73,5 x 63 cm, ungerahmt Zustand: sehr gut Signatur vorne rechts unten: Eduardo Paolozzi 1982 Bezeichnung vorne: Where reality lies. untitled, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO PAOLOZZI (British, 1924 - 2005)Zaspiak-Blat.From The Ravel Suite.Signed and dated 1974 lower right.Intaglio print on paper.Image: 10 in. x 7 5/8 in. (27.5 cm x 19.4 cm).Framed: 20 1/4 in. x 15 1/4 in. (51.4 cm x 38.7 cm).Private CoSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Drummond House (Wealth of Nations) The complete set of...£600