Sold2022CALIFORNIA RANGER: 1853. CONNOR, PATRICK EDWARD. 1820-1891. Group of 3 swords, 2 of them with pr...CALIFORNIA RANGER: 1853. CONNOR, PATRICK EDWARD. 1820-1891. Group of 3 swords, 2 of them with presentations. 1. Elaborate presentation sword by Clauberg, Solingen, 35 inch blade with gilt panels readiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Grimm "Sycamore Study" California PaintingOil on board by California plein air artist Paul Grimm (1891-1976), scene of trees by a stream with mountains in the distance entitled on back "Sycamore Study Oak Park Santa Barbara Calif" and "Paul GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Vallien (SWEDISH / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1938) most interesting and heavy solidBertil Vallien (SWEDISH / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1938) most interesting and heavy solid glass sculpture depicting faces. Signed to side. Includes fitted wooden base. Measures approx. 19" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, California, Born 1940Castle On A Hill, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed Goodrich Court Herfordshire Master TBS547, 59 X 47 Inches, Painted Frame 63 X 51 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Llyn Foulkes (CA,born 1934) oil painting provenanceARTIST: Llyn Foulkes (California, born 1934) NAME: Untitled YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 16 inches / 40 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Toland Peter Sand, Glass Sculpture(California, born 1949) Untitled, signed at bottom "Toland Sand 123/96", dichroic glass, 17 x 5-1/2 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald Patinated Bronze Sculpture, FlutistRichard MacDonald (American/California, born 1946) polychromed bronze sculpture titled "Flutist", part of the "Mimes" series. Signed on the base "R. MacDonald" and numbered 136/175. Mounted onto a steSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thinline, 'Klismos' Patio Dining Set (5)THINLINE'Klismos' patio dining set, 1960sPainted aluminum, glass, vinyl. Manufactured by Thinline, USA.Underside of table molded "THINLINE SANTA ANA CALIF."Table: 27" H x 50.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Lang (NY,CA,b 1950) acrylic paintingARTIST: Gary Lang (New York, California, born 1950) TITLE: Plaid Painting (titled on label) YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: acrylic on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ASARO (CALIFORNIA B. 1937) OIL ON MASONITEJohn R. Asaro (California, Born 1937) The work of contemporary impressionism is signed by the artist lower right front. Board measures 9 x 12 with a framed size of 12.25 x 15.25 inches. Without proofSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD BOREIN: SANTA BARBARA MISSIONEtching signed lower right 10 x 15 1/2 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elliott Erwitt (b.1928) - Santa Monica, California,Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in black ink in the margin, signed, titled and dated in pencil verso, 30.4 x 20.4cm (12 x 8in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Swanson (California, Minnesota, born 1927)Jack Swanson (California, Minnesota, born 1927) oil on board painting of a Cowboy watching over a herd of oxen. Signed lower right. Sight size: 17 x 23 inches. Swanson is an Emeritus member of the CowSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Burtynsky (born 1955); ''Coal Seam', Pennsylvania';Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) ''Coal Seam', Pennsylvania', 1982 Chromogenic print, printed 1985; signed, titled, and dated in ink on the reverse. 18 x 22 in. (45.7 x 55.9 cm.) sheet 20 x 24 in. (50.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese hardwood side tableA Chinese hardwood side tableInset with a marble top.height 33 1/4in (84.5cm); width 50in (127cm); depth 21 1/2in (60cm) Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52CHRIS CHAPMAN IWERKS CA plein air Oak Group Creek Crossing Arroyo Hondo Pastel$400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson, (1865-1937) was born to well-educated pioneer parents in Potter Valley,$450
16 hrs LeftJasper52The Governor's Mansion in California Sacramento Acrylic on Canvas Painting, Douglas K. Gifford$12,000