Sold2019Egai Talusan Fernandez, Philippines (b.1955)Egai Talusan Fernandez, Philippines (b.1955), Signed and Dated (lower left), 1989, oil on canvas, 24\"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egai Talusan Fernandez, Philippines (b.1955)Egai Talusan Fernandez, Philippines (b.1955), Signed and Dated (verso), 1992, oil on board, 24"x30”, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% PremiSee Sold Price
Sold2021a) Hermi Santo b) J. Gardi Peralta c) Egai Talusana) Hermi SantoSummers Dialoguesigned (lower right)acrylic on canvas30" x 24" (76 cm x 61 cm) b) J. Gardi PeraltaGreener Prospectsacrylic on panel24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) c) Egai TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Two Filipino Oil Paintings Fishing Net WeavingTitle: Lot Of Two Filipino Oil Paintings Fishing Net Weaving J. Fernandez Description: The first of two paintings is of a boy proudly holding his catch of the day, note the amazing water drop detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Blind WomanArtist: Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Title: Blind Woman with Mortar and Pestle Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 19 x 15 inches (painting) and 22 x 18 inches (framed) Signature: Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO FERNANDEZ GRANELL (SPAIN, 1912-2001)Two Cavemen Confront a Bull, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '46, in brown painted mitered frame with gold liner, OS: 22 1/2" x 28 1/2", SS: 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - O/B titledRomeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - Titled "Boatman". Dated 1964. Signed upper left. Good condition (minor rubbing to outside edges due to nails in frame). Painting: 26 x 38 inches . Framed: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2023** Jeff Koons (b.1955) Diamond (Red)** Jeff Koons (b.1955)Diamond (Red)Limoges porcelain with chromatic coating multiple, 2020, signed, titled and dated on underside, numbered from the edition of 599, published by Bernardaud, Limoges, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze 33" ChairFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Chair . Title - Pompei's Syndrome The Day After. Lifesize bronze sculpture of Louis XV armchair. Inscribed Arman front left and inscribed Fondeur Bocquel 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Romeo V. Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Portrait oil painting on canvas by renowned Filipino artist Romeo V. Tabuena (1921-2015); Depicting a colorful geometric fractal composition of a man with a drum and a woman standing in fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Augusto Albor (Filipino, b. 1948), Kuwadro #22Augusto Albor (Filipino, b. 1948), Kuwadro #22acrylic on canvas, 1984, signed and dated at lower left, inscribed en verso, retaining exhibition label, gallery-wrapped canvas. 48 1/8 x 48 1/8 in. AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Orig. Mixed Media DrawingHuge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Mixed Media Painting Drawing on Paper. Abstract. Cuban Artist. No signature found. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 116 inches: W: 52 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 118 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romeo V. Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Romeo V. Tabuena depicting an abstract rendering of a still life of fruit, guitar, vase, and bird cage. Mounted in a green wooden frame. Signed at lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child,Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child Acrylic on masonite Signed and dated 1971 upper right 22” x 18” 30.5” x 26.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/ 1921-2015) Large Still LifeArtist: Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/ 1921-2015) Title: "Bodegon Con Pajaro" (Still Life with Bird) Medium: Acrylic on Board Size: 27 x 30 inches (painting) and 36 x 39 inches (framed) Signature: Signed UpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze Sculpture 2008, signed on hindquarters, #193/260 from the 'Nanimal Collection', having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994 Bronze with original articulated wood plinth From the numbered edition of 8 Incised, signature, numbered on recto Sculpture: 27.5 x 15.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004)JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004) Oil on canvas, Depicts a woman in profile seated in front of stained glass window. Signed lower right in black “Mijares”. H. 51” x W. 42��See Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Orlina Filipino, b. 1944 Untitled, 1998Ramon Orlina Filipino, b. 1944 Untitled, 1998 Signed and dated ORLINA '98 near the bottom Glass Height 10 1/4 inches (26 cm) CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)$140(2 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFederico Aguilar Alcuaz , (b.1932 - d.2011) ,was a Filipino painter who exhibited extensively$350
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCErnesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua): In the early 80s, Ernesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua) decided$1,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCErnesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua): Original ,In the early 80s, Ernesto Fernandez Valmaseda (Magua)$1,700