Sold2019Painting, Robert DuncanRobert Duncan (American, b. 1952), Untitled (Mountain Pass), oil on masonite, signed lower center right, board: 32.75"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Johnson, Untitled Abstract PaintingRalph Johnson (American) Untitled abstract painting, 1950s Oil on masonite. Signed verso. Overall, framed: 33.75" H x 42.75" W x 1" D Board: 32" H x 42" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sylvie Margot "Untitled (Street scene)"Sylvie Margot "Untitled (Street scene)" oil on Masonite. Signed lower right "Margot". Board: 24"H x 24"W; Frame: 32.5"H x 32.5"W. PROVENANCE: Peters Family Art Foundation, Santa Fe, New Mexico (labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Romo Untitled Abstract Oil on Masonite, 1987M. Romo (XX) Untitled oil painting on masonite, 1987, depicting a colorful Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower right, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 14" H x 15" W; frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Tiemann "Untitled" oil and cord onRobert Tiemann "Untitled" oil and cord on masonite, 1986-87. Signed and dated on verso, "Robert E Tiemann 1986-7". Board: 48"H x 32.5"W. Corporate Collection, Dallas, TX. Robert Tiemann (American/TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Travis, Oil on MasoniteMark Travis; Untitled; Oil on Masonite; Signed illegible lower left corner. Visible area measures H 40 inches x W 32 inches, 2 pieces of triptych - left and right (same dimensions). See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT PIKET ABSTRACT O/B (5)Untitled (abstract colors and shapes.) Oil on masonite board, Not signed. Dimensions: Frame H 14.25" x W 18.25", Sight H 11.5" x W 15.5" Condition: Marks and finish wear to wood frame, board is not heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Untitled (Abstract Interior Still Life)American School (20th century), Untitled (Abstract Interior Still Life), oil on masonite, signed indistinctly “Ticktin (?)" verso, overall (with frame): 44.75"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERRONI, Egisto. Oil on Canvas "Venetian FlowerGirl". Signed lower right, hand inscribed label with title verso. Egisto Ferroni (Italian, 1835 - 1912). From a Yonkers, NY home. Dimensions: 32.25" high x 13.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Two Works(American, 1943-2010) portrait bust of a man and two figures, oil on masonite and mixed media (oil on window shade, cardboard, and masonite), both signed "Young" Sizes from 34"h x 14-1/2"w to 32-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY PAINTINGUntitled (abstract texture painting), 1954 Oil on heavy paper, mounted on masonite Dimensions: framed H 19.5" x W 25.5", sight H 14" x W 20" Condition: good, surface dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM WEBER (AMERICAN 1865-1905 ) O/BMISSOURI ARTIST Untitled (landscape, road way with house.) Oil on masonite,signed W. M. Weber to bottom right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.75" x W 12.75" (Sight) H 6.75" x W 4.75" Condition: Few sSee Sold Price
Sold2016M.D.KELLY 19TH CENTURY ARTISTUntitled (waterfall scene.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame H 32.25" x W 23.5", Sight H 23.5" x W 14.5" Condition: cracks to the surface and ware and repairs to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. RECK (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)Untitled "CROWS" Oil on masonite board, signed lower right Dimensions: Framed H 15.5" x W 18", sight H 11" x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Paintings by M.S. Clinedinst20th C., oil on masonite, comprising 'Safe Harbor', 'Winter Sunlight', and another untitled painting, each signed The largest: 14-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w overall, 12"h x 15-1/2"w sight Provenance: By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Robinson "Untitled (Cowboys)" oil on canvas.James Robinson "Untitled (Cowboys)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Robinson". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 32"H x 44"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill Milburn, Austin, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, S.C. YuanS.C. Yuan (American, 1911-1974), Untitled (Barn), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
2022Viola Frey (1933-2004) Oil on Masonite Self-PortraitOriginal Viola Frey (1933-2004) Oil on Masonite, likely a self-portrait. Approx. dimensions: frame: 17 in H x 14.25 in W; visible: 13.5 in Hx 10.75 in W. Weight: 2.7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Sloane (1905/10 - 1985)Oil on masonite, "Bittersweet', SLL. Winter landscape of flowers starting to bloom on a lone fence post with a stone outbuilding in the background. 14"h x 24"w and 30"h x 20"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002), "Monochrome in Yellow," 1950, Oil on gessoed Masonite, 14.5" H x 8" WEsphyr Slobodkina(1908-2002)"Monochrome in Yellow," 1950Oil on gessoed MasoniteSigned and dated lower right: Esphyr Slobodkina14.5" H x 8" W Provenance: Estate of the ArtistPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, William KeithWilliam Keith (American/Scottish, 1838-1911), Untitled (Landscape with Farmhouse), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18"h x 25.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1942oil on Masonite 31 h × 48 w in (79 × 122 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet Tannin) |See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924$8,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHarry Packman "Trio" Framed Original Oil Painting on Board - 38.5x57.75$1,000