Sold2022Large Egyptian Wood Female Figure. Size 18 inches highLarge Egyptian Wood Female Figure. Size 18 inches high + mount. Fine carved wood figure of Female standing holding a a square basket with encised lines. painted eyes. Great details and quality. MissinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Carved Wood Female Figure late periodAncient Egyptian Carved Wood Female Figure late period c.630-300 BC. Size 15 1/4 inches high. Large wood female figure of an Offering Bearer, with polychrome decoration, depicting a female figure balaSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Ghana Ashanti Doll Akua'baAn African Ghanaian Ashanti wood carved female figure doll or Akua'ba.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE EGYPTIAN SARCOPHAGUS STYLE CABINET, PAINTEDLARGE EGYPTIAN SARCOPHAGUS STYLE CABINET, PAINTED CARVED WOOD FEMALE FIGURE, INTERIOR WOOD SHELVES, APPROX 6'3"H, SKU373.02See Sold Price
2022Robert D. Harvey, Three NudesRobert D. Harvey (American, MA 1927-2015) Three Carved and polychromed figures of female nudes, wood and composition with paint. Dimensions: 19 in. h. of tallest. Condition: One standing figure brokSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Eskimo Dolls8 ½” x 2 3/8” Pair of Wood Figures, Male & Female Articulated Eskimo DollsSee Sold Price
Sold2023EGYPTIAN WOOD FEMALE OFFERING BEARERLate Period - Ptolemaic Dynasty, c. 663-30 BC. A polychromy wooden female figure with a basket on her head and a water vessel in her right hand. She is depicted striding forward, wearing a short wig aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Coptic Textile w/ Female, ex-Christie'sEgypt, Coptic Period, ca. 4th to 7th century CE. A lovely textile fragment depicting a woman with her arms raised towards the sky. The stylized female figure wears a vertically striped skirt adorned wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Northwest Native DollsA pair of Northwest North American - Alaska native art doll figures. Male and female, carved wood faces with traditional fur clothing. 11" h, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023African, Mali, Mossi Wood Doll.African, Mali, Mossi Wood Doll. Size 14 inches high. Carved wood Doll with three female figure at back wearing headdress. Provenance: Khalifa (trader), ex Benthels collection, Private Washington DC coSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Ghana, Fertility Wood Doll, Cote d'Ivoire Baule Wood Female figure.African Ghana, Fertility Wood Doll, Cote d'Ivoire Baule Wood Female figure. Size 10 1/4 - 13 1/4 inches high. Carved wood Idol with trade beads together with a standing female figure. Provenance: EX:See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STANDING FEMALE FIGURE WALL ORNAMENTS C 1920ART DECO STANDING FEMALE FIGURE WALL ORNAMENTS C 1920 PAIR H 21.5" W 6" Egyptian influence. Carved from single wood planks. Estate of Jack Faxon.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zuni Olla Maiden Doll, Museum Display Figure**Originally Listed At $300** North America, United States, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A fabulous hand-carved wood figure of a female Zuni tribe member, elaborately adorned with a horsehair coifSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ashanti "Akuaba" wood fertility dollAn Ashanti "Akuaba" wood fertility dollEarly/mid-20th century, Ashanti Peoples; Ghana, AfricaThe carved wood stylized female figure with beaded decoration at the neck and base; with later adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shell work/ sailor art, five pieces, 19th C., includin: female figure with painted wood head andShell work/ sailor art, five pieces, 19th C., includin: female figure with painted wood head and torse and applied shell body, in removable glass dome with carved wooden base, repaired apron, doll onlSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Yoruba Articulated Female Colonial FigureAfrica, Yoruba, mid to late 20th century CE. An articulated, painted, carved wood doll depicting a topless female with a classic Yoruba face with wide-open large eyes, scarification marks on the cheekSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Spanish Colonial Wood Santos Cage DollsNorth America, Colonial Spanish period, probably Mexico, ca. 18th century CE. A fascinating pair of carved-wood Santos dolls - one male and one female. The upper bodies of both curious figures are depSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Wood and Painted Santos Cage Dollor Mannequin. Standing female devotional figure or mannequin with articulated arms and possibly glass eyes. Accompanied by a Feb. 17th, 1972 Interior and Industrial Design receipt of $300 for an, "AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fante Peoples, Aquaba dollFante Peoples, Aquaba doll, Mid-20th c., Ghana, wood, glass beads, string and hair, abstract female figure with finely carved details including geometric motif on back, small tufts of hair inserted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED COLLECTIBLE JAPANESE KOKESHI WOODEN DOLLSSIGNED COLLECTIBLE JAPANESE KOKESHI WOODEN DOLLS. Signed oriental wooden statues of a male and female figures, hand carved & painted. A unique pair of wood work made in Japan. Each work measure 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Oshi-e Rod PuppetsAntique Japanese Oshi-e Rod Puppets Kimono Doll picture, framed – Theatrical scene with male figure, female hiding behind fence. Combination of fabrics and paper. In wood frame. 6Lbs. Frame 18.75�See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN FIGURE, FEMALE FIGURE HOLDING RITUAL POT, DOGON, BANDIGARA REGION, MID 20TH CENTURY$200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400