Sold2019Bronze Seated Female FigurePossibly Egyptian, late 19th century kneeling female figure with crown. Great variegated patine. 3 1/2w x 4d x 8 1/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tribal Carved Wooden Ebony Female StatuetteStatuette is vintage and wooden. Piece depicts a kneeling female figure with bird resting on shoulder. Piece is brown toned. Statuette Measures approx 13 inches tall 5 inches wide 3.5 inches deep. EboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco 1924 L.V. Aronson Egyptian Figurative Bronze Incense BurnerDESCRIPTION: Art Deco 1924 Egyptian Revival figurative bronze incense burner depicting a female kneeling figure holding a large incense dish. Marked: "L.V. Aronson 1923" (Louis Vincent Aronson) CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Jalisco Style Statuette. An undated archaistic ceramic figurine of a pregnant female kneeling with one hand raised to her neck and the other resting on her swollen abdomen; red pigment to the skirt. Property of an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Dogon Kneeling Female Ex SothebyA very old female effigy, carved from a dense hard wood with well handled surface patina and incised / raised designs. Dogon peoples, Mali, Africa. The figure measures 20 inches tall. Provenance: SothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian NAYARIT Kneeling Female Figure, Burnished black on red slipPre-Columbian NAYARIT Kneeling Female Figure, Burnished black on red slip, short thin arms on waist, venthole opening on top of head, slit eyes, open mouth. Ear, arm ornaments, necklace. Painted detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLIE UGYUK, INUIT, Kneeling Female Demon, c. late 1980sLot 121 CHARLIE UGYUK (1931-1998) TALOYOAK (SPENCE BAY) Kneeling Female Demon, c. late 1980s stone, 10.5 x 7 x 6.25 in (26.7 x 17.8 x 15.9 cm) signed, "ᓴᓕ ᐅᔪ". Provenance WaddiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Female Plaster Stucco Painted Mummy MaskRomano-Egyptian Period ca. 30 BCE - 323 AD. A fully modeled sculpted female mask with fine facial features and elaborate hairstyle with little curled ringlets, black pigment to the brow, pupils, eyes,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jalisco Ameca Pottery Kneeling Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca-Etzatlan style, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. An exceptional hollow-bodied polychrome female statue depicted kneeling with a skirt covering herSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nayarit Chinesco Pottery Kneeling Female Figure**Originally Listed At $1800** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A charming example of a seated Nayarit figure with a very intriguing body. One side of the body is shown kneeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dogon kneeling female figure. c.20th century.A Dogon kneeling female figure. Mali. c.20th century. Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2021EGYPTIAN STATUETTE OF SEKHMETCa. 664-332 BC. Late Period. A statuette of Sekhmet in pale blue-glazed faience. The goddess is shown enthroned, seated upon an undecorated block throne, with her hands on her knees. Her head is thatSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED MARBLE FIGURE KNEELING FEMALE SIGNED 1890A carved marble figure of a kneeling female with satchel signed "F. Barbedienne Editeur" circa 1890. Ht: 18" Width: 14" Depth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Kneeling Female Figure with Infant Height 8A Jalisco Kneeling Female Figure with Infant West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calima Alcarraza Pottery Vessel - Kneeling FemalePre-Columbian, Colombia, Calima people, ca. 100 BCE to 800 CE. An alcarraza, a red-glazed double-spouted vessel with a strap handle and with a very abstract female form. The face is broad, with squintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jalisco Kneeling Female Bowl On Shoulder, ex-MessickPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 500 BCE to 500 CE. Pottery seated female figure holding a bowl on her left shoulder, wearing small ear ornaments and nose ring. White painted beaded necklace aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian statuette of the fourth century BC, dynasty XXX (380 to 343 BC). Painted wood. In goodEgyptian statuette, 4th century BC, 30th Dynasty (380-343 BC). Painted wood. In good condition, retains traces of polychromy. Attached is a report issued in the 1970s by Ricardo Batista Noguera, formeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kneeling female caryatid. 20th century.A carved kneeling female caryatid figure holding a box. West Africa, 20th century. 33"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN STATUETTE OF THE GOD NEFERTEMLate to Ptolemaic Period, Ca. 400 - 100 BC. An Egyptian statuette of a crowned god Nefertum wearing a Shendyt loincloth. The head is crowned with a tripartite wig and lotus. The god is represented staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Highly Stylized Dogon Kneeling Female ancestor sculptureThis is a finely carved shrine sculpture of a female Ancestor,with lip plug / labret, and abstract form and overall style. Carved from a single piece of wood with an overall abstract style. Such sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baga Peoples, kneeling female figureBaga Peoples, kneeling female figure, likely 20th c., Guinea, carved and painted wood, strung beads, modeled with large incised carved coiffure, beaded choker, exposed breasts, hands supporting a traySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Bankoni Stargazer Kneeling Female sculptureThis is an ancient relic dating from the 14th to 15th century, Mali, West Africa. Artifacts from the little understood Bankoni culture are discovered such as this kneeling female with head tilted backSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEternal Temptation Submissive Female Kneeling in Allure Original Bronze Art Sculpture - 9" x 6"$300