Sold2018(3) miniature models of antique chairs(3) miniature models of antique chairs, 19th/20th c ., incl. Egyptian Revival bronze chair, painted and gilt Victorian chair, and pierced wood gothic style chair, each unmarked, smallest: 4.5"h x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Revival Style Green Marble Console TableEgyptian Revival French empire style green marble, patinated and gilt bronze console table. The table features a rectangular top over an ormolu mounted apron decorated with elaborate swans and two EgySee Sold Price
Sold2021An Empire Egyptian Revival Style Gilt and PatinatedAn Empire Egyptian Revival Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mounted Mahogany Cabinet 19th Century Height 40 x width 56 x depth 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Egyptian Revival Style Gorham Silver Plated Tea SetEgyptian Revival Style Gorham Silver Plated Four Piece Tea Set, Comprising a coffee pot {height 10 1/2 inches}, teapot, creamer, and sugar, each piece monogramed and marked 350ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Egyptian Revival Style Gilt and Polychrome-Decorated Cat-Form StoolsA Pair of Egyptian Revival Style Gilt and Polychrome-Decorated Cat-Form Stools 20th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 17 1/2 x depth 29 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Egyptian Revival-Style Side ChairsPair of Egyptian Revival-Style Bleached Mahogany Side Chairs each with a beaded and paneled back and shaped legs on carved paw feet, upholstered in leopard-stained hide. h. 35-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Revival Style Caned, Carved and Painted Wood BenchThe rectangular seat with two mask finials raised on shaped legs with paw feet. Height 22 3/4 inches, width 34 1/4 inches, depth 16 inches. Provenance: Mecox GardensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Egyptian Revival Style CatsA good pair of Egyptian Revival bronze seated cats, each having a highly stylized form great for the entry to a room or property. Size: 34" H x 10.5" W x 17.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Egyptian Revival Style Demilune Tables.Pair of Egyptian Revival Style Demilune Tables. 33-1/2"h. x 48-1/2"w. x 18-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Egyptian Revival Style Inlaid DeskAn Egyptian Revival style inlaid desk; having an open stepped back with inlaid drawer over desktop and inlaid single drawer supported on fluted columns. Size: 50.5" H x 44" W x 28" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egyptian Revival Style Marquetry Inlaid TableEgyptian Revival Style Marquetry Inlaid Wood Round Center Table W/Marble Base & Gilt Accents - This exquisite round center table has an ornate Egyptian Revival style design with a stunning marquetry iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Gem-Set Egyptian Revival Style BraceletGold and Gem-Set Egyptian Revival Style Braceletan Egyptian Revival style hinged bangle inlaid with lapis, turquoise and coral in a scarab and acanthus motif, with symbols to band, completed with a piSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BAKER FURNITURE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL STYLE WALNUT LEATHERA BAKER FURNITURE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL STYLE WALNUT LEATHER TOP BUREAU PLAT, LATE 20TH CENTURY, the shaped, rectangular top with an inset gilt tooled leather writing surface, over a wide frieze centeringSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Art Deco Egyptian Revival-Style Patinated Bronze EasAn Art Deco Egyptian Revival-Style Patinated Bronze Easelback Mirror, circa 1920-193016-3/4 inches high x 11-1/2 inches wide (42.5 x 29.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Revival Style Suite, Miriam HaskellEgyptian Revival Style Suite, Miriam Haskell1970s, featuring a a fringe of faux pearl, coral and jade centered with a large seed pearl and gilt metal mounted oval glass pendant, the design based on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Egyptian Revival Style Figures.After Emile-Louis Picault (1833-1915). Both hollow-form metal standing figures marked "Picault" on base. One attendant holds a vase and cover, the other is holding a bull figurine; both on green marblSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Egyptian Revival Style Bronze VasesA Pair of Large Egyptian Revival Style Bronze Vases 20th Century Height 34 x width 25 x depth 17 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 20th C. Egyptian Revival-Style Pier MirrorsPair of late 20th century polychrome decorated and parcel gilt Egyptian Revival-style pier mirrors, each rectangular plate flanked by fluted and foliate-clasped columns, surmounted by a lion, the aproSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Egyptian Revival Style Bronze Cat Sculptures. Each2 Egyptian Revival Style Bronze Cat Sculptures. Each signed A. Tiot. Larger Ht. 24 1/4 Smaller Ht. 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Revival style blackamoor figural sculptureEgyptian Revival style blackamoor figural sculpture, having gilt and ebonized decoration depicting a kneeling figure wearing an exotic tunic, with one arm grasping a clam shell, and rising on a plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ercolano Couturiere Egyptian Revival Style Sleeveless DressErcolano Couturiere Egyptian Revival Style Sleeveless DressBlue. Together with an Asian sleeveless tunic. Both size small.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Egyptian Revival Style Figural Lamp.A nice original lamp with etched green glass shaped shade. From a Baldwin Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egyptian Revival-Style Majolica PedestalEgyptian Revival-Style Majolica Pedestal ca. 1900, probably French, with a seated sphinx-form standard and a brown mottled glaze. h. 41-1/4", w. 18", d. 20-1/2" Provenance: The Estate of Donald J. HurSee Sold Price
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)1960s signed Hollycraft Egyptian revival style necklace$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880$100(1 bid)
777 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEgyptian Revival Patinated Bronze and Marble Mantle Clock by Bigelow Kennard$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Empire Egyptian Revival Silvered Metal Two-Light Sconces$200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$2,200