Sold2016Pair of Beautiful 19th Century SpelterPlaques, cold painted with low relief figures, an Arab musician and an Egyptian watercarrier, 69cm x 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018After J. Didier Debut, Cold Painted Patinated BronzeAfter J. Didier Debut, Cold Painted Patinated Bronze Figure of an Arab Water Carrier Figure of a bearded man in a tunic, cap, and slippers, with a shouldered pole bearing a large vessel, with two smalSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Carved Alabaster and Cast Metal OrientalistAn Italian Carved Alabaster and Cast Metal Orientalist Water Carrier Figure 19th Century Height 27 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Bethesda, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chavin Figural Stirrup Vessel - Water CarrierPre-Columbian, Peru, Chavin, Cupisnique phase, ca. 1000 to 600 BCE. An impressive orange and cream hued bichrome stirrup vessel depicting a water carrier figure, his arms extending upward to adjust hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Hadley for Royal Worcester, a water carrierJames Hadley for Royal Worcester, a water carrier figure, 1884, modelled in Middle Eastern costume carrying a ewer, hand painted in coloured enamels and raised on naturalistic base, incised marks to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANZ ROSSE (GERMAN, 1858-1900) Bronze WATER CARRIER, Berlin 1897WASSERTRAEGER-WATER CARRIER. Bronze figure of a young boy carrying water buckets, mounted on a marble plinth, signed F. Rosse (view photo). Bronze with brown patina. Dimension: with marble plinth: 15See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE Chinese SHIWAN Mudman Figure Water Carrier w FishWonderful giant 14 inch tall vintage Shiwan Mudman pottery figurine. Water carrier with stock and 2 removable buckets is also carrying a fish on string in hand. No chips, damage or repairs that we canSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Fire Brigade ToyFrench - 1910. 4 3/4" - 5 1/4" Long. Made of Tin and Lead. Fine Condition. The water carrier missing one figure and the other detached.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Royal Worcester Figure LampsPair of 25 1/2" Royal Worcester figures 'Water Carriers' kerosene lamps, overall height w/electrified fitting 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Standing Figure of Water Carrier, Ca. 1980, H 27" W 17" Depth 8"Chinese Bronze Standing Figure of Water Carrier, Ca. 1980, H 27" W 17" Depth 8" | Boasting a green patina. Depicting the full figure of a man in brim hat balancing water buckets on yoke. No maker's maSee Sold Price
Sold2019LLADRO GRES FIGURE "CLASSIC WATER CARRIER" 3525Lladro Spanish porcelain figure titled "Classic Water Carrier" or "Cantarera Clasica" number 3525. Sculpted by Juan Huerta. Issued in 1981. Measures approx. 15" height (38.1cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO GRES FIGURE "CLASSIC WATER CARRIER" 3525Lladro Spanish porcelain figure titled "Classic Water Carrier" or "Cantarera Clasica" number 3525. Sculpted by Juan Huerta. Issued in 1981. Measures approx. 15" height (38.1cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Nao Lady Figure of Water Carrier: height 40cmLarge Nao Lady Figure of Water Carrier: height 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of large Continental terracotta figures of waterA pair of large Continental terracotta figures of water carriers, in the Goldscheider, Austrian style, modelled in Arabic costume, incised numbers 8703 and 8704, 69cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A WATER CARRIER MODERNCOMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A WATER CARRIER MODERN one a pedestal base (132cm high overall) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro, Large Figure of an Egyptian Water Bearersigned. 22 in. Private collection of a Lady, Hillsborough, NC.Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Incan Carved Pottery Figure of a Water Carrier Height:Incan Carved Pottery Figure of a Water CarrierHeight: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023EW Turn Wien Austrian Porcelain Figure of a Water Carrier.EW Turn Wien Austrian Porcelain Figure of a Water Carrier.See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Austrian parian figures of a water carrierA pair of Austrian parian figures of a water carrier and musician, circa 1900, polychrome decorated in the Dux style, impressed numbers, 39cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Murano Glass Figures of Female Water CarriersDESCRIPTION: Three Murano glass female water-bearers, each composed of black and colorless glass accented with gold flakes. Each unsigned. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 7-7.5" W: 3-See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chelsea biscuit porcelain figureLarge Chelsea biscuit porcelain figure, 19th c., water carrier, factory mark to underside, 30"h x 9"dia Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr Ajahn Chalood (20th/21st C) Thai, GouachesAttributed to Ajahn Chalood (20th/21st Century) Thai, Pair of Gouaches on Paper. Traditional Thai figures of a water carrier and a dancer. Overall Size: 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. Sight Size: 11 x 8 in. #105See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Gotz Bronze FigureJohannes Gotz, German, 1865-1934. An early 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "The Watercarrier". Signed "J. Gotz" and dated "1905" with "Guss V. H. Noack / Berlin" foundry mark at base. MinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryAuthentic French stanton doll water carrier Terracota handmade each doll is one of a kinda circa$20
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Rice Weiner Rhinestones Enamel Goldtone Metal Water Carrier Large Pin Brooch.$50
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Egyptian Revival Brooch Metropolitan Museum of Art$30
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Qianlong enamel painted mountain, water, pavilion, figure, poetry, celestial sphere vase$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite Glass Tire Painting Enamel Western Figure Water Pot$100