Sold2020Tibetan Thangka HayagrivaThangka of Dharmapala Hayagriva, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, with original silk surround, ink inscription on reverse, thangka 26 x 17 inches, entire piece 42.5 x 25 inches, unframed, cenSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tibetan Thangkas2 Tibetan Thangkas. Paint on fabric. Size: Dark Gray) 22.5'' x 16.5'', 57 x 42 cm (Thangka); 36'' x 25'', 91 x 64 cm (textile)Pink) 24'' x 19'', 61 x 48 cm (Thangka); 36'' x 26.5'', 91 x 67 cm (textilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Turkmen Chuval Rug: 4'2'' x 2'5''Antique Turkmen Chuval Rug, Turkmenistan: 4'2'' x 2'5'' (127 x 74 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Two Grey Hills Rug 42 x 25 InchHere is a gorgeous Native American Navajo Two Grey Hills Rug Weaving. It measures 42 X 25 Inches and has a fabulous design. It is in really nice condition with all of its four tassels and there are noSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Pair French Empire Bronze Mounted Pedestals19th C. Pair French Empire Bronze Mounted Pedestals. H 42" x 25.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Saint. Carved, polychromed and gilded wooden reliquary"Saint". Carved, polychromed and gilded wooden reliquary bust. Castilian School. Renaissance. 16th century. The door which guards the relic on the back is preserved. 62 x 42 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO RUBERT (Mexico D.F., 1969). Untitled, 1999. MixedGINO RUBERT (Mexico D.F., 1969).Untitled, 1999.Mixed media on canvas.Signed and dated on the back.Presents David Beitzel Gallery label.Measurements: 42 x 25 cm.A Mexican painter based in Barcelona, whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Carved Walnut Marble Topped ChestBombe shaped case with short carved legs, with brown marble top, with seemingly original brasses and possibly replaced marble top, 34 x 42 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carousel Lights BoardAmerican - Circa 1940 Very expensive professional restoration. 42” x 25”. Material: Wood and Composite WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Une bonne bièreLecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Une bonne bière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lecor Dimension (PO): 42" x 25" Dimension (CM): 106.7 x 63.5 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Cloisonne Covered Censergilt metal finial; 42" x 25" (approx.). condition: loose leg, losses, chips, dents, staining. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarantee that additioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Guillerme & Jacques Chambron, Wall-Mounted BarRobert Guillerme & Jacques Chambron Wall-mounted bar cabinet, 1950s Oak, glazed ceramic, fabric. Produced by Votre Maison, France. Cabinet only: 42" x 25.5" x 9.5" Dimensions: 76" H 30" W 9.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN CRAFTSculpted rocking chair, Nevada City, CA, 1998; Carved walnut, leather upholstery; Signed Robert Ericson, Body Wagner; 42" x 25" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School 20th c. Gouacheprunus, flowers, and scholar's stone with calligraphy, ink, and pigment on paper, with chop marks, framed, frame - 42 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesian Ceremonial Tapis With Gold ThreadTapis, ceremonial sarong, gold thread on handwoven cotton, Lampung, South Sumatra, early 20th century. Size: 42'' x 25'' (107 x 64 cm). Provenance: Apsara Arts of Asia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Davira Fisher, (American, 1918-1986), Where Do We GoDavira Fisher, (American, 1918-1986) Where Do We Go From Here?, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 42" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO BLUE LEATHER EXECUTIVE CHAIRS BY JOHN WIDDICOMBTWO BLUE LEATHER EXECUTIVE CHAIRS BY JOHN WIDDICOMB20th century. Each with tufted blue leather on a swivel base.42 x 25 x 28 in. (106.7 x 63.5 x 71.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Color Lithograph on Paper "Pava" Signed and Numbered 113/250. Sight measures 32" x 16". Frame measures 42" x 25". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $800.00See Sold Price
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Lapis Lazuli Diamond Ruby 18K Yellow Gold Bird Textured Brooch Pin$2,550
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryVintage Lapis Lazuli Diamond Ruby 18K Yellow Gold Bird Textured Brooch Pin$2,400