Sold2022Ekonda Peoples, (3) dowery ankle cuffsEkonda Peoples, (3) dowery ankle cuffs, DR Congo region, massive patinated cast copper alloy, largest 9.5"h Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Copper Ankle CurrencyLarge copper ankle currency, possibly Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 6.5" x 5.75" x 3.25" PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT of AFGHAN and BEDOUIN SILVER METAL JEWELRY, 20th CComprised of a hinged cuff bracelet, 2 3/8 x 2 1/2; an ankle bracelet of chains with bells, 2 x 11 (some verdigris); a belt of six chains with a large round buckle and square back medallion set with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba Peoples, (3) large textilesKuba Peoples, (3) large textiles, DR Congo, each with patchwork of geometric designs, one with cowry shell decoration, approx. 190"l x 28"w (largest) and 124"l x 30"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba Peoples, (3) large textilesKuba Peoples, (3) large textiles, DR Congo, traditional geometric designs, largest: 121"l x 29"w (excl. fringe), smallest: 79"l x 23.5"w (excl. fringe) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nupe Peoples, (3) large terracotta vesselsNupe Peoples, (3) large terracotta vessels, Nigeria, black fired earthenware, including two spherical containers, one issuing a neck with flaring rim, together with a large tapered bowl, each incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashanti Peoples, (3) large gold weightsAshanti Peoples, (3) large gold weights, Ghana, cast brass, with incised geometric designs, 2.5"h x 2"w Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: Professor of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gurunsi Peoples, Large Cuff, Burkina Faso, West Africa, likely mid-20th century.Gurunsi peoples, large cuff, Burkina Faso, West Africa, likely mid-20th century. Approximate size, 6.75"H x 4.25"W (max). PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Large Turquoise necklace, cuff and Belt Buckle(3) Large turquoise necklace, cuff and belt buckle. (1) Large bead turquoise necklace, the largest bead measures 43x22mm, 30" long 331.8 grams, decorated with shell beads near the clasp. (1) beaded beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Turquois Sterling Silver Large 3 Stone CuffMeasures 2 inches wide and has 3 large Natural Turquoise pieces with Navajo Pearls. Inside measures 5.25 inches with a gap of 1.25 inches. Marked Sterling and signed Chimney Butte. Weighs 113.8 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017ISSEY MIYAKE VINYL JUMPSUIT, 1982Fuchsia vinyl w/ red vinyl collar, wrist & ankle cuffs, all 3 w/ buckle straps, black enamel snaps, labeled, W 26", L 64", (missing collar strap, 1 of 2 black cuff buckles missing, back smudge stain bSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc N. Harry Zuni Needlepoint Cuff and Ring2pc N. Harry Zuni Needlepoint Turquoise Silver Cuff and Ring. Includes a large cuff bracelet 3.25''x3'' with a matching ring size 7. Both signed on verso. Excellent condition. They weigh 67 grams totaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Navajo Cuff BraceletsTwo Vintage Early 20th Century Sterling Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets together with Silver and Turquoise Choker. Unsigned. Large cuff measures 3-1/8" W, interior 6-3/4" (including opening). ChokSee Sold Price
2023NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING & TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELETNATIVE AMERICAN STERLING & TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET - 3 LARGE NATURAL TURQUOISE CABOCHON STONES - LARGEST CENTER STONE MEASURES 1 1/8" X 11/18" - ARTIST SIGNED ON INTERIOR - 6" INTERIOR MEASUREMENT - 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Maisel's Sterling Cuff BraceletBeautiful Maisel's Sterling Cuff Bracelet. 3 Large Green Turquoise Stones. Traditional American Indian Stamped Design. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Ripka Sterling Silver Twisted Rope CZ BraceletSTAMPED: JUDITH RIPKA 925 CZ THAILAND. DETAILS: Beautiful textured rope twisted braided design on the entire cuff with 3 large bands of brilliant cubic zirconia. Side hinged kick cuff opening. DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets and Watch RingNavajo Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets and Watch Ring third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a large three-wire cuff set with a cluster of five stones; etched EVA PABLITO cuff width 3-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Suite Chinese Marble Inlaid Hardwood FurnitureFour Piece Suite of Chinese Carved and Pierced dark Hardwood Furniture with pearl inlay & marble; a large carved hardwood 3 person Sofa with arms and an elaborately shaped back carved with Dragons witSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Commercial Steel Park BenchLarge commercial steel 3 person park or public style seating / bench circa 1950 will need special shipping arrangements / pick up preferred.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Ripka Sterling Silver Amethyst Cuff Bracelet in the boxDESCRIPTION: Rope weave. Bright sterling silver hinged cuff. Excellent condition. 3 large square amethyst quartz. In the Judith ripka pouch and box. Marked Judith Ripka 925 DIMENSIONS: 2.5" diam. 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's Sequin & Mink Cardigan Sweater3/4 sleeves with large Mink fur cuffs, eye hooks closure down front, full sequin, bust 34, waist 34, good condition a couple sequin missing at shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Pawn Navajo Dry Creek Turquoise Sterling BraceletExceptional vintage Navajo sterling silver and 3 large Dry Creek turquoise mine cabochons cuff bracelet. Very hard to find, large, solid Dry Creek turquoise cabochons. Natural stones with natural matrSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC17 pcs Galiva Cotton Mix Youth Ankle Socks 3-Pair Boxes. Color: White, Size: L. NIB. See pics.$20(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Sterling Coral Navajo Cuff Bracelets. 1) RAY DELGARITO, Navajo, 3 Large Coral Pieces in decorative$125
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BOBBY LUJAN Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet. 2 Large pieces of turquoise in rope silver rope bezel tr$150
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Orange Spiny Oyster Cuff Bracelet Sterling Sand Cast Adjustable$315
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Citrine Gemstone Ring Flanked by 3 Austrian Crystals in an 18KTGP Setting on an 18KTGP Band$44
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc JAY KING Sterling and Stone Cuff Bracelets. 1) Turquoise and Spiny Oyster Mosaic Tile Sterling S$125
6 days LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Italian Genre Oil Painting A Chess Problem by Carlo Ferranti$8,000