Sold2024BARBOUR S.P. CO. INTERNATIONAL S. CO. SILVER PLATE REPOUSSE BASKETHeight 8 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbour S.P.Co. International Silver Co. silver plated frame, with scenic decoration….needs backBarbour S.P.Co. International Silver Co. silver plated frame, with scenic decoration….needs back put on with thin pins…Nice patina, frame measures 11" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024PR Vntg Barbour SP Intl Co Silver Pl CandlesticksPair Vintage Barbour S P International Co Candlesticks with three branches. Three branch candlesticks with intricate repousse scroll and leaf design. Marked on underside of candlesticks Barbour S P CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTAL PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVERPLATED URNSBarbour Silver Plate Co. International Silver Co. Cast with an elaborate entanglement of stems, leaves and flowers. Height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Barbour S.P. Co. Silver-Plated CenterpieceVictorian Barbour S.P. Co. Silver-Plated Centerpiece. W 13" x H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021BARBOUR SP CO. Signed Antique Plated TeapotMonogram M for Miller family heirloom, this silver plated teapot is possibly an antique, definitely vintage from the Property from F.W. Woolworth CEO Byron DeWitt Miller Estate by family descent. HallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique DERBY SP CO International England Silverplate Repousse Village Party Hip FlaskThis awesome piece features a village celebration in high relief repousse with generous silver plating. Very good antique condition with some wear and patina according to age; no major dings. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbour S.P. International Silver Plated Repousse Lidded Cigar BoxDESCRIPTION: Repousse Silver Plate Cigar Box by Barbour S.P. International. This repousse silver plate box by Barbour S.P. International features intricately etched country village scenes with assorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERIDEN SP CO. INTERNATIONAL S CO BasketA silver plated basket. Pierced and raised metalwork designs throughout. Florals alongside foliage motifs. Flared rim to basket. Underside marked MERIDEN SP CO. INTERNATIONAL S CO. Measures approx 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver-Plate Cocktail Shaker and Six Cocktail CupsAn American Silver-Plate Cocktail Shaker and Six Cocktail Cups the shaker marked Victoria to the underside; the cups marked Meriden S.P. Co. / International S. Co. Height of shaker 9 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE BASKETFIGURAL DECORATED LARGE VICTORIAN SILVERPLATED BASKET. MARKED BARBOUR S.P. CO. #3747. 16" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Silver Plate CandlesticksPair of International Silver Co. arts and crafts tulip style candlesticks in hammered silver plate. Marked "Meriden S.P. Co., International S. Co., 906" . Meridian, Connecticut. Circa 1920's. 10.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wilcox Silver Plated Tea SetVintage Wilcox Silver Plated Tea Set. Marked on bottom "Wilcox S.P. CO. International W.M. Mounts". Includes teapots, sugar creamer and more. Largest piece measures 9 inches high by 3 inches wide by 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilcox Silverplated 5pc Coffee Tea Serving SetFive Piece Vintage Wilcox S.P. Co. International S. Co. N1951 IS Silver Plated Coffee and Tea Serving Set and Tray - despite needing polishing - all in excellent shape. Tray- 22.5 W x 1.5 H x 14.5 D_See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 6 WILCOX S.P CO Tea & Coffee Tabletop AccsIncludes 1 lidded, footed, & handled spigot dispenser, 1 creamer, 1 lidded & handled sugar, 1 lidded teapot, 1 lidded coffee pot & 1 handled tray. Pieces read WILCOX S.P CO INTERNATIONAL S CO N1951 TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of silver plate and a pair of 19th century brass candlesticks. Includes, serving pieces,A grouping of silver plate and a pair of 19th century brass candlesticks. Includes, serving pieces, an ornate reposse double handle tray signed "Barbour S.P. Co.", covered warming pan, a cut and pressSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Anglo-American silver plated tablewares(2) Anglo-American silver plated tablewares, 20th c., genre scene decoration, incl. Barbour S.P. Co. hinged box (#3278) with wood and felt lining and charger with repousse border, box: 2.5"h x 8.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Silverplate Serving Pieces & More.This lot contains 5 pieces. First, there is an Art Nouveau style steamer, "Paisley", by Wilson S.P. Co International Silver Company. Next, there is a triple plate footed basket by Rogers.. There is alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Silver Co. Vintage Silver Plate VaseEarly American Meriden S.P. Co. / International Silver Company silver plate footed vase with handles. Signed to underside, 8.5" H x 6.75" diameter at rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017BARBOUR SILVER PLATE JUG / PITCHERAn American Silver Plate Jug / Pitcher, Barbour S.P. Co. Embossed overall with different tavern scenes. Monogrammed D. Perfect for Cider or a fall foliage display. Measures 9"x6"x8". Weight 1 pd 11 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden International Silver Plate Co. (AmericanMeriden International Silver Plate Co. (American.) Boston Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker Silver-plated metal 14 x 5-1/4 inches (35.6 x 13.3 cm) Marks: MERIDEN S.P.CO. INTERNATIONAL S. CO., (lion-vase), 34See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM & WILCOX Silver Plate Dishes2 silver plate dishes. Both saucers, 1 approximately 5 inch diameter marked Gorham Yc890, and the other 4.75 inch diameter marked on underside Wilcox S.P.Co. International co. Gorham silver plate saucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Barbour International Silver Tulip VaseDESCRIPTION:A pair of silver plated tulip form vases with intricate repousse designs marked "Barbour B.P. co, International S.co, 3328" CIRCA:Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN:USA DIMENSIONS:H:12.75" x W:5" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Silver Plate TrophyLarge Palm Beach Anglers Club Silver Plate Trophy. Open Sea Skiffs winners from 1927, 1928, 1931 and 1932. Stamped Wilcox S.P. Co and International S. Co. Measures 19-3/4" H, 17" W. Approx. weight: 9.See Sold Price
Featured17 hrs LeftKingston Auction HouseRare Tiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Set$8,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$475(4 bids)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJohn Williams, Rare Irish Arts & Crafts potpourri casket$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CHOPIN FREDERIC: (1810-1849) Signed twice by Chopin whilst in London, accompanied by Pleyel€15,000
5 days LeftLuxury Brand JewelleryTiffany & Co Platinum & 18ct Yellow Gold Sixteen Stone Diamond & Sapphire Ring 1.34ctA$10