Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce 01001225 Paseo En Lando Sculptor Fulgencio GarciaYear Issued 1972 Year Retired 1975 ( 1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition Sold OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce #01001225 Paseo en Lando Sculptor Fulgencio Garcia year issued 1972 year retired 1975 (1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LLADRO "WINTER WONDERLAND" FIGURELladro FIGURINE #1429 (1986 EDITION) "PASEO EN TRINEO" WINTER WONDERLAND CHRISTMAS SLEIGH/REINDEER WITH MOTHER, LITTLE GIRL AND DOG, RETIRED IN 1986 MADE IN SPAIN WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 21" x 6 1/2" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, "Maria En Los Rocas"NANO LOPEZ (American/Colombian, b. 1955), "Maria En Los Rocas," 1993, bronze, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 33 x 10.5 x 12 inches); numbered 1/1, signed and dated on base. with a Certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro Grouping - Passing EncounterLladro figural grouping titled Encuentro en el Paseo - A Passing Encounter, Model number 1523. Artist signed, sculpted by J. Roig and decorated by Angeles Cabo, limited edition 258 of 1500. The sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)Louboutin II Fashion AddictImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré encadréSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “ShibamEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “Shibam II”, miroir Miroir en pied éclairant décoré sur chacune de ses faces de rayures blanches sur les trois quarts de sa hauteur, soutenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Untitled (M 1041)", 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil-signed lower right, pencil-numbered "LXXI/LXXX" lower left, pencil-inscribed "Lithograph II" and "866"en veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas New York city street sceneOil on canvas New York city street scene. signed en verso Fredrick Upstart II '04. Overall framed size 72"h x 48"w, canvas 60"h x 36"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeronimo Lopez Ramirez (Dr. Lakra), UntitledJeronimo Lopez Ramirez (Dr. Lakra) Untitled (En la torcida) 2004ink on paper 9 h x 7.75 w in (23 x 20 cm) Signed to verso 'El DR'. Provenance: Kurimanzutto, Mexico CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting Bearing the Name of Jerzy Nowosielski.Of People in Bathing Suits at a Cafe Table. Titled "Na Plazy II". Oil on Canvas, Signed en Verso, and Dated 1965. The Painting Measures 43 1/2" x 30". The Frame Measures 49 1/2" x 35 1/2". Third-PartySee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Ionian Message II.Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Ionian Message II. Oil on canvas, signed en verso, titled, dated 4-74, inscribed 'No. 18', and bearing the artist's stamp 60" x 46" Frame: 61" x 47"See Sold Price
2019Albert Popa Palace Size O/CAlbert Popa (20th C.) Palace Size Oil on Canvas, Three Graces II, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 96" H x 78" W, frame measures 104-1/4" H x 86-5/8" W. Condition: Good condition EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOUSIGNANT, Claude (1932-)Description In French: TOUSIGNANT, Claude (1932-) "Triptyques II" Lithographie Signée et datée en bas à droite: Claude Tousignant 70 Numérotée en bas au centre: 134/150 Titr&#See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Kelly II watch KT1.230Superbe montre Hermès modèle Kelly II. - Montre KT1.230 - Boîtier en acier 41.5 x 15.4 mm. - Cadran à fond blanc à deux Index chiffres arabes pour le 12 et le 6. - Boîtier rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C ESCHER (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). DAG EN NACHT (Day and Night), 1938, Woodcut in black and gray,M.C ESCHER (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). DAG EN NACHT (Day and Night), 1938, Woodcut in black and gray, printed from two blocks. Printed by the artist. Initialed and dated in the woodblock MCE II - '38, upperSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDEATH NYC (Né en 1979) « Death Save the Queen »€50
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEUCLID. La perspectiva, y especularia de Euclides & Libro des instrumentos nuevos de geometria.€5,000