Sold2024Eleven (11) Piece Sterling Silver Weighted Table Wares11 pc. Sterling silver weighted table wares. As seen in photograph preview. Total weight: 43.08 Troy ounces 1340 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Pieces of Brass or Copper TablewaresEleven Brass or Copper Tablewares Probably English, Late 18th Century Including coffee pots and three mugs. Height of tallest 9 1/4 inches. C Property from the Estate of Eleanor HuttSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Chinese porcelain tablewaresAn assembled eleven piece group of Chinese porcelain tablewaresIncluding bowls, dishes and pedestal dishesthe largest height 2 1/2in (6.5cm); width 7in (18cm); depth 5in (12.5cm) Provenance:Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Chinese glazed porcelain tablewaresAn eleven piece group of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain tablewaresComprising a pair of yellow ground jardinieres and stands, a pair of matching square dishes, a yellow ground footed bowl, a yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven International mixed media tablewaresAn eleven piece group of International, silver, metalware and mixed media tablewares20th centuryComprising: a Vagabond House gilt faux bois ice bucket, two Italian sterling silver sack form center bowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Chinese Export porcelain tablewaresAn eleven piece group of Chinese Export porcelain tablewareComprising a bowl and various dishes, some variously marked to undersides.the bowl height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); diameter 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Table Ware. (3 Pc Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Table Ware. (1) FRIGAST DENMARK Modernist Server. (2) Sterling Slotted Spoon with Shell and Scroll Design. (3) Sterling Scroll Handled Server with Art Shape PierceSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP(14) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP includes a covered preserve jar with underplate, 2 candy dishes, a Revere reproduction bowl, a Sciarrotta leaf dish, 8 various service pieces, and a sterling handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a modern 3-piece Sanborn's Mexico creamer set, tray 13.5", tallest creamer 4.75", a 14.5" bread tray, a Mexican footed Revere bowl (foot rim with dents), 5.25x3.5", a 5.25" Gorham fluted disSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARES & VANITY GROUPsterling includes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Makers shallow bowl #25152, an International tray, a pierced heart dish, a Towle pierced candy dish, a PS Co. creamer & sugar, a Towle napkin ring, a BritSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a Gorham Paul Revere presentation bowl (rim dents & dings), 7.5in., a Gorham pierced oval dish, 8.5in., a Reed & Barton shallow bowl, 6.5in., a tri-legged pedestal dish, 6in., and a ScottishSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a pair of Gorham tall candlesticks with wreath and ribbon decoration (metal loss under removable bobeche), an International ‘Spring Glory’ pattern bowl, an R. Wallace & Sons Nouveau footSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding an S. Kirk & Son covered floral repousse dresser jar, an S. Kirk & Son floral repousse cover (missing jar, diameter 4.75in.), a Gorham floral covered jar, a Mauser floral covered jar, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP(7) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP including a pair of small Reed & Barton ‘Poppy’ bowls, a Gorham pierced heart dish, a faux Tiffany Chrysanthemum fish knife, a fluted bread bowl, a pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding 2 reticulated bowls, one by International with a floral and scroll decorated rim, 10in., the other by Mueck Carey in Royal Rose pattern, 7in., a Reed & Barton bon bon dish in leaf pattern, 6See Sold Price
Sold2015(59) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPmost flatware in assorted patterns by various makers, likely some coin examples, repousse pill box, vanity jar, shakers, salts, and napkin rings, 32.7ozt. weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a Roger Williams covered sugar bowl, 6.5in., and a Frank W. Smith creamer and sugar, minor dings, 4.5in., 24ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP(12) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP including a Gorham pierced bowl, a Meridian swing handle basket, a Whiting sugar and creamer, Mueck-Carey salt & pepper shakers, 3 weighted compotes, a weighted suSee Sold Price
Sold2019(18) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a Tiffany & Co. tea ball, a Whiting sugar shaker (7.5in.), a Mexican summon bell, a Tuttle sherbet, a British covered and hinged condiment with cobalt glass insert (glass with crude repair),See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP(4) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUP including an antique Gorham fluted cream and sugar with vermeil interior (1891 date mark), a Fisher covered sugar, and a Wallace 3-shell candy dish, tallest 6in., 1See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding 8 napkin rings, a JE Caldwell flat server in Jew14 pattern (monogrammed Ella), and a Gorham master butter knife in Hindostanee pattern, 7.4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piece Silver Tablewares GroupNcluding 2 Sterling Figural Footed Salts Complementing Salt Spoons, And 2 Egyptian 900 Silver Pin Trays, Salts And Trays 2.75In., 4.9OztSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a fluted creamer and sugar by Gorham #612, a small Preisner bowl, and a Reed & Barton rectangular bowl #X294, longest 11.25in., 20.1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017(7) PIECE STERLING TABLEWARES GROUPincluding a pierced dessert tray, an oval tray, a bowl, a sugar and creamer, and a pair of silver-topped glass shakers, various makers, minor dings and rubs, widest 9.25in., 20.8ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEighteen Pieces of Milwaukee Road Silver Flatware and North Shore Line Dining Paper$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Egg Cup, Creamer, Double Handled$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Desert Flower China - Cup, Saucer, Bouillon Cup, Oval$60
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Silver Flatware Westfield Oyster Fork, Grapefruit Spoon,$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China Egg Cup, Ice Cream Shell, Gravy$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Santa Fe Railroad Albany Silver Flatware - Sugar Tongs, Demitasse Spoon, Cake Fork,$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Double Handled Bouillon Cup, Creamer,$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China and Paper Cups - Sauce Gravy Boats$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China Demitasse Set, Ice Cream Shell,$40