Sold2015Set of Eleven Royal Doulton Plates and Two MintonSet of Eleven Royal Doulton Davis Collamore & Co Plates, Together with Two Minton Service Plates {Diameter of Minton plates 10 3/4 inches; Royal Doulton 8 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold201628 PORCELAIN LUNCHEON PLATES IN 4 SETS C.1940A grouping of four sets of porcelain luncheon plates by Tiffany Royal Doulton & Minton circa 1940. Eleven Royal Doulton plates: 8.25" Three Minton plates (swag): 9" Eight Minton plates (wide gold boldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Royal Doulton Porcelain Plates Diameter 8 7/8 inches.Eleven Royal Doulton Porcelain Plates English, 20th Century with floral and foliate swags; each bearing Royal Doulton stamps and impressed marks to the underside Diameter 8 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF ELEVEN ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN PLATES FORA SET OF ELEVEN ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN PLATES FOR TIFFANY & CO. London, England, mid-20th century, circa 1928-1959 Each plate with green underglaze maker's mark and pink overglaze Tiffany & Company /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eleven Royal Doulton Porcelain PlatesA Set of Eleven Royal Doulton Porcelain Plates Diameter 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Royal Doulton Porcelain Fish PlatesBritish, early 20th century, retailed by Lovington Bros., hand painted fish within gilt borders, including mackerel, salmon, bass and others, signed Joseph Hancock, 9 in. Provenance: Humber Family, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Minton Porcelain Luncheon PlatesTogether with twelve Cauldon porcelain rim soup bowls and eleven Royal Doulton cobalt and gilt painted luncheon plates. 31 pieces. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily JohnstoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton Floral Motif PlatesRoyal Doulton hand-painted, artist-signed plates, floral motif with raised gilt and turquoise decoration, signed 'H. Bentley', set of eleven (11), 9" diameter, one plate has two fine hairline cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Pieces of Royal Doulton Quorn Hunt ChinaA lot of eleven pieces of Royal Doulton Quorn Hunt pattern china with various hunt scene decorations. Larger plates: 10-1/4 in diameter. Smaller plates: 6-1/4 in diameter. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Plates.Two Sets of Plates. Comprising twelve Royal Doulton gilt white porcelain plates (diameter: 8 7/8") and eleven Royal Worcester for Marshall Field gilt and enameled green porcelain plates (diameter: 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Doulton Porcelain Dinner ServiceKingswood pattern, comprising twelve dinner plates, eleven salad plates, twelve bread plates, twelve bowls, eleven cups, twelve saucers, teapot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar bowl, two oval platters, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Doulton Chatsworth Pattern Dinner ServiceComprising, eleven dinner plates, twelve luncheon plates, twelve cream soup bowls, twelve bread and butter plates, twelve cups and saucers. Together with a Spode "Stanford Flowers," soup tureen. TureeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Royal Doulton Porcelain Partial Dinner Service.A Royal Doulton Porcelain Partial Dinner Service. Lowesoft pattern. Comprising nine dinner plates, eleven salad plates, eleven bread plates, five soup bowls, five fruit bowls, and six teacups (three oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Estate Porcelain TablewareComprising: a set of eleven gadrooned rims marked for Doulton Burslem, a lozenge form server by Royal Crown Derby in the Melton pattern, and eight plates by Minton, all pieces in pink with gilt decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty three Royal Doulton platesA collection of twenty three Royal Doulton polychrome decorated plates(23)diameters ranging from 10 1/4in (26cm) to 10 3/4in (27.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold201712 gold & white Royal Doulton plates, early 20th cA group of twelve gold and white Royal Doulton plates. English. First quarter 20th century. Porcelain plate with scalloped edge, white background with neoclassical raised gold motif of swags, medallioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Of 12 Royal Doulton Plates.Decorated With Fowl And Stylized Gold Borders. Painted For Gilman Collamore And Company, New York, 8 Inches In Diameter. All In Perfect Condition. Each Signed By Various Artists. From The Hopkins EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set 12 Royal Doulton Plates, for TIFFANY & CO.Complete set of 12 dinner plates. Hand painted floral panels and central medallions. Gilt foliate trim. Made by Royal Doulton, England for retail by Tiffany & Co., New York. Circa late 19th/early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold202312 PC. GOLD ENCRUSTED ROYAL DOULTON PLATES12 PC. GOLD ENCRUSTED ROYAL DOULTON PLATES: Early 20th c. Royal Doulton cabinet plates feature heavy gilt design and scalloped edges. With c. 1901/22 green backstamps and Bailey, Banks, & Biddle retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set Of 12: Royal Doulton Plates.Chinese scenes with birds on the border. No scratches, chips or damage. Likely never used. Condition (Excellent). Size Each : 10 -1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(14) ROYAL DOULTON PLATES WITH COACHING SCENESEach approx 10 1/2 inches (diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Grouping of Eleven Royal Doulton Alice in Wonderland Porcelain FiguresLarge group of eleven Royal Doulton Alice in Wonderland porcelain figures, circa 1974, each with "Beswick, Made in England, Royal Doulton Tableware LTD. 1974" to base; overall good condition; the largSee Sold Price
Sold201912 ROYAL DOULTON PLATESFine set of 12 Royal Doulton hand painted and gilt Dresden flower design dinner plates, 10 in. diameter. All VG condition with one small chip on a rimSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eleven Royal Crown Derby Imari Plates England, early 19th century$150
6 mins LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Royal Doulton Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates and Twelve Cauldon Soup Plates$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Doulton Porcelain 3 Piece Dinner Service for 8. Cobalt Blue & Gilt Edge$1,200