Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered FlaskFine Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver hand hammered flask, #8779. Hand hammered texture throughout with the monogram "H.D.D" to the central area. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Nut Bowl, 1906Gorham Mfg Co sterling silver hand hammered nut bowl, 1906. Scallop rimmed with hand chased florals to the rim and hand hammered to the center. Marked to the underside. Weight Approx., 5.81ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Gravy BoatWhiting Mfg Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Hand Made Double Spout Gravy Boat #7139, c1914. Weight Approx., 5.04oztMeasures Approx., 4.5 inches diameter (7 inches with handle) x 2 inches (3.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting Mfg Co Sterling Silver Bowl Charles OsborneWhiting Mfg. Co. sterling silver hand hammered bowl, attributed to Charles Osborne #1543D. Hand hammered texture design throughout the bowl with repousse pearling starburst designs towards the rim. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Webster Company Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Flask. No monogramWEBSTER CO. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Flask: Tall Curved Hammered Flask is 8 1/4"T. No Monogram. Screw Off Hinged Lid. Weight 279 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Caddy, 1869Gorham Mfg Co American Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Tea Caddy, 1892. Fine aesthetic repousse design with leaves and flowers adoring the triangular form, sitting atop three balled feet. 5.75 ozt. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Mfg Co Sterling Silver Pearled CombWhiting Mfg Co. Charles Osborne sterling silver pearled comb, #1250, circa 1884. Beautiful hand hammered texture with repousse beaded pearling swirls. Inscribed "Dec 25, 1884" to the back. Whiting ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting Charles Osborne Sterling Silver Pearled MirrorWhiting Mfg. Co. Charles Osborne sterling silver pearled mirror, #1185N, circa 1885. Hand hammered texture throughout with hand chased flower designs. Whiting Charles Osborne mark to the edge. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAND HAMMERED STERLING SILVER ¾ PINT FLASK BYHAND HAMMERED STERLING SILVER ¾ PINT FLASK BY INTERNATIONAL SILVER COSee Sold Price
Sold202474038: Two Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and MiTwo Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and Mixed Metals Serving Spoons, New York, circa 1880 Marks: (W-griffin), STERLING, THEODORE B. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Smoking Tray John C. Moore II, c1915Tiffany & Co. sterling silver hand hammered smoking tobacco tray by John C. Moore II, circa 1915. Hand hammered texture. Monogrammed "WCJr" to each piece. With two wooden cigar boxes. Marked Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Asian JapaneTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Asian Japanese Creamer Pitcher Sugar Bowl SetDescription:Offering a Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Asian Japanese Creamer Pitcher Sugar Bowl Set.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. sterling silver hand hammered shakers andTiffany & Co. sterling silver hand hammered shakers and condiment jar. Aesthetic design on jar with floral band and scrolled tail element on handle. Finials slightly dented on shakers. All pieces markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Hand Hammered FlaskWith Screww Top Hinged Lid, Measures 4 1/4" High x 3" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin AM Mfg. Co. STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case Made in USA 4.25 in. x 3.25 in.Elgin AM Mfg. Co. STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case Made in USA 4.25 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Aesthetic Open Salt CellarsPair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Aesthetic hand hammered open salt cellars #3404, circa 1880. Monogrammed "AMA" with a gilt interior. Ball feet. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING ELGIN AMERICAN COMPACTAntique Elgin American Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Compact. Ornate Etch Monogrammed and dated 1916. Mirror inside. Measures 1 3/4". Weight 1.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette Case ElginSterling silver cigarette case. 4.25" x 3". 3.58 Oz. Troy. "Elgin Am. Mfg. Co"/ "Sterling Silver" / "Made In U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2024La Pierre Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Hand chased floral designLa Pierre Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Ring, Hand chased floral design, Monogrammed in script. AM (possibly), makers mark and marked Sterling. 19.7grams Approx. Measurements: 1.875in. x 1.25in. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Sterling Silver Flask.An American Sterling Silver Flask. Hand hammered silver flask bearing a three letter of monogram of "JHR". Marked for Webster Company 8.5" x 4.25" Wt: 10.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Wristlet PurseDESCRIPTION: A Sterling Silver wristlet purse, with compact and with money coin separate compartments. Marked "Elgin AM. MFG. Co." and "Sterling Silver. Made in USA." Monogrammed with "S.W.W." engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle, Patinated 1900Gorham Mfg Co. sterling silver ladle, Patinated 1900. Hand chased shells and flowers to the handle. Gorham sterling silver hallmarks to the handle. Weight Approx., 5.07 ozt Measures Approx.,1 1.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lebolt Sterling Silver Flask.A Lebolt Sterling Silver Flask. Hand hammered sterling silver flask bearing a three letter monogram in the upper left of "GWG". Stamped "Lebolt Sterling 100" 5 1/8" x 3 1/4" Wt: 4.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin Silver Art Deco Ladies Cigarette CaseSterling Silver Cigarette case with blue glass or stone cabochon.Marked Elgin AM.MFG.Co / Sterling Silver. Hinged.Marked / numbered.Height: 2 3/8\"; Width: 3\".(decorative accessory, compact, vintage,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDoulton by Shreve Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 11in with Enamel & Porcelain$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee Service$1,500
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWhiting Mfg Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Cup$100
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPorter Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Serving Bowl 8in Diameter Arts & Crafts$10