Sold2018David Azuz (French - Israeli, born 1942)Flower vase, Watercolor on paper, 50 x 35 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaime de Guzman (Philippines born 1942) oil on canvas,Jaime de Guzman (Philippines born 1942) oil on canvas, "The Patriot" 1969, 49" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2017DAN McCAW (BORN 1942) OIL ON PANELTitled 'Morning Light' by a gallery hang tag verso, signed lower right. Frame measures 33 x 33, panel measures 24 x 24 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell (born 1942) Side Stepper 12 1/2 in. highEd Mell (born 1942) Side Stepper inscribed 'ED MELL / 25/30' (on the base) bronze with black and verdigris patina 12 1/2 in. high Footnotes: Provenance The artist. Medicine Man Gallery, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2015Do Quang Em (Vietnamese /Born 1942) - O/C ModernistDo Quang Em (Vietnamese / Born 1942) - O/C by well known Vietnamese Artist. Signed and dated lower left "DOQUANGEM 1995". Modernist interior with hanging basket. Very reminiscent of the style of AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nurit David (Israeli, born 1952) "Night Through Aba" [Night Through Dad] abstract mixed mediaNurit David (Israeli, born 1952) "Night Through Aba" [Night Through Dad] abstract mixed media painting on board, from the "Aba" [Father] series between 1985-1990, signed to verso, circa 1986, housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Meyer (born 1942) Acrylic on BoardJohn Meyer, South African (born 1942) Acrylic on Board "Wilgebosch Afternoon" Signed Lower Right. Label and inscribed en verso. Sight measures 13" H x 22-1/4" W, frame measures 23-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018JUN KANEKO (JAPANESE BORN 1942) EARTHENWARE SLABJun Kaneko An untitled Glazed Earthenware Slab Dated 1987. A hanging slab with rim back side, multiple colors of glazes around the outer edge of the vertical oval, a floating central diamond with flowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaime de Guzman (Philippines born 1942) oil on canvas,Jaime de Guzman (Philippines born 1942) oil on canvas, Self Portrait , dated '75 canvas size 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jun Kaneko (Born 1942) Jun Kaneko (Born 1942) Wall Slab, 2001 Glazed ceramic Signed, inscribed and dated on verso 30 x 21 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roald Steen Hansen (born 1942) CantileverRoald Steen Hansen (born 1942)CantileverLounge chairLaminated beechwood Creation date: 1976H 51,5 x L 54,5 x P 70 cmThe chair is presented with the 'Design from Scandinavia' magazine n°7 in which tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Ernest Smith (American, born 1942) Picking tomatoesGary Ernest Smith (American, born 1942) Picking tomatoes signed 'GARY ERNEST SMITH©' (lower right) oil on canvas 75.9 x 101cm (29 7/8 x 39 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023WALT GONSKE (BORN 1942) OIL ON CANVASWalt (Walter) Gonske (Born 1942) The Sangre de Cristo Mountains Late 20th Century The well-painted sunlit view of a snowy Sangre de Cristo range in northern New Mexico is signed lower left front. WaltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mehl Lawson (American, born 1942) Range Doctor height 19 1/2 in. (49.2 cm) on a natural wood plinthMehl Lawson (American, born 1942) Range Doctor signed and dated 'MEHL LAWSON/82' (front top edge of the bronze base), titled, inscribed, and numbered '.../© 5/15' (back top edge of the bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SPILLER (born 1942) Love is the light, 2012 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, ti...DAVID SPILLER (born 1942) Love is the light, 2012 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, titrée, numérotée 16/75 et MCXC au crayon. Ed. Harwood King Studio, Sussex Zeefdruk in kleuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUN KANEKO (Japanese / American, born 1942. PlatterJUN KANEKO (Japanese / American, born 1942). Untitled Platter, 1980, Colorful glazed earthenware. Hand-signed and dated on base. - 14 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017IGAEL TUMARKIN (Israeli. Born 1933)Patinated and Painted Bronze Head, The Israeli Conflict Series. 1996. Signed, dated numbered 4/5 on the base. Height 15 “. Width 11 ½”. Depth 8”. (4000/6000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Dobkowski, [born 1942 Poland], Mixed Media on Canvas, ABSTRACT "Marzenia" 2000Jan Dobkowski, [born 1942 Poland], Mixed Media on Canvas, ABSTRACT "Marzenia" 2000. size: 26 in. x 18 in. ASKart: Jan Dobkowski (Born 1942) was active/lived in Poland. Jan Dobkowski is known for PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER GONSKE (BORN 1942) OIL ON CANVASWalt Walter Gonske (born 1942 New York, New Mexico) 'Arroyo Seco, N.M.' Oil on Canvas Signed lower right and verso Canvas measures 18 x 14, the frame 24.5 x 20.5 inches Walt Gonske left his career asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Micha Ullman (Israeli, born 1939) Metal CylinderMicha Ullman (Israeli, born 1939) Metal Cylinder. c. 1997. Ht. 9 1/2" W 9 1/2". Bertha Urdang, New York City. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID (DUDU) GERSTEIN (Israeli. Born 1944)“Human Circle”. Signed D. Gerstein and No. 51/295. Hand Painted Laser Cut Metal. Diameter 36”. (2000/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2020NOBU FUKUI (Japanese. Born 1942) Abstract oil onNOBU FUKUI (Japanese. Born 1942) Abstract oil on canvas, overall size 10 x30 inches, 3 canvases 10 x 10 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016R TOM GILLEON (BORN 1942) OIL ON CANVASSigned lower left, canvas measures 6 x 6 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024DANNY LYON (born 1942) Bob Dylan Behind the SNCC Office, Mississippi1964, printed 1997gelatin si...DANNY LYON (born 1942) Bob Dylan Behind the SNCC Office, Mississippi 1964, printed 1997 gelatin silver print, signed 'Danny Lyon' and with printer's stamp and annotations verso image: 13 x 8 7/8in (33See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsROLAND DELCOL (born 1942) Emmanuelle Ensemble de 12 lithographies illustrant le texte d'E...€500
17 hrs LeftBonhamsDAVID SPILLER (born 1942) You are my Sunshine, 2014 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signé...€1,800