Sold2020T.S. Eliot "Four Quartets" First American EditionT. S. Eliot (1888-1965), "Four Quartets," New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1943. First US Edition, second impression. Dimensions: Height: 9 x width: 6 in. SKU: 01943See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Books, Including T.S. Eliot's Four Quartets (1943 Ed)Two vintage hardcover poetry books and one novella, including: Four Quartets by T.S. Eliot (Harcourt 1943, missing dust jacket), Candide by Voltaire (Literary Guild New York 1929 illustrated edition,See Sold Price
Sold2024Eliot, T.S. Old Possum's Book Of Practical Cats 1939Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats by T.S. Eliot. New York: [1939]. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1930. First American edition. Publisher's cloth in pictorial dust jacket. Jacket with fadingSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. NewCHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960. 4to (362 x 270 mm). 24 original lithographs in colors by Chagall. Original lithographic boards and jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ART BOOKSthe first: Pierre Reverdy and Georges Duthuit: "The Last Works of Henri Matisse", Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1958 (14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches); the second: Luis Miguel Dominguin: "Picasso: BulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas - Inscribed by SteinHeading: Author: [Stein, Gertrude] Title: The Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas - Inscribed by Stein and Toklas Place Published: New York Publisher:Harcourt, Brace Date Published: [1933] <See Sold Price
Sold2022US Navy Mark V Schrader Diving Helmet October 1943 USN StampedThis helmet was made by the famed and iconic manufacturer A. Schraders Son Company. Located in Brooklyn, New York, this company started making diving helmets and related equipment in the 1840s. ThrougSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas WardrobeLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Serial no. 815236 The interior with a hanging rack with four hangers and removable fitted three-section storage compartment, with Saks & Company, New York, labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Silver Flatware SetTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern designed in 1880 by Charles T. Grosjean (1841-1888), New York, New York, including eight nine-piece place settings (four pieces lSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Schrader Diving Helmet One Of The Last MadeThis helmet was made by one of the famed and iconic manufacturers of the 19th and 20th Centuries, the A. Schraders Son Company. Located in Brooklyn, New York, this company would start making diving heSee Sold Price
Sold2022MITCHELL, MARGARET. 1900-1949. Gone with the Wind. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1936.MITCHELL, MARGARET. 1900-1949. Gone with the Wind. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1936. 8vo. Publisher's gray cloth, stamped and lettered in blue, original pictorial dust jacket. A FINE COPY IN JACKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "New York Earth Day II", 2007;Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "New York Earth Day II", 2007; acrylic, oil on beaverboard, 85.5 x 75.5 cm; lower right: 'olbinski'See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company New York grandfather clock in a carved mahogany case.Tiffany & Company New York grandfather clock in a carved mahogany case.The dial reads "Tiffany & Company New York".Three brass weights and pendulum with a silent function.The dial painted with a 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlton & Co Diamond & Pearl EarringsA pair of Art Deco Charlton & Company New York & Paris platinum, diamond, & pearl earrings. Each earring is set with a .75 ct European round cut diamond in a bezel set over two .1 ct European round cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaborate Whiting Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Blown Glass EwerElaborate Whiting Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Blown Glass Ewer Whiting Manufacturing Company, New York, circa 1890. Sterling silver and lobed cranberry glass. Marked Sterling with Whiting maker'sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXACO ETHYL GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$1,500
2024Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe House Of Mirth & The Children By Edith Wharton First Edition First PrintingsSee Sold Price