Sold2024Elizabeth Asche Douglas Charcoal on Paper Tree BarkDouglas, Elizabeth (Betty) Asche (American/Western PA, 1930-2023), Abstracted Tree Bark, 1974, conte crayon on paper, signed and dated at lower left. Unframed 22 x 16 inches. Elizabeth 'Betty' Asche DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Flemish glass cracker jar,Ovoid form with raised panel circles in blue, amber, green and tan colors decorated with enameled gilt foliage of mums, lid marked MW, 7 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELIZABETH MURRAY / Blue Body (1986-87)Elizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007) Blue Body, 1986-87 Lithograph in 11 colors on Arches paper, with etching, drypoint, and aquatint 47 3/4" x 31 5/8" Pencil-signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Keith (English, 1887-1956), The Wonson Scholar and His DisciplesElizabeth Keith (English, 1887-1956), The Wonson Scholar and His Disciples1921, woodblock print on paper, printed E.K. in a circle with 1921 below in lower right corner, signed in pencil Elizabeth KeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELIZABETH LOCKE 18K Gold and Peridot EarclipsELIZABETH LOCKE 18K Gold and Peridot Earclipseach centering a bezel-set oval faceted peridot measuring approx. 11.85 x 9.70 mm.; surmounted by a yellow gold frame with eight bezel-set circle-cut peridSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH, Elizabeth. The Wonsan Scholar and HisDisciples. Marked lower right corner "E.K." within circle and dated 1921, signed in pencil. From a Hartsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: Print: 14.1/4" h x 10 1/8" w., framed: 21 1/4&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELIZABETH LINCOLN; EDWARD DIERS, ETC.; ROOKWOODSix Standard Glaze vessels: ewer decorated with dogwood blossoms, two corn jugs, ovoid vase decorated with maple leaves, bulbous bud vase decorated with chrysanthemums, and corseted vase decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Enameled 'Queen's Ware' Ovoid Teapot and CoverWedgwood Enameled 'Queen's Ware' Ovoid Teapot and Cover Impressed mark. 5 x 7 x 4 in. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ELIZABETH II SILVER-GILT LIMITED EDITION SURPRISEAN ELIZABETH II SILVER-GILT LIMITED EDITION SURPRISE EGG, by Stuart Devlin, London 1973, no. 12, ovoid form with textured decoration, the egg opens to reveal a roaring hippopotamus head, on a filigreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Locke 19k Gold Earring Pendants CharmsMetal : 19k Gold Designer : Elizabeth Locke Gemstone : None Measurements : Pendants are 16mm x 11mm, hoop circles are 3.5mm in diameter of the opening. Marked: : L mark, 19k. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONUMENTAL CARVED DURFEE TUBE GRANDFATHER CLOCKThis clock was rumored to be built as a wedding present to Douglas Fairbanks, Sr. at the time of his wedding to Elizabeth Sully in 1905. It is the only one of its kind. The case is of circassian walnuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Argy Rousseau art glass vaseOvoid form in blue Pate-de-Verre glass decorated with the "Alpine Thistle" pattern of green circle medallions of thistles, signed G Argy Rousseau and numbered 2890 on the bottom, 3 3/4" ht. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese famille verte decorated porcelain jars 17th/18th centuryOne jar painted with gilt and iron-red lappets, with double circle to the underside, carved wood stand; the ovoid jar decorated with boys among floral scrolls on lobed reserves, against a diaper grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Carved Agarwood PlaqueThe agarwood plaque form in a ovoid shape. Both side of this piece delicately carved with five bats forming a ring around a finely carved Chinese character with a inlaid silver circle around the edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017Decorated Stoneware Gemel, New Haven, CT OriginCobalt-Decorated Stoneware Gemel, probably New Haven, CT origin, circa 1830, pair of conjoined, ovoid jugs with tooled spouts and central ribbed handle, each decorated with a brushed circle and dot deSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEWTER FLAGONEarly Continental Pewter Lidded Flagon, ovoid shape with fleur-de-lis form thumbpiece, 12 3/4" high. Top rim and body dents, scratches. Provenance: From the Estate of Rosemarie Wolfe, Cape Elizabeth,See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESSE BRONZE SEAL WITH JADE HANDLEA CHINESSE BRONZE SEAL WITH JADE HANDLE casted in compressed ovoid shape, flanked by two hollow-out curved panel which tapered to a circular top, a jade circle tied to the seal top by hemp rope DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Iron Red Glaze Bee Hive Brush WashQianlong Era, circa 1740-60, having recessed area underneath with blue concentric circles, 2 1/4 in., 4 3/4 in. Diam. Provenance: From the private collection of Philip Kahn, Jr. and Elizabeth (Betsey)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar and Cup.Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar and Cup with Wooden Bases. The ovoid jar decorated with double phoenix amongst lingzhi-shaped clouds, the recessed base with two concentric circles, the mouth leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Central Desert Aboriginal ChuringaA tall slender wooden panel of ovoid form, incised on both sides with concentric circular motifs, parallel lines connecting two of these, the reverse with more concentric circles, ochre pigment coveriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain JarThe lobed ovoid body painted with boys playing in garden, between ruyi heads an lappets, the bottom marked six characters in double circles, with lid. Approx. 7.3inch H, 7.3inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain JarThe ovoid body painted the exterior with ladies and boys playing in a garden setting, the bottom marked with double circles, with a wood cover carved with a sinuous dragon among clouds. Approx. 8.4incSee Sold Price
Sold20184.1CT PEAR DIAMOND VS2/G SAPPHIRE PLATINUM RINGPlatinum ring with a pear brilliant cut diamond comes with a GIA diamond report from 2018 stating the pear diamond is 4.1 carats, VS2 clarity, G color. It is prong set in a platinum fingermate hingedSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCSixty-five vintage actress and/or female singer arcade exhibit cards$6(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOvoid Glazed Earthenware Vase Stamped J.H. Owen.$150