Sold2022ELIZABETH HAYES PRATT (Massachusetts, 1927-2015), “White Cedar Swamp”., Watercolor onELIZABETH HAYES PRATTMassachusetts, 1927-2015“White Cedar Swamp”. Signed lower right “Elizabeth Pratt”. Titled on label verso for Addison Art Gallery, Orleans, Massachusetts.WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH HAYES PRATT (Massachusetts, 1927-2015), “The Day’s Catch”., WatercolorELIZABETH HAYES PRATTMassachusetts, 1927-2015“The Day’s Catch”. Signed lower right “Elizabeth Pratt”. Titled on label verso for Addison Art Gallery, Orleans, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH HAYES PRATT (Massachusetts, 1927-2015), “Morning Light”., Watercolor on paper,ELIZABETH HAYES PRATTMassachusetts, 1927-2015“Morning Light”. Signed lower left “Elizabeth Pratt”. Titled on label verso for Addison Art Gallery, Orleans, Massachusetts.WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM MIDDLETON (1927 - 2015) Violin Strings.SAM MIDDLETON (1927 - 2015) Violin Strings. Goauche, watercolor, crayon, graphite and collage of various printed papers on paper, 1988. 465x650 mm; 18¼x25½ inches. Signed and dated in ink, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Corto Maltese, with Seagulls - Watercolor, ink, and oil pastel on paperArtist: Hugo Pratt (Italian, 1927-1995). Title: "Corto Maltese, with Seagulls". Medium: Watercolor, ink, and oil pastel on paper. Date: Composed c1974-1978. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTON (TONY) STETZKO (Massachusetts, 1950-2015), Quiet stream., Watercolor on paper, 5.5" x 7.25"ANTON (TONY) STETZKOMassachusetts, 1950-2015Quiet stream. Signed and dated lower left "Anton Stetzko 97".Watercolor on paper, 5.5" x 7.25" sight. Framed 9" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022EDITH HEAD (1897-1981) Original costume design for a daytime dress worn by Elizabeth Taylor in AEDITH HEAD (1897-1981) Original costume design for a daytime dress worn by Elizabeth Taylor in A Place in the Sun. An original watercolor and pencil design depicting the white dress to be worn by ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Hollis Stevens TN Abstract Watercolor, StormWalter Hollis Stevens (Tennessee, 1927-1980) abstract watercolor on paper titled "Storm Shore", rendered in earth tones and shades of blue, white, and black. Dated and signed "64 Stevens" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Shells No. 4 Signed lower right front in white gouache and titled verso in pencil. Sheet measures 15 x 18 inches, no frame. Provenance: The estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUDOLPH COLAO (Massachusetts/Maine, 1927-2014), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". FramedRUDOLPH COLAOMassachusetts/Maine, 1927-2014Floral still life. Signed lower left "R. Colao".Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 39" x 33". Rudolph Colao created his still lifSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL KEANE (Massachusetts, 1948-2015), "Gloucester Schooner Races"., Lithograph on paper, 16" xMICHAEL KEANEMassachusetts, 1948-2015"Gloucester Schooner Races". Signed in pencil lower left. Numbered 179/500 lower right.Lithograph on paper, 16" x 37". Framed 25" x 45&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) WatercolorCharles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) Watercolor on Illustration Board 1978, signed lower right, '13 yrs' inscribed in margin; depicting the portrait of a young boy in three-quarter view, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Alfred Cook(Massachusetts, 1870-1936) Watercolor on paper New England port scene signed lower right. Nice well kept condition and framed well. Sight size: H10 1/2" W7" (without frame and mat) Sold from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Reclining WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927). Black, sanguine and white conte colored chalk on paper. Label on verso "A Lady Resting on a Settee". Matted and framed. [Art: 18 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 29" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Forest Landscape PaintingWolf Kahn (German American, 1927-2020). An original watercolor and pastel painting on paper. An abstract color field forest landscape composition. Artist signed to lower right W KAHN, having BOCA MUSESee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Ellinger. Theorem Flower Still Lifes.H. Ellinger. Theorem Flower Still Life's. Signed. Watercolor and paint on white velvet. Darkening with age, minor foxing, otherwise good condition. Largest is 26" w x 23" h. Provenance: The Gary DavenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Schoolgirl's Silkwork Embroidered Picture of 'The Emblem of America,' Wrought by ElisabethA Schoolgirl's Silkwork Embroidered Picture of 'The Emblem of America,' Wrought by Elisabeth Miltimore Newburyport, Massachusetts, Circa 1809 silk threads and watercolor on silk ground. with allegoricSee Sold Price
Sold2016NINA RICCI ASYMMETRIC PRINTED TULLE PARTY DRESS, 1950s.White tulle with blue and green watercolor rose print, sleeveless with narrow strap, square neckline, full skirt set in an angled zig-zag band at the hip, irregular hem, printed tulle underskirt overSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMILY HARRIS MCGARY SELINGER (Massachusetts/California/North Carolina/Rhode Island, 1848-1927),EMILY HARRIS MCGARY SELINGERMassachusetts/California/North Carolina/Rhode Island, 1848-1927Yellow roses in a glass vase. Signed lower left "Emily Selinger".Oil on canvas, 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) - In Central Park$1,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsElizabeth Gage 18K gold 2-color diamond mounted Renaissance design ring. Fine diamonds and relief$2,000