Sold2024Elizabeth II, Year Sets (9) 1960,1963,1964(2),1965, 1966(2) & 1967(2)Elizabeth II, Year Sets (9) 1960,1963,1964(2),1965, 1966(2) & 1967(2)See Sold Price
Sold2021VATICAN CITY 1960-1963 A lot of 2 Original Year SetsVATICAN CITY 1960-1963 A lot of 2 Original Year Sets Uncirculated 1960 Anno II John XXIII KM# MS-60 and 1963 Anno I Paul VI KM# MS-66 both in original packaging and sealed. ------------- CITÉ DU VATISee Sold Price
Sold2022Group, 33 Foreign Currency CoinsGroup of 33 currency coins comprising of Three (3) Peso silver coins(1963,1966,1960); Four (4) Elizabeth II Two Shillings (1965,1959,1955,1965); Twelve (12) Elizabeth II One Shillings (1956,1963, 1966See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #9401 Her Majesty's State CoachSuperb set featuring Queen Elizabeth II & Prince Philip riding in the Gilt State Coach with blue side panels. Post war, circa 1960-1966. 9 pieces (plus traces). Mint condition, tied in Historical SeriSee Sold Price
Sold20201960 1961 1963 1964 1965 (5) US Mint UN Coin SetWhether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold20201960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 (6 sets) US Mint UN CoinWhether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 and 1966 Queen Elizabeth II Canada Silver Dollar- Set of 2Queen Elizabeth Canada Dollar Year : 1965, 1966 Metal: 80% Silver Produced By : The Royal Mint Quantity: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018China StampsChina, People’s Republic, 1992, The Monkey year, stamps and 3rd series RMB set: 10 Yuan (1965 III II 96601260); 5 Yuan (1960 VIII X IV 7935460); 2 Yuan (1960 II VII IX 5736760); 1 Yuan (1960 VIII VSee Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Kjærholm Set of eight dining chairs, modelPoul Kjærholm Set of eight dining chairs, model no. PK 9, produced 1960-1981 Matt chromium-plated steel, leather. Each: 76.5 x 55 x 59 cm Manufactured by E. Kold Christensen A/S, Copenhagen, DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6J 40th Anniversary Special Edition setLeica M6J 40th Anniversary Special Edition set Nr. 1963-01, with 50mm Elmar-M f2,8 Nr. 1963-01. Created to celebrate 40 years of Leica M photography, this is one of only 1640 cameras made in 1994. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Kjaerholm, PK 9 Chairs (6).Poul Kjaerholm PK 9 chairs, set of six Fritz Hansen, Denmark, 1960 / 2002 chrome-plated steel, Leather. From a Weston CT estate. - Dimensions: 30.5" h x 21.75" w x 20" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Kjaerholm, PK-9 chairs, set of eightPoul Kjaerholm PK-9 chairs, set of eight E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1960matte chrome-plated steel, leather 30 h x 22 w x 23 d in (76 x 56 x 58 cm) Set is comprised of six complete chairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on ...Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements (H6-6, H6-7, H6-8, H6-9) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on aluminium panels, 2020, each signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Qianlong year" enamelwork western character tea setH: 6 1/8 in(15.5cm) W: 9 1/4 in(23.5cm) wt:865g "Qianlong year" enamelwork western character tea setSee Sold Price
Sold2016CJ Vander William and Mary Sterling Silver Flatware"Set of sterling silver flatware in the William and Mary / Charles II pattern by CJ Vander Set consists of: 12 dinner forks 7 and 5/8 inches, 12 dinner knives 9 and 3/4 inches, 12 salad forks 6 and 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Robert Bouché French/American, 1906-1963 Three worksRene Robert Bouché French/American, 1906-1963 (i) Two Ladies in Pink Signed RR Bouché (lr) Watercolor and ink on paper 24 3/4 x 19 inches (62.9 x 48.3 cm) (ii) Woman by a Car Signed with iniSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Bissier, 1960 WatercolorJulius Bissier (French, 1893-1965). Watercolor on a fine and thin canvas, signed l.r., and dated "25.8.60.AH" in the artist's customary script. 8" x 9.75" (canvas size), 16" x 18.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett, The Young Black Woman Speaks, Stone Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Elizabeth Catlett, American (1915 - 2012) Title: The Young Black Woman Speaks Year: 1961 Medium: Stone Lithograph on Wove Paper Image Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Frame Size: 19.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Overbeck Pottery, Tea set with stylized bluebellsElizabeth and Hannah Overbeck for Overbeck Pottery Tea set with stylized bluebells USA, c. 1925glazed earthenware teapot: 3.75 h x 9 w x 6 d in (10 x 23 x 15 cm) Set is comprised of a teapot,See Sold Price
Sold2022SET 2 EXCEPT. INDIAN 22 KT YG & BURMESE RUBY NECKLACE..SET (2) EXCEPTIONAL INDIAN 22 KT. YG & BURMESE RUBY NECKLACE W/CHANDELIER EARRINGS, C. 1960'S, W. NECKLACE 51.5 GR.; EARRINGS, 12.9 GR.; TOTAL WEIGHT 65 GR. WITH APPROX. 15 CTS. BURMESE RUBIES; WITH OSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO -"LE VIEUX ROI" - Linocut in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE VIEUX ROI" (Bl. 1152, Ba. 1338) Year : 1963 Linocut in colours, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.3 cm x 52.9 cm ; S : 75.3 cm x 62.3 cm Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max INGRAND (1908-1969)Suite de 4 appliques Verre, laitonH. : 23 cm.Fontana Arte, circa 1960 Set of 4 wall lights Frosted glass, brass H. : 9.05 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin Years$130(6 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJo-Han USA Oldies 1963 Hardtop Oldsmobile Starfire Vechilce Model Kit$15
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel Drowne$500(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$130(4 bids)