Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana,1861-1939), "Monterey [Interior Architectural View]," SightEllsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana,1861-1939), "Monterey [Interior Architectural View]," watercolor on paper, monogrammed and localized lower right, presented in a wood frame with a gilt mat linerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Front Door Entry," H.- 19 in., W.- 14 in.,Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Front Door Entry," watercolor on paper, monogrammed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 19 in., W.- 14 in., Framed- H.- 30 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth Woodward. O/C, Interior Genre SceneEllsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939). An oil on canvas interior scene depicting an elderly woman seated at a table. Signed lower middle and gilt framed. Canvas: 12in x 18-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "European Street Scene", watercolor on paper laid on board, signed lower left, 21 3/16 in. x 14 in., framed, overall 23 1/2 in. x 16 1/2 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, b. 1861)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Canst Thou by Taking Thought Find Out God" and "He Clasps the Crag with Hooked Hands, Close to the Sun in Lonely Lands Ringed by the Azure World HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939) , "Madame John's Legacy, 632 Dumaine St. (Boyer 45)", 1885, etching on paper (restrike), copper etching plate and plate storage envelope with etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Woman in Profile", one graphite on paper, one ink on paper, former initialed lower center, latter signed lower center, 8 3/4 in. x 5 5/8 in. and 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939) , "Equestrian Statue of Bartolomeno Colleoni, Venice (Boyer 27, fig. 19)", 1912, pen and ink preliminary drawing and etching on paper, drawing signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, b. 1861)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Abishag the Shunammite: Came and Stood Before the King (Boyer 1)", etching on paper, pencil-signed and inscribed "3rd Trial Proof" lower margin, inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, b. 1861)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Clotho (Boyer 83, fig. 43, The Spinner)", etching, initialed in plate lower left, 9 1/2 in. x 7 3/4 in., framed IMPORTANT: All purchases must be reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939)† Ellsworth Woodward(American/Louisiana, 1861-1939)"The Conversation, French Quarter Courtyard", 1901watercolorsigned and dated lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 14" x 18-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ELLSWORTH WOODWARD ORIGINAL ETCHINGEllsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939) Etching "The Squire". Pencil-signed and titled by the artist lower margin, initialed "E.W." in the plate. Ellsworth Woodward was an American artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (1861 - 1939) AmericanEllsworth Woodward (1861 - 1939) Watercolor on paper, signed lower left E. Woodward, measures 10.5 x 13 and 18 x 20 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ellsworth Woodward (1861-1939, New Orleans), "NewcombEllsworth Woodward (1861-1939, New Orleans), "Newcomb Fountain," early 20th c., colored lithograph, after the watercolor, with an autograph lower center, presented in a period frame, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ellsworth Woodward (American, LA, 1861-1939), etching,Ellsworth Woodward (American, LA, 1861-1939), etching, "The Courtyard", edition 22/75, pencil signed lower right, 10" x 8" plate, 18-1/2" x 15-1/2" overall, discoloration and foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, ADM CooperAstley David Middleton ("ADM") Cooper (American, 1856-1924), View of Monterey Bay, 1910, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 18"h x 28.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spillar, "Personification of Spring," Oil on CanvasKarel Spillar (Czech, 1871-1939), "Personification of Spring," oil on canvas, signed lower left; 18 1/2" h x 27 1/2" w (view), 25 1/4" h x 33 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: Decommissioned by the Czech NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024West Elm "Willis" Mango Wood Accent Tables, PairPair of West Elm "Willis" Mango Wood Accent Tables, cylindrical with openwork geometric design, labeled to interior. 18" H x 17" Diameter. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the AnsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo Italy, Mid-20th Century Pair of Uovo FloorStilnovo Italy, Mid-20th Century Pair of Uovo Floor Lamps opaque glass, steel, brass manufacturer's decal to interior of each example H 36 x Diameter 18 inches Property from a Private Collection, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Gilt & Painted Panel - Interior Scene15th-16th century parcel giltwood painted panel with Gothic details around an interior scene with court figures. [15" H x 18 1/2" W x 1" D]. Spots of accretion; wear, loss; some cracks; areas of priorSee Sold Price