Sold2022ELVIO BECHERONI, GenesiELVIO BECHERONI (1934 - 2000) Genesi 1968 Mixed media on canvas 40 x 30 cm Signed and dated lower right Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELVIO BECHERONI Untitled.Untitled. Bronze. Cm 20,00 x 22,00 x 18,00. Signature engraved upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2017(ELVIO) BECHERONI Bronze Sculptural Plaque Mounte(ELVIO) BECHERONI Bronze Sculptural Plaque Mounted on Black Wood Wedge. "Personaggio" 1977. 07/100. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 6.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Genesi By Mario Buccellati RingGenesi By Mario Buccellati sterling silver with 18k plate ring Size 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019ELVIO MARCHIONNI Untitled (Tela 0147).Untitled (Tela 0147). 2009. Mixed nomes on board. Cm 50,00 x 73,00. Signature lower right. At the back Valente Gallery, Finale Ligure (SV) label.See Sold Price
Sold2015ETTORE COLLA (1896-1968)GENESI, META' ANNI •50 - Tecnica mista su carta, cm 50X36 - Firmato in basso a sinistra - Provenienza: - Collezione privata, Roma - Bibliografia: - S. Pinto, 'Giorgio De Marchis, Catalogo GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold20231562 ST.AUGUSTINE antique HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN BINDING w/CLASPS 16th CENTURY v3/2Augustine, Aurelius. AURELII AUGUSTINI HIPPONENSIS EPISCOPI LIBER DE GENESI Tomus Tertius, Pars 2 [Lugduni (Lyon), Iacobi Iuntae; 1562] Volume 3, part 2 With woodcut printer's device. Size 4.5 by 7" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood sculpture by Elvio BecheroniWidth cm 305 Depth cm 38 Height cm 210 Wood sculpture: pau brasil, disenchanted forest Title: The Tree of Seven Possibilities, 1992 Published.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvio Becheroni Large Sculpture, Amazonia SeriesHeight: 210 cm Width: 305 cm Depth: 38 cm Large sculpture by Elvio Becheroni from the Amazonia Series, disenchanted forest. Title: The Tree of Seven Possibilities. 1992. Wood: Pau brasilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood sculpture by Elvio BecheroniWidth 95 cm Depth 35 cm Height 115 cm. Pau Brasil wood sculpture entitled The Tree of Strength and Rage (1st) from 1992. Amazonia disenchanted forest series. Published.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elvio Becheroni (1934-2000) Elemento per risorgere, 1992 - Unique pieceElvio Becheroni (1934-2000)Elemento per risorgere, 1992 - Unique pieceAmazonia foresta disincantata seriesSculptureSolid pau brazilH 25 × L 150 × W 30 cmBibliography: R.Sanesi, Becheroni, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvio Becheroni Totem SculptureHeight: 185 cm Width: 47 cm Depth: 28 cm Elvio Becheroni TOTEM statue, 1988 in wood. Measurements of the statue with base only.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvio Becheroni SculptureHeight: 82 cm Width: 55 cm Depth: 17 cm Sculpture by Elvio Becheroni, title: Construction with Secret, 1981, wood: canelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIO BECHERONI Reperto di vita.Reperto di vita. 1992. Pernambuco wood.. Cm 240,00 x 215,00 x 36,00. Label on the back. Literature: Sanesi R., Becheroni, Vangelista, Milano, 1993, p. 50See Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIO BECHERONI Costruzione per il pensiero.Costruzione per il pensiero. 1982. Mahogany wood.. Cm 63,00 x 100,00 x 21,00. Label on the back. Literature: Sanesi R., Becheroni, Vangelista, Milano, 1993, p. 89See Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIO BECHERONI L'albero della forza e della rabbia.BECHERONI ELVIO (1934 - 2000) L'albero della forza e della rabbia. 1992. Exotic wood.. Cm 35,00 x 115,00 x 95,00. Paper label.Literature: Sanesi R., Becheroni, Vangelista, Milano, 1993, p. 44See Sold Price
Sold2017Elvio Becheroni ,Lampada da tavolo Fru-Fru in metallo laccato, metallo cromato e vetro. Prod. Lamperti, Italia, 1972 cm 45x45, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, N. Ferrari, Luce: lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italiano, f.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELVIO BECHERONI attributed. Table lamp.attributed. Table lamp. Teak.. Cm 10,00 x 38,00 x 32,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elvio Becheroni ( 1934-2000)Elvio Becheroni ( 1934-2000), bronze sculpture , round shape with open work, in geometrical style, original patina, signed by the artist and numbered 5/20. On marble base.See Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAbarth 20-parts books from the 60s-2000s€100