Sold2023ELVIO BECHERONI Alberi in città .Alberi in città . 1992. Wood.. Cm 140,00 x 310,00 x 130,00. Label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELVIO BECHERONI Untitled.Untitled. Bronze. Cm 20,00 x 22,00 x 18,00. Signature engraved upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2017(ELVIO) BECHERONI Bronze Sculptural Plaque Mounte(ELVIO) BECHERONI Bronze Sculptural Plaque Mounted on Black Wood Wedge. "Personaggio" 1977. 07/100. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 6.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ELVIO BECHERONI, GenesiELVIO BECHERONI (1934 - 2000) Genesi 1968 Mixed media on canvas 40 x 30 cm Signed and dated lower right Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Citta de CPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988)Citta de Carte Folding Screen, designed 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr PIERO FORNASETTI Side End Table. "Citta de CarPr PIERO FORNASETTI Side End Table. "Citta de Carte" Graphic image of House of Cards. Black Metal Tripod Bases with Decorative Brass Balls Elements. Lacquered tops. Labels Fornasetti Milano. -- DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Sciatore tra gli alberi.Sciatore tra gli alberi. 1953. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 54,00 x 37,00. Signature and year lower right. Umberto Lilloni Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, 'Citta de Carte' Occasional TablePiero Fornasetti 'Citta de Carte' occasional table, 1970s Lithographically-printed wood, painted brass, brass. Manufactured by Fornasetti, Italy. Underside with "FORNASETTI-MILANO/MADE IN ITALY" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente AlberiALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente Alberi Bologna 1803/1864 olio su tela "Ritratto di gentiluomo" olio su tela , firmato in alto a destra in nero : "Clemente Alberi fece in Bologna 1859 "54x43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. "CittaContemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. "Citta de Carte" Graphic colored printed image of House of Cards. Round top on tripod square brass tube base. Marked Fornasetti, MILANO ITALY -- Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulvi Liegi (Livorno, 1858 - 1939) - Paesaggio con alberiOlio su tavoletta, cm. 7x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold202314pc Swarovski Crystal City + Display Case La Piccola CittaRetired limited edition mini city produced for Italy. Staggering lead crystal set that includes 8 buildings, 3 mini tree figures, 1 fountain, 1 opera house, and a display case with title and edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Paesaggio con alberi" arazzo, Francia inizi"Paesaggio con alberi" arazzo, Francia inizi sec.XIX cm. 167x215See Sold Price
Sold2016'Citta di Carte' penholder, 2000Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Citta di Carte' pen holder, 2000. H. 10.3 x 31 x 13.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 2000. MDF slabs, painted white, polychromatic lithograph, brass, black plastic. Marked: FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- SICILY.) Carta Topografica della Citta d'Agosta Co'suoi Contorni.(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- SICILY.) Carta Topografica della Citta d'Agosta Co'suoi Contorni. Pen, ink, and wash-colored plan of the ports and town of ancient Augusta on the Ionian coast of Sicily. Heavy laidSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELTA La Citta Reale Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Delta Title: La Citta Reale Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to the city of Caserta, where DeltaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. ORAZI. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H. VinSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11 folding engraved plates ). (Author Jean Baptiste de la Quintinie ). Books in this auction come from a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XIX sec. - Paesaggio con alberi e ruderiMatita su carta, cm. 27,5x35,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - AlberiArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Alberi Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio Einaudi TuriSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCachepot con coperchio con decoro di scene di vita quotidiana e alberi Porcellana bianca e blu Cina,€500
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionselvio jimenez jim shellenba beckett BAS signed 1969 topps rookie stars autograph$100
May 19Golden Air Auctionselvio jimenez jake gibbs GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 1965 topps rookie stars$130
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Participant package for the Cavalcade Classiche 201€700
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tavola di rovere€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLYasmin Brandolini D'Adda (Città del Capo 1929 - Milano 2012) Soggetti astratti Due tecniche miste€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANTON STANISLAVOVICH KORZHENEVSKY. Painting "CITY OF VITEBSK"€900
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Coast on the Gulf of Naples, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), City view of Florence, around 1880, albumen paper print€400