Sold2023Emil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Joy of Life height 12 in. presented on a low black plinthEmil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Joy of Life stamped 'EMIL FUCHS ©' and 'GORHAM CO FOUNDERS QFXM' (both on base) bronze with soft green patina height 12 in. presented on a low black plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Wolfhound 2 1/2 x 9 1/4 x 6 in.Emil Fuchs (American, 1866-1929) Wolfhound stamped 'GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS QFZX' (on the lower edge near the hindquarters) bronze with a green patina 2 1/2 x 9 1/4 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Emil Fuchs (Austrian/American, 1866-1929) AAfter Emil Fuchs(Austrian/American, 1866-1929)A Composition Bust of Pansigned E. Fuchs on rear of bustHeight 31, width 22 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Fuchs (1866-1929, Austrian/American), "The Miner," 20th c. patinated spelter, impressedEmil Fuchs (1866-1929, Austrian/American), "The Miner," 20th c. patinated spelter, impressed signature proper left rear of integral base, mounted on a stepped carved wood circular base, H.- 15 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Fuchs Antique Piano Portrait Exhibited Oil PaintingVery finely painted interior scene by Emil Fuchs (1866 - 1929). Oil on board. Unsigned. Framed. Provenance from the Brooklyn Museum. Image size, 24L x 30HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Fuchs (1866-1929), "Ignacy Jan Paderewski," 1899,Emil Fuchs (1866-1929), "Ignacy Jan Paderewski," 1899, print, pencil dedicated and signed by Paderewski, "To Mrs. C. H. Turner, with Kindest Regards, I. J. Paderewski," framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. FUCHS GREAT DANE BRONZEEmile Fuchs (German/American, 1866-1929) Early 20th century bronze figure, Great Dane. Impressed "Gorham Co. Founders, QFWV" and inscribed "Emile Fuchs Rome 1892," 5 3/4 in. H., 15 1/2 in. L.; Ex EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. FUCHS WOLFHOUND BRONZEEmile Fuchs (German/American, (1866-1929). Early 20th century bronze figure, Wolfhound. Impressed "Gorham Co. Founder QFZX, 2 in. H., 9 1./4 in. Ex Estate of Emile Fuchs, the Brooklyn Museum BrooklynSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Fuchs etchingEmil Fuchs (Austrian 1866-1929)- Female Head- etching, signed in pencil, light struck, sandwiched. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Fuchs, Etching, Two KittensEmil Fuchs (Austrian/Am.1866 – 1929), signed lower right. Frame size: 15 3/4" high, 20" wide. Toning; frame wear. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Fuchs Austria/England/New York Artist Watercolor with GouacheEmil Fuchs, Austria/England/New York Artist, w/c with gouache, SLL, “Tea Time”, 10 x 11 1/2”, 15 x 16 1/2” framed.Emil Fuchs, MVO, (9 August 1866 – 13 January 1929) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Fuchs, Woman in reposeEmil Fuchs New York/Austria/England (1866-1929) Untitled - Woman in repose, Interior Oil on artist's board Measurements 11.5" x 18.5" sight size, 20" x 26" overall Notes Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Clifton Goodwin (American, 1866-1929)Arthur Clifton Goodwin (American, 1866-1929) Neponset in the Snow Signed "...Goodwin" l.l., artist identified on a presentation plaque. Pastel on paper/board, sight size 18 3/8 x 23 1/2 in. (47.0See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK REED WHITESIDE (AMERICAN, 1866-1929)FRANK REED WHITESIDE (AMERICAN, 1866-1929)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Coastal landscape in impasto foregrounded by tidepools along a rocky shore. Gilt frame, further information pasted to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Schofield orig serigraph Summer DaysSchofield, Michael (Contemporary American), Summer Days, serigraph printed in colors, 18.75 x 12 inches, pencil signed and numbered 16/375, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kroll; 20thC. American Oil Summer Day SignedLeon Kroll(1884-1974) oil on canvas board. A Summer Day. Signed lower right; 14in. x 17in.(image), 20.25in. x 23.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) "American Landscape: Summer Day and Bright Sun"Ralph Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) "American Landscape: Summer Day and Bright Sun" 1970. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Rosenborg' (lower right), dated and titled (on reverse). 24 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Harold Gregor, (American, b. 1929), Summer Foliage* Harold Gregor (American, b. 1929) Summer Foliage VII, 1985 watercolor signed Harold Gregor, titled and dated (lower edge) 10 x 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of BillieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Alfred JuergensAlfred Juergens (American, 1866-1934), Summer in the Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 45.5"h x 36.5"w, overall (with frame): 53"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
2022Edward Cucuel(School of); American Oil - A Summer's DayEdward Cucuel(School of); American Oil - A Summer's Day. Oil on canvas. A Summer's Day. School of Edward Alfred Cucuel; 36in. X 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Fuchs (1866-1929) Austrian American, Keith ShawEmil Fuchs THE SMILE SHOULD BE, 1926, etching, signed and dated and inscribed in pencil, plate 4 ¾ x 3 ¼”, full margins, frame 13 ½ x 11” with glass; Keith Shaw Williams PFAFFENTHAL, LUXEMBOURGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Cucuel (School of); American Oil - A Summer's Day. Oil on canvas. A Summer's Day. School of EEdward Cucuel (School of); American Oil - A Summer's Day. Oil on canvas. A Summer's Day. School of Edward Alfred Cucuel size: 36 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, John HiltonJohn Hilton (American, 1904-1983), "Summer Day," oil on masonite, signed lower right, gallery label (Desert-South Art Gallery, Palm Desert, CA) affixed verso, sight: 15.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Urban "Lake Summer" Mixed Media on PaperHermann Urban (American, 1866-1946), "Lake Summer", Mixed Media on Paper, apparently unsigned, labeled to verso with title and artist name, black painted wood frame. Image: 11.25" H x 15" W; frame: 13See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesNarendra Patel (India/ American, B. 1929) Copper with Silicon Bronze Welding Cityscape Panel, H 66"$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesNarendra Patel (India/ American, B. 1929) Copper with Silicon Bronze Welding Cityscape Panel, H 66"$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesNarendra Patel (India/ American, B. 1929) Copper with Silicon Bronze Welding Cityscape Panel, H 66"$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesNarendra Patel (India/ American, B. 1929) Copper with Silicon Bronze Welding Cityscape Panel, H 66"$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesNarendra Patel (India/ American, B. 1929) Copper with Silicon Bronze Welding Cityscape Panel, H 66"$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesNarendra Patel (India/ American, B. 1929) Copper with Silicon Bronze Welding Cityscape Panel, H 66"$375