Sold2019Emile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived inEmile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived in Georgia, Florida, U.S.A., Brooklyn Bridge Walkway., Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass., 22 3/4" x 17" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived inEmile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived in Georgia, Florida, U.S.A., Brooklyn Bridge, View Through Arch, Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass., 22 1/2" x 17" (sight size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max signed & numbered 171/495 colored serigraph on wove paper "Brooklyn Bridge" 11"H 16"WPeter Max signed & numbered 171/495 colored serigraph on wove paper "Brooklyn Bridge" 11"H 16"W image size with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Schutz "Brooklyn Bridge" Etching on PaperAnton Schutz (American / German, 1894-1977) "Brooklyn Bridge," etching on paper, 1929, signed in pencil lower right "A. Schutz," dedicatory inscription in bottom margin. Image: 14.25" H x 10" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Arthur Cohn watercolorMax Arthur Cohn (American 1903-1998) ''Brooklyn Bridge''- watercolor on paper, 1928, signed M. A. Cohn lower center. 11 3/4 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvey Kidder Watercolor Brooklyn BridgeHarvey Kidder (American, 1918-2001). Watercolor and charcoal on paper, Brooklyn Bridge, for the etching Centennial. Signed and dated '83 lower right. Unframed, matted. Sheet 18 3/4" x 25 3/4" (with maSee Sold Price
Sold2024BROOKLYN BRIDGE SERIO LITHOGRAPH BY CHEN ALEXANDERAlexander Chen, Chinese, American, born 1952, serio lithograph on paper, Brooklyn Bridge, 2002. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil, 340 of 2250, lower left. Framed. Paper labels showingSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERALD (JERRY) LEVEY (Connecticut, 1930-), Tug under the Brooklyn Bridge., Mixed media on paper, 5"GERALD (JERRY) LEVEYConnecticut, 1930-Tug under the Brooklyn Bridge. Signed lower right "Gerald Levey ASMA".Mixed media on paper, 5" x 8" sight. Framed 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Salvador Gouache and Oil on PaperXavier Salvador (Spanish, Barcelona, b. 1949) gouache and oil on wove paper, From Brooklyn Bridge. Signed and titled lower center. Paper: 21 1/4" x 59" (with frame: 28 1/2" x 67").See Sold Price
Sold2021Nat Lowell Etching, Brooklyn BridgeNat Lowell (American 1880-1956) Brooklyn Bridge, etching, signed in paper lower right, matted and framed. Associated American Artists Edition. Dimensions: 9.5 x 13 in. plate size 17 x 20.5 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN MARIN 'BROOKLYN BRIDGE 6' SIGNED COLLOTYPEJohn Marin collotype on watermarked Johannot wove paper. Titled 'Brooklyn Bridge No 6'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 12 3/4" x 9 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)"Manhattan Gateway, (Brooklyn Bridge, Night)", stone lithograph on paper, pencil signed and marked 'Ed/60', in gold molded frame, green mat, glazed, OS: 20 1/2" x 24 1/2", impression: 9 1/2" x 18". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman Signed Brooklyn Bridge PosterLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) signed Brooklyn Bridge poster, offset lithograph on paper, hand signed lower right, 12-1/2" x 23-1/2 sight, framed 21-1/4" x 32-1/4", very good condition, Frame is sSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PRINT "BROOKLYN BRIDGE""Brooklyn Bridge 1986. Mixed Media on paper, titled, signed and dated on the lower right. Dimensions: H 14.25" x W 11.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack BILANDER: Brooklyn Bridge - Etching/AquatintJack Bilander (Polish/American, 1919-2008) etching and aquatint on paper of the Brooklyn bridge; signed, inscribed, and numbered 63/250. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester. [Sight: 9 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lamar Dodd(Georgia, 1909-1966)Brooklyn Bridge and street carts, watercolor on paper, signed lower left "Lamar Dodd", 17 x 21 in.; gold painted wooden frame, 25-1/2 x 29-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEN ** BROOKLYN BRIDGE CAMBIER ** SIGNED MIXED MEDIAArtist: Alexander Chen (b. 1952) Title: Brooklyn Bridge Cambier Medium: Mixed Media on Paper Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: I 250 Image Size: Approximately 11 ½ inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Brosen, signed lithograph, 1992Frederick Brosen, signed lithograph, 1992, Frederick Brosen (American, b. 1954), "Brooklyn Bridge", lithograph in colors on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered 111/150, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Brooklyn Bridge - 2014 Giclee 36" x 36""Brooklyn Bridge" by Andy Warhol, 2014 Unsigned Giclee. Paper size is 36 x 36 inches, with an image size of 32 x 32 inches. The Giclee is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD COOK Brooklyn Bridge.HOWARD COOK Brooklyn Bridge. Oil stick and chalk on beige wove paper, circa 1940. 692x501 mm; 27¼x20 inches. Signed in oil stick, lower recto. Provenance: Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tavík František Šimon New York from Brooklyn BridgeTavík František Šimon (Czech, 1877-1942) 'New York from Brooklyn Bridge (Novak 460)', 1927 Etching and aquatint on paper Signed in pencil T.F. Šimon, lower right Initialed and dated in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENE (Pennsylvania/District Of Columbia, 1887-1971), View of the Brooklyn Bridge,ALBERT VAN NESSE GREENEPennsylvania/District Of Columbia, 1887-1971View of the Brooklyn Bridge, New York. Signed lower right "A.V. Greene".Pastel on paper, 8.5" x 10.25" sight. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Stella 1918 Watercolor on Paper 15" x 11"Frame: 24" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100 Joseph Stella was an Italian-born American Futurist painter best known for his depictions of industrial America, especially his images of the Brooklyn Bridge. HeSee Sold Price
1 day Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– NEW YORK - BROOKLYN BRIDGE 1989 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNY 1915 Brooklyn Bridge East River and Manhattan Skyline Custom Framed Print$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEmil Holzhauer O/B Georgia Neighborhood Street Scene$700
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsV intage American School Impressionist New York Scene Brooklyn Bridge New York Oil Painting$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s National Geographic Magazines Y$20