Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILLE GALLE (1846-1904) VERY FINE EARLY ENAMELED VASEEmille Galle (1846-1904) circa 1880"D'AVRIL NETIEN " Etched, enameled and parcel-gilt pale grey cameo glass vase with signature E. Galle 12.50 in. (31.75 cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Two-Tiered Marquetry Inlaid TableEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), circa 1900. A signed marquetry inlaid two tier side or occasional table, the quatrefoil top with scalloped edges decorated with Thistle of Lorraine inlaid marquetry, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1846-1904), RARE MARQUETRYEMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1846-1904), RARE MARQUETRY MAHOGANY TABLE WITH VARIOUS FRUITWOOD INLAYS, '1 OF 5 KNOWN' H 29", W 27", D 17"An Emile Galle marquetry on mahogany table. This Art Nouveau table featuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Faience Pottery Japonisme Covered JarEmile Galle (French, 1846 - 1904), circa late 19th century. Emile Galle faience pottery covered jar, possible for tea, in the Japonisme taste with circular lid painted with a magnolia over a square boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Two-Tiered Marquetry Inlaid TableEmile Galle (French (Nancy), 1846-1904), circa 1900. A signed marquetry inlaid two tier side or occasional table, the quatrefoil top with scalloped edges decorated with Thistle of Lorraine inlaid marqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo VaseFrance, circa 1900. Acid cut and fire polished. Signed 'E. Galle'.Ht. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Sycamore" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Sycamore" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"17 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Powder BoxÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Powder Boxcirca 1900cameo glasssigned "GallÈ"3 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Hibiscus" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Hibiscus" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"9 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Iris" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Iris" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Berries" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Berries" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 3/4 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral BowlÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Bowlcirca 1900cameo glasssigned "GallÈ"2 1/2 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, àEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, à décor de marqueterie à motif de littoral orné de palmiers. Signé en bas à droite. 39 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Peach Blossom" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Peach Blossom" Vase circa 1900 cameo glass signed "Gallé" 11 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Poppy" & "Pilgrim" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Poppy" & "Pilgrim" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"12 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Cameo VaseFrance, circa 1900. Signed 'Galle'.Ht. 14 1/4 in. Max Dia. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé One-Drawer TableÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)One-Drawer Tablecirca 1900fruitwood, marquetrysigned "E. Gallé"26 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 14 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Bottle-Form VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Bottle-Form Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "GallÈ"6 3/4 x 3 1/4 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A "Thistles" Vase,Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A "Thistles" Vase, France, circa 1900Overlaid and acid-etched glass Raised, acid-etched signature: "Gallé" Applied paper label: "Galle Nancy Paris" H: 9 5/8, Dia: 3 5See Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Blueberry" Vase$1,500
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), A Monumental Cameo Glass Floral Vase$2,200
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Landscape Box and Cover$350
BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) ENAMELED AND GILT GLASS BUD VASE, Nancy, France, late 19th century, inci...$200
BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) ENAMELED AND GILT GLASS DECANTER, Nancy, France, late 19th century, pain...$260
May 21Freeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Plum Soufflé Vase, c. 1920$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Set of Four Inlaid Nesting Tables$1,000
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Floral Vase, H.- 5 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in.$250
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Large Style Scenic Cameo Vase, 20th c., H.- 15 in., Dia.- 7 1$400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200