Sold2016Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, àEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, à décor de marqueterie à motif de littoral orné de palmiers. Signé en bas à droite. 39 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle ( French 1846-1904) Art Glass VaseEmille Gale ( France Nancy 1846 - 1904 ) Art Nouveau Sculpture de Verre Art Glass Vase Signed Galle Considered one of most important representatives of the French Art Nouveau Movement Design and ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Candélabre en faïenceEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Candélabre en faïence polychrome figurant un lion héraldique. Vers 1890. Signé Gallé Nancy et St-Clément. H : 43 cm Bibliographie: Wolf Uecker, "ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio POLI (dans le goût de), MURANO, vers 1960Flavio POLI (dans le goût de), MURANO, vers 1960 Important pied de lampe formant un grand galet de verre à décor stylisé en inclusion vert et jaune orangé. Hauteur du pied: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED EMILE GALLE Overlay Glass translucent tall vaseSIGNED EMILE GALLE overlay glass blue translucent tall glass vase, Emile GallE 1846-1904 French artist designer, glass, major innovators French Art Nouveau movement, a founder of École de Nancy ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021ECOLE DE NANCY STYLE MAHOGANY DRAGONFLY SIDE TABLEEcole de Nancy style mahogany dragonfly side table, late 20th c., after the original design by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), having shaped tray top with marquetry dragonfly, rising on three carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle Art Nouveau Enameled Glass Vase SIGNEDAn antique Art Nouveau Escalier de Cristal (Crystal Staircase) glass vase by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Amphora shape vessel in an amber glass, decorated with encircling enameling enhanced withSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE ECOLE DE NANCY INLAID TWO-TIER STANDFrench Art Nouveau side table, signed in the marquetry Galle (Emile Galle, Nancy, France, 1846-1904), c.1900, having two tiers inlaid with flowers and scenery, approx 30 3/8"h, 16 3/8"w, 16"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE GALLE (1846 - 1904): GILT & CUT AMBER GLASS DRINKsigned in script to undersides "E. Galle"; comprising 8 decanters (12 1/4 inches high), 12 flutes (6 1/4 inches high), 16 tumblers (4 7/8 inches high), 6 tumblers (4 inches high), 12 cordials (3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche àDAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche à décor d'arbre sur fond vert Monogrammé à la base H : 19,5 cm (sans la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail des années 1970 Pied de lampe en méTravail des années 1970 Pied de lampe en métal patiné canon de fusil H : 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émauxVase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émaux cloisonnés à motif de fleurs vertes et rouge Chine H : 84 cm (avec la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé log chestÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) log chest Nancy, France walnut, rosewood, various woods signed within the marquetry decorated with oak leaves on the lid and depicting a scene of peasants gathering fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Group of Two TraysÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) Group of Two Trays and a Panel circa 1900 together with a tray by Louis Majorelle, marquetry, fruitwood, each signed by the respective maker length of largest 24in (6See Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé square box, butterfly & blackberryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) square box with butterfly and blackberry motif Nancy, France various woods signed within the marquetry with mahjong set and instructions to interior 8 9/16"w x 8 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Group of Six Vasescirca 1900cameo glass, each signed 'Galle'he...ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Group of Six Vases circa 1900 cameo glass, each signed 'Galle' height of tallest 8 1/8in (20.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Lobed Two-Tiered Tablecirca 1900fruitwood, marquetry, signed i...ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Lobed Two-Tiered Table circa 1900 fruitwood, marquetry, signed in marquetry 'Gallé Nancy' and further inscribed height 28 1/4in (72cm); width 25in (64cm); depthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé round tray with cicada & olive branchÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) round tray with cicada and olive branch motif Nancy, France various woods signed within the marquetry 11 3/4"dia x 1 1/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Thistle and Cross of LorraineEmile Galle (1846-1904), Thistle and Cross of Lorraine set: decanter and three cordials, France, enameled glass, enameled signatures, decanter: 5"w x 8"h; cordials: 2"h, Provenance: Property of a LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé side tableÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) side table depicting a woodpecker perched on oak branch, retrieving an acorn Nancy, France various woods signed within the marquetry 24 1/4"dia x 22"h Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetemile GALLe (1846-1904) : Vase double gourde a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPIED DE LAMPE en raku a decor incise de lignes verticales. Trace de signature a dechiffrer. H: 38 cm€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDans le goût de la maison CHARLES ou JANSEN : Pied de lampe en bronze dore a decor de feuilles€150
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDENEZ. Pied de lampe en verre multicouche a decor tournant degage a l'acide de paysage de lac de€100
1 day LeftJasper52Émile Gallé (1846-1904), France. Rare vase in mouth blown art glass. Lake landscape with$1,700
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMarcel GIRAUD (1897-1985) a Vallauris: Pied de lampe piriforme en faïence flamme creme a decor€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) : Pied de lampe zoomorphe en pierre en forme d'un hibou. Monogramme AT€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDAUM France et Cesar BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998). Pied de lampe modele Argos, epreuve en€300
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetIngo MAURER (1932 - 2019) Spring Lampe de chevet, pied ressort en metal chrome et abat-jour en verre€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetIngo MAURER (1932 - 2019) Spring Lampe de chevet, pied ressort en metal chrome et abat-jour en verre€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEtablissements JUMO: Lampe de bureau Modele 320, le pied et le fut en bakelite cercle de cuivre et€100
Featured4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tenue de peintre-chirurgien ».€20,000
17 mins LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre NOLL (1890-1970) Lampe en bois d'acajou, abat jour moderne. Signe ANoll au revers. H :€7,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000