Sold2023Antique Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase W/ Grapes & LeavesAntique Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase W/ Grapes & Leaves. Marked 'Galle.' No chips or cracks. Grapes and leaves design. Approximate size: 11'' x 7'' x ''See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase w Clematis FlowersEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase with w Clematis Flowers. Signed in cameo. Acid etched stamp "Made in France" to underside. Lamp base converted to vase. Measures 9 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, cameo glass vaseEmile Galle, cameo glass vase, early 20th c., three-color acid etched glass, decorated with berry-laden branches, cameo signed, 9"h x 5"l x 3"w Provenance: A Private Collection: King's Point, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle Tall Cameo Glass VaseTall cameo glass vase featuring a lovely floral motif throughout. It measures approx 27.5" t x 7" w. Signed on the base. The base does show a chip. Please see all photos for details. While we believeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 3 1/4 H x 3 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, small cameo glass vaseEmile Galle, small cameo glass vase, 20th c., floral pattern, cameo signature, 5"h x 3.25"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 4 1/8” H x 2 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5 7/8” H x 3 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1846-04), CAMEO GLASS VASE,AFTER EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1846-04), CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910, H 9.5", W 10"A footed cameo glass vase after Emile Galle. Depicting sailboats and gulls rendered in chocolate and sage tones. Signed "GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Galle Cameo Glass Miniature VaseAfter Emile Galle cameo glass miniature vase, brown over muted yellow pattern. Measures 7.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Glass Bud VaseClear textured glass with raised relief flowers and leaves in red, green and pink. Galle signature on side of vase. Artist: Emile Galle Issued: circa 1890 Dimensions: 2"W x 7"H Country of Origin: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gallé Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Tall VaseEmile Gallé French Art Nouveau cameo glass tall vase, tapering form with fern motif deocration, signed at bottom: "Galle." 22.5" H x 6" W x 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle Art Nouveau Glass VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau cameo glass vase with a floral motif, circa 1900, signed on body: "Galle," 10" H x 6.5" W x 4.25" D. Cracks and chips noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Vase with cherry blossomsEmile Galle Vase with cherry blossoms France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 7.75 h x 5 w x 4.25 d in (20 x 13 x 11 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'CristallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with carnationsEmile Galle Vase with carnations France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and fire-polished cameo glass 8.25 h × 4.25 w × 3.5 d in (21 × 11 × 9 cm) Incised signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Volubilis vaseEmile Galle Volubilis vase France, c. 1898acid-etched, wheel-carved and fire-polished cameo glass 8 h x 4.25 w x 3.5 d in (20 x 11 x 9 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with Queen Anne's LaceEmile Galle Vase with Queen Anne's Lace France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 10 h × 6.5 w × 4.75 d in (25 × 17 × 12 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with lotusesEmile Galle Vase with lotuses France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 7 h × 4.25 w × 3.5 d in (18 × 11 × 9 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with thistleEmile Galle Vase with thistle France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 4.75 h × 3 w × 2.5 d in (12 × 8 × 6 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Emile Galle Cameo Glass VaseUnusual Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase, second quarter 20th century, French, divided into four panels by nearly black and dark red trees, framing vignettes of shorescapes with trees silhouetted againstSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic Vase$600(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle Vase$350
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Small vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched glass cameo decor with€600