Sold2016In The Style of Emile Lenoble (1875-1940) A Vase.In The Style of Emile Lenoble (1875-1940) A Vase. Iridescent glazed earthenware vase depicts stylized curled elements within incised rings on the top and bottom. Underside bears incised marking HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Lenoble, VaseEmile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925glazed stoneware 11 h x 10 dia in (28 x 25 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside and numbered '31'. Provenance: Important PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Lenoble, VaseEmile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925glazed stoneware 10.5 h x 5.5 dia in (27 x 14 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Lenoble, VaseEmile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925glazed stoneware7 h × 5 dia in (18 × 13 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside and numbered '7 612'. This work will preview aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Lenoble, VaseEmile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925glazed stoneware4.75 h × 5.5 dia in (12 × 14 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside. Provenance: Important Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Lenoble, VaseEmile Lenoble Vase France, c. 1925glazed stoneware 11.5 h x 10 dia in (29 x 25 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside and numbered '121 France 213'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT VASE YENYENIMPORTANT VASE YENYEN en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLEVASE BOUTEILLE en grès émaillé beige et gris sur fond craquelé, la partie inférieure à décor d'amamori (petits trous de cuisson, nom en japonais), le vase montéSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) & KÉRAMIS Vase ovoïde en grès, circa 1923, à déCHARLES CATTEAU (1880-1966) & KÉRAMIS Vase ovoïde en grès, circa 1923, à décor de motifs floraux stylisés, émaux bruns sur fond beige. Signature de cachets "KérSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase balustre en grès, à décor peint et incisé d'animaux stylisés, émaux beige et brun sur fond ocre. Signé "V. Ivanoff" au reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Important vase coloquinte à long col, en grès émaillé rouge sang de bœuf, flammé bleu et beige. Signature manuscrite incisée &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase cylindrique haut à col ouvert, en grès émaillé rouge "sang de bœuf" à reflets prune, formant coulures à la base. Base non &See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 2/474)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 2/474) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 7.25 h × 4 dia in (18 × 10 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 2/187)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 2/187) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 3.75 h × 4 dia in (10 × 10 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASEVASE à haut col et panse sphérique sur pied évasé, en grès gris de type sueki, partiellement revêtu d'une glaçure plombifère vert olive, panse et col soulignSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1982Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé vert-gris mat, crequelé. 20 cm, 19 cm Marque et date en creux CM 82. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1982 GlazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358)Franz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Loetz Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.75 h × 4.25 w × 3.75 d in (22 × 11 × 10 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado<See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 2/450)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 2/450) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 5.5 h × 4 dia in (14 × 10 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Tall Phanomen vase (Gre 1/214)Loetz Tall Phanomen vase (Gre 1/214) Austria, c. 1901hand-blown glass 10.5 h × 4 dia in (27 × 10 cm) Etched to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance: Maud FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 1/4) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 12.5 h × 5 w × 5 d in (32 × 13 × 13 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. ProSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
Jun 12BonhamsIMPORTANT ET RARE VASE IMPÉRIAL EN BRONZE DORÉ ET ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS Marque et...€28,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Vase 'Chrysanthèmes', 1900€4,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Coloquintes grimpantes', c. 1895€5,500
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANE PETERSON (American 1876-1965) A PAINTING, "Vase of Zinnias," 20TH CENTURY$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, Tall 'Phänomen' vase, 1901-03€2,000