Sold201918k YG Locle Minute Repeater Pocket WatchH.L. Matile Locle 18k yellow gold pocket watch with period engraved and monogrammed on the interior case. Case serial number 10907. Skeleton crystal back. Movement serial number 10909. Minute repeaterSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Perrenoud Locle 18k Yellow Gold Enamel Pocket Watch.41mm case diameter. Movement signed J Perrenoud Locle". Case serial 5061. Dust covered engraved "No 5061 Jules Perrenoud Locle". Fine blue steel moon hands with fine blue steel seconds hand. Signed diSee Sold Price
Sold2023H & O Perret 18k Yellow Gold Hunt Case Pocket WatchH & O Perret 18k Yellow Gold Hunt Case Pocket Watch Having a jeweled movement, stem wind Property from: an Estate, Chicago, Illinois Size: 10S Weight: 2.26 ozt. (total weight including crystal and movSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEN'S PERRET LOCLE 12K YELLOW GOLD CASE POCKET WATCHMEN'S PERRET LOCLE 12K YELLOW GOLD CASE POCKET WATCH Men's G. Perret Locle 12K yellow gold case pocket watch: Hunter's case Arabic numerals Case #: 130718 15 jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Locle 18k YG Minute Repeater Pocket WatchSpirograph pattern "A. Huguenin & sons Locle" 18k yellow gold chiming singing minute repeater chronograph pocket watch with blue steel hands on a porcelain face with Roman hour markers and Arabic secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ulysses Nardin Swiss 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch #7534Ulysses Nardin Swiss 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Inscribed "Ulysses Nardin Locle Agente Th. Dartigues Buenos Aires" to interior. Weight Approx.,52.68 grams Measures Approx., 1.5 inches diameter x 2See Sold Price
Sold202118k Jules Mathey Locle Pocket WatchAn 18k yellow gold Jules Mathey Locle pocketwatch. Exterior with royal blue enamel overlay, miniscule diamonds on front. White porcelain dial with roman numeral markers, subsidiary seconds dial. CuvetSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES HUGUENIN 18K GOLD POCKET WATCHAn 18k yellow gold and enamel pocket watch. Case marked Locle No 29259 Patent Lever, ruby jeweled and numbered 42764. Inside of case marked Jules Huguenin. Dimensions: 42.5mm Total weight: 36 dwt CondSee Sold Price
Sold201618K Swiss Locle Lady's Pocket Watch18K yellow gold Swiss Locle hunting case watch with polychrome enamel female portrait with rose cut diamond highlights and white enamel watch face with Roman numeral dial. Interior marked SC SALTZMAN,See Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD HENRY LAVIGNE SWISS O/F POCKET WATCH BOXED W/DIAL & KEY.18k yellow gold Henry Lavigne 47mm open face Swiss pocket watch boxed with secondary white enameled dial and gold key. Marked on cuvette "No. 5988, Henry Lavigne, Locle, Patent Lever." Beautifully engSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with PatekPatek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Chain. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Golay 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchHector Golay 18K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch repeater non-functioning, movement number 2465, signed H Golay London, (case monogrammed)54.4 mm total weight 153.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATEK PHILIPPE, 18K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN AND CHARMPATEK PHILIPPE, 18K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN AND CHARM Maker: Patek Philippe Model: Hunter case pocket watch Reference number: 865 Serial number: 5208XX Year: Circa 1980s Case size: Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch in OriginalTiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch in Original Presentation Box of Leather and Green Velvet. Tiffany & Co. 18K yellow gold open face gold pocket watch. 48mm ca. 1915Serial No. 81987, Pat. Feb.See Sold Price
Sold2018Concord 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchMinute repeater watch, with twenty seven jewels and five adjustments, reverse of case monogrammed "SDS, inside of case stamped "18K" Head of Helvetia mark, "ConcordWCo Swiss 67278", engraved inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. E. FRODSHAM London 18k yellow gold pocket watchG. E. FRODSHAM London 18k yellow gold hunting cased pocket watch, England around 1900, solid 3-cover gold case, enamel dial with Roman numerals, blued spade-hands, 3/4-board movement with compensationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Enamel, 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with 14kBlack Enamel, 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with 14k Gold Watch Chain. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, blacSee Sold Price
3 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals18K GOLD GROGAN & CO. SLIDING POCKET WATCH, 43.9gCA$1,500